Menu

Results: 2014 Criterium du Dauphine, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 11, 2014

  • 1. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, in 3:59:22
  • 2. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at :23
  • 3. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at :25
  • 4. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at :28
  • 5. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at :28
  • 6. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :28
  • 7. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :28
  • 8. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :28
  • 9. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 1:31
  • 10. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:31
  • 11. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:31
  • 12. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 1:31
  • 13. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 1:31
  • 14. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:31
  • 15. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 1:31
  • 16. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:10
  • 17. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 2:10
  • 18. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 2:10
  • 19. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, at 2:10
  • 20. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:10
  • 21. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 2:10
  • 22. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:10
  • 23. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:10
  • 24. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:10
  • 25. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 2:10
  • 26. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at 2:10
  • 27. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 2:10
  • 28. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:10
  • 29. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:10
  • 30. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 2:10
  • 31. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:10
  • 32. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 2:10
  • 33. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 2:10
  • 34. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 2:10
  • 35. Alexander RYBAKOV, Katusha, at 2:10
  • 36. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 2:10
  • 37. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 2:10
  • 38. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:10
  • 39. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 2:10
  • 40. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 2:10
  • 41. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 2:10
  • 42. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at 2:10
  • 43. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 2:10
  • 44. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 2:10
  • 45. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 2:10
  • 46. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, at 2:10
  • 47. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 2:10
  • 48. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 2:10
  • 49. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:10
  • 50. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:10
  • 51. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:10
  • 52. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 2:10
  • 53. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:10
  • 54. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 2:10
  • 55. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 2:10
  • 56. John GADRET, Movistar, at 2:10
  • 57. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 2:10
  • 58. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at 2:10
  • 59. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at 2:10
  • 60. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:10
  • 61. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:10
  • 62. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:10
  • 63. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:20
  • 64. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 2:29
  • 65. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:29
  • 66. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 2:29
  • 67. Julien SIMON, Cofidis, at 2:38
  • 68. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:38
  • 69. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 3:32
  • 70. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:44
  • 71. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, Trek Factory Racing, at 5:44
  • 72. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 5:44
  • 73. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 5:44
  • 74. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 5:44
  • 75. Bruno PIRES, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 5:44
  • 76. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 5:44
  • 77. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 5:44
  • 78. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 7:01
  • 79. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 7:01
  • 80. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 7:03
  • 81. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 7:03
  • 82. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 8:24
  • 83. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM Cycling, at 8:26
  • 84. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:26
  • 85. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:41
  • 86. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:41
  • 87. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 8:41
  • 88. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 8:41
  • 89. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at 9:29
  • 90. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 9:29
  • 91. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 9:29
  • 92. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 9:29
  • 93. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 9:29
  • 94. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 9:29
  • 95. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:29
  • 96. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at 9:29
  • 97. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 12:38
  • 98. Hayden ROULSTON, Trek Factory Racing, at 12:38
  • 99. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 12:38
  • 100. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 12:38
  • 101. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, Belkin, at 12:38
  • 102. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 12:38
  • 103. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 12:38
  • 104. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 12:38
  • 105. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:38
  • 106. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 12:38
  • 107. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 12:38
  • 108. Frantisek PADOUR, NetApp-Endura, at 12:38
  • 109. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:38
  • 110. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 12:38
  • 111. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:38
  • 112. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 12:38
  • 113. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 12:38
  • 114. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at 12:38
  • 115. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, at 12:38
  • 116. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:38
  • 117. Anton VOROBYEV, Katusha, at 12:38
  • 118. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:38
  • 119. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 12:38
  • 120. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at 12:38
  • 121. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 12:38
  • 122. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 12:38
  • 123. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Trek Factory Racing, at 12:38
  • 124. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 12:38
  • 125. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 12:38
  • 126. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, at 12:38
  • 127. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:38
  • 128. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:38
  • 129. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 12:38
  • 130. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 12:38
  • 131. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 12:38
  • 132. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ.fr, at 12:38
  • 133. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 12:38
  • 134. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 12:38
  • 135. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at 12:38
  • 136. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:38
  • 137. Alexis GOUGEARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:38
  • 138. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, at 12:38
  • 139. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ.fr, at 12:38
  • 140. Kris BOECKMANS, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:38
  • 141. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 14:55
  • 142. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:55
  • 143. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at 14:55
  • 144. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 14:55
  • 145. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 14:55
  • 146. Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano, at 14:55
  • 147. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:55
  • 148. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 15:02
  • 149. Scott THWAITES, NetApp-Endura, at 17:38
  • 150. Ralf MATZKA, NetApp-Endura, at 17:38
  • 151. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:23
  • 152. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:23
  • 153. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 20:23
  • 154. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 20:23
  • 155. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 20:23
  • 156. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 20:23
  • 157. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 20:23
  • 158. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 20:23
  • 159. Danny PATE, Sky, at 20:23
  • DNF Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNS Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar
  • DNS Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing
  • DNS Daan OLIVIER, Giant-Shimano
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter