Menu

Results: 2014 Criterium du Dauphine, stage 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 9, 2014

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, in 4:24:41
  • 2. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 3. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :04
  • 4. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :10
  • 5. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :12
  • 6. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :27
  • 7. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, at :40
  • 8. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at :42
  • 9. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :44
  • 10. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :45
  • 11. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at :45
  • 12. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at :51
  • 13. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :53
  • 14. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :55
  • 15. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:04
  • 16. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 1:17
  • 17. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 1:27
  • 18. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 1:27
  • 19. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:33
  • 20. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:33
  • 21. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 1:33
  • 22. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 1:51
  • 23. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:11
  • 24. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at 2:11
  • 25. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:11
  • 26. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:11
  • 27. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 2:11
  • 28. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 2:33
  • 29. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:33
  • 30. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:33
  • 31. John GADRET, Movistar, at 2:38
  • 32. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at 2:38
  • 33. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 2:38
  • 34. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 2:57
  • 35. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 2:57
  • 36. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 3:05
  • 37. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:05
  • 38. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 3:05
  • 39. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:55
  • 40. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 4:15
  • 41. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 4:20
  • 42. Alexander RYBAKOV, Katusha, at 4:20
  • 43. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:26
  • 44. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 4:47
  • 45. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 4:47
  • 46. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 4:47
  • 47. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at 4:47
  • 48. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 5:20
  • 49. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 5:20
  • 50. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 5:20
  • 51. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, at 5:20
  • 52. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 5:20
  • 53. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 5:20
  • 54. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 5:55
  • 55. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:54
  • 56. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:54
  • 57. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 6:54
  • 58. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:54
  • 59. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:54
  • 60. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 6:54
  • 61. Daan OLIVIER, Giant-Shimano, at 7:28
  • 62. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 8:06
  • 63. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 8:06
  • 64. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 8:06
  • 65. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 8:20
  • 66. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:49
  • 67. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 10:27
  • 68. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:27
  • 69. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 10:27
  • 70. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at 10:27
  • 71. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 10:27
  • 72. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 10:27
  • 73. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 10:27
  • 74. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:48
  • 75. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 10:48
  • 76. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:48
  • 77. Frantisek PADOUR, NetApp-Endura, at 10:48
  • 78. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 10:48
  • 79. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 11:14
  • 80. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM Cycling, at 11:14
  • 81. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 11:14
  • 82. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:14
  • 83. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Trek Factory Racing, at 11:14
  • 84. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:14
  • 85. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 11:14
  • 86. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 11:14
  • 87. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:14
  • 88. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 11:14
  • 89. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 12:11
  • 90. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:18
  • 91. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ.fr, at 12:18
  • 92. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 12:18
  • 93. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 12:18
  • 94. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:18
  • 95. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 12:18
  • 96. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 12:18
  • 97. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:18
  • 98. Julien SIMON, Cofidis, at 12:18
  • 99. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 12:18
  • 100. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 12:18
  • 101. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 12:18
  • 102. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, at 12:18
  • 103. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 12:18
  • 104. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 12:18
  • 105. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:18
  • 106. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:18
  • 107. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 12:36
  • 108. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 12:55
  • 109. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 12:58
  • 110. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:02
  • 111. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:51
  • 112. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 13:51
  • 113. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 13:51
  • 114. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:10
  • 115. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:02
  • 116. Alexis GOUGEARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:02
  • 117. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:02
  • 118. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:04
  • 119. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at 15:06
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter