Menu

Results: 2014 Criterium du Dauphine, stage 3

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 10, 2014

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, in 10:07:47
  • 2. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :12
  • 3. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :21
  • 4. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :33
  • 5. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :35
  • 6. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :50
  • 7. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:22
  • 8. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 1:22
  • 9. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:31
  • 10. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 1:35
  • 11. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 1:40
  • 12. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 1:43
  • 13. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 1:44
  • 14. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:56
  • 15. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 2:01
  • 16. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:19
  • 17. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 2:24
  • 18. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 2:32
  • 19. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, at 2:34
  • 20. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:37
  • 21. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 2:37
  • 22. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 2:42
  • 23. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:43
  • 24. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:47
  • 25. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 2:49
  • 26. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 3:01
  • 27. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 3:06
  • 28. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 3:24
  • 29. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:24
  • 30. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:28
  • 31. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at 3:31
  • 32. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 3:35
  • 33. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 3:37
  • 34. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 3:45
  • 35. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:54
  • 36. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at 4:01
  • 37. John GADRET, Movistar, at 4:01
  • 38. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:29
  • 39. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:14
  • 40. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 5:15
  • 41. Alexander RYBAKOV, Katusha, at 5:19
  • 42. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 5:28
  • 43. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 5:31
  • 44. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at 5:31
  • 45. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, at 5:46
  • 46. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 5:52
  • 47. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 5:52
  • 48. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 6:02
  • 49. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 6:08
  • 50. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 6:12
  • 51. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 6:28
  • 52. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 6:37
  • 53. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 6:48
  • 54. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:33
  • 55. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:43
  • 56. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 7:45
  • 57. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 7:51
  • 58. Daan OLIVIER, Giant-Shimano, at 8:09
  • 59. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:12
  • 60. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 9:01
  • 61. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:10
  • 62. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 9:24
  • 63. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 9:37
  • 64. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:41
  • 65. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 9:54
  • 66. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 10:51
  • 67. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 10:56
  • 68. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at 11:01
  • 69. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 11:07
  • 70. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, Trek Factory Racing, at 11:25
  • 71. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 11:37
  • 72. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 11:47
  • 73. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 11:47
  • 74. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 11:49
  • 75. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 11:49
  • 76. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 11:56
  • 77. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 12:00
  • 78. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:02
  • 79. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 12:05
  • 80. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:06
  • 81. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Trek Factory Racing, at 12:07
  • 82. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM Cycling, at 12:09
  • 83. Frantisek PADOUR, NetApp-Endura, at 12:17
  • 84. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:18
  • 85. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 12:33
  • 86. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, at 12:42
  • 87. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 12:50
  • 88. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:51
  • 89. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 13:00
  • 90. Julien SIMON, Cofidis, at 13:12
  • 91. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 13:14
  • 92. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:18
  • 93. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 13:19
  • 94. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 13:23
  • 95. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 13:24
  • 96. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 13:25
  • 97. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 13:29
  • 98. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ.fr, at 13:30
  • 99. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:30
  • 100. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:42
  • 101. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:48
  • 102. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 14:02
  • 103. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:16
  • 104. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:31
  • 105. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 14:34
  • 106. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:57
  • 107. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 15:01
  • 108. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at 15:29
  • 109. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:48
  • 110. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:08
  • 111. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 16:11
  • 112. Alexis GOUGEARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:15
  • 113. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:28
  • 114. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 18:12
  • 115. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 19:04
  • 116. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:08
  • 117. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at 19:23
  • 118. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 19:26
  • 119. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 19:39
  • 120. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 19:40
  • 121. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at 19:42
  • 122. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at 19:43
  • 123. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at 19:45
  • 124. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 19:56
  • 125. Scott THWAITES, NetApp-Endura, at 19:57
  • 126. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 19:59
  • 127. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 20:03
  • 128. Bruno PIRES, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 20:06
  • 129. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 20:08
  • 130. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 20:09
  • 131. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 20:10
  • 132. Anton VOROBYEV, Katusha, at 20:12
  • 133. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 20:13
  • 134. Hayden ROULSTON, Trek Factory Racing, at 20:14
  • 135. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, Belkin, at 20:22
  • 136. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 20:26
  • 137. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 20:28
  • 138. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 20:39
  • 139. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, at 21:16
  • 140. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, at 21:19
  • 141. Kris BOECKMANS, Lotto-Belisol, at 21:19
  • 142. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 21:25
  • 143. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 21:29
  • 144. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 21:31
  • 145. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 21:32
  • 146. Ralf MATZKA, NetApp-Endura, at 21:34
  • 147. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 21:56
  • 148. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ.fr, at 21:56
  • 149. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 22:00
  • 150. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:09
  • 151. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:10
  • 152. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 22:19
  • 153. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 22:43
  • 154. Danny PATE, Sky, at 22:49
  • 155. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 22:57
  • 156. Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano, at 24:06
  • 157. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 24:59
  • 158. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 25:46
  • 159. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 29:06
  • 160. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 30:07
  • 161. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 34:14
  • 162. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 37:03
  • 163. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 38:29
  • 164. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 49:16
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter