Menu

Results: 2014 Criterium du Dauphine, stage 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 9, 2014

  • 1. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, in 4:38:05
  • 2. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:10
  • 3. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 1:19
  • 4. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 1:40
  • 5. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:58
  • 6. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:16
  • 7. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 2:16
  • 8. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:03
  • 9. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:29
  • 10. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:27
  • 11. Daan OLIVIER, Giant-Shimano, at 7:48
  • 12. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 9:33
  • 13. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:37
  • 14. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:46
  • 15. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 11:26
  • 16. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 13:08
  • 17. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 13:08
  • 18. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:21
  • 19. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at 15:08
  • 20. Alexis GOUGEARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:30
  • 21. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 19:01
  • 22. Anton VOROBYEV, Katusha, at 19:07
  • 23. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 19:14
  • 24. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at 19:26
  • 25. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 19:28
  • 26. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at 19:32
  • 27. Scott THWAITES, NetApp-Endura, at 19:36
  • 28. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 19:54
  • 29. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, Belkin, at 20:01
  • 30. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 20:44
  • 31. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 20:53
  • 32. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, at 20:55
  • 33. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, at 20:58
  • 34. Ralf MATZKA, NetApp-Endura, at 21:13
  • 35. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 21:35
  • 36. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 22:07
  • 37. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 24:38
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter