Menu

Results: 2014 Criterium du Dauphine, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 11, 2014

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, in 14:09:19
  • 2. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :12
  • 3. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :21
  • 4. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :33
  • 5. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :35
  • 6. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :50
  • 7. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:01
  • 8. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:22
  • 9. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 1:22
  • 10. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:31
  • 11. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 1:35
  • 12. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:40
  • 13. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 1:40
  • 14. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 1:42
  • 15. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 1:43
  • 16. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 1:44
  • 17. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:56
  • 18. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 2:01
  • 19. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 2:22
  • 20. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 2:24
  • 21. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 2:32
  • 22. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, at 2:34
  • 23. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:37
  • 24. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 2:37
  • 25. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 2:42
  • 26. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:47
  • 27. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 3:06
  • 28. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:24
  • 29. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:28
  • 30. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at 3:31
  • 31. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 3:42
  • 32. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 3:43
  • 33. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:50
  • 34. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:54
  • 35. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 3:56
  • 36. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at 4:01
  • 37. John GADRET, Movistar, at 4:01
  • 38. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 4:36
  • 39. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 5:07
  • 40. Alexander RYBAKOV, Katusha, at 5:19
  • 41. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 5:28
  • 42. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at 5:31
  • 43. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, at 5:46
  • 44. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 5:49
  • 45. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:51
  • 46. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 5:52
  • 47. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 5:52
  • 48. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 6:03
  • 49. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 6:37
  • 50. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 7:42
  • 51. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 7:42
  • 52. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:43
  • 53. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 7:51
  • 54. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:12
  • 55. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 9:01
  • 56. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:10
  • 57. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 9:42
  • 58. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 10:05
  • 59. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 10:22
  • 60. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 10:51
  • 61. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 10:56
  • 62. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 11:17
  • 63. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 12:02
  • 64. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 12:05
  • 65. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:06
  • 66. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 12:10
  • 67. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 12:26
  • 68. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:37
  • 69. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:08
  • 70. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 13:23
  • 71. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 13:29
  • 72. Julien SIMON, Cofidis, at 13:40
  • 73. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 14:30
  • 74. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 14:41
  • 75. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, Trek Factory Racing, at 14:59
  • 76. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:09
  • 77. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 15:21
  • 78. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 15:42
  • 79. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 16:28
  • 80. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 17:16
  • 81. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 17:24
  • 82. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:50
  • 83. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at 18:20
  • 84. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 18:20
  • 85. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM Cycling, at 18:25
  • 86. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 19:08
  • 87. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:01
  • 88. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:04
  • 89. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:09
  • 90. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 20:33
  • 91. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 20:43
  • 92. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 21:32
  • 93. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 21:46
  • 94. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:50
  • 95. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 22:30
  • 96. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Trek Factory Racing, at 22:35
  • 97. Frantisek PADOUR, NetApp-Endura, at 22:45
  • 98. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, at 23:10
  • 99. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 23:18
  • 100. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 23:19
  • 101. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 23:28
  • 102. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 23:33
  • 103. Bruno PIRES, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 23:40
  • 104. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 23:47
  • 105. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 23:53
  • 106. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ.fr, at 23:58
  • 107. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 24:10
  • 108. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 24:30
  • 109. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 25:02
  • 110. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at 25:57
  • 111. Alexis GOUGEARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 26:43
  • 112. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 26:45
  • 113. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 26:56
  • 114. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at 27:01
  • 115. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 28:51
  • 116. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 28:53
  • 117. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 29:32
  • 118. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 29:36
  • 119. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at 29:51
  • 120. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 30:07
  • 121. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 30:08
  • 122. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at 30:11
  • 123. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 30:31
  • 124. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 30:36
  • 125. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 30:38
  • 126. Anton VOROBYEV, Katusha, at 30:40
  • 127. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 30:41
  • 128. Hayden ROULSTON, Trek Factory Racing, at 30:42
  • 129. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, Belkin, at 30:50
  • 130. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 30:54
  • 131. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 30:56
  • 132. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, at 31:44
  • 133. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, at 31:47
  • 134. Kris BOECKMANS, Lotto-Belisol, at 31:47
  • 135. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 31:53
  • 136. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 31:57
  • 137. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 31:59
  • 138. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ.fr, at 32:24
  • 139. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 32:28
  • 140. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at 32:30
  • 141. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 32:41
  • 142. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 33:24
  • 143. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 34:24
  • 144. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 34:41
  • 145. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at 34:54
  • 146. Scott THWAITES, NetApp-Endura, at 35:25
  • 147. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 35:27
  • 148. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 35:35
  • 149. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 36:14
  • 150. Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano, at 36:51
  • 151. Ralf MATZKA, NetApp-Endura, at 37:02
  • 152. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 38:22
  • 153. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 40:23
  • 154. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 40:32
  • 155. Danny PATE, Sky, at 41:02
  • 156. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 41:10
  • 157. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 47:19
  • 158. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 52:27
  • 159. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:07:29
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter