Menu

Results: 2014 Criterium du Dauphine, stage 5

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 12, 2014

  • 1. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, in 4:51:24
  • 2. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :14
  • 3. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at :14
  • 4. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :17
  • 5. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :17
  • 6. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :17
  • 7. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :17
  • 8. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :17
  • 9. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at :17
  • 10. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at :17
  • 11. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :17
  • 12. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :17
  • 13. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :17
  • 14. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :17
  • 15. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :17
  • 16. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :17
  • 17. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at :17
  • 18. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :17
  • 19. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :17
  • 20. John GADRET, Movistar, at :17
  • 21. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :17
  • 22. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at :17
  • 23. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at :17
  • 24. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :17
  • 25. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at :17
  • 26. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :17
  • 27. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at :17
  • 28. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at :29
  • 29. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :29
  • 30. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :29
  • 31. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :29
  • 32. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 1:22
  • 33. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at 1:34
  • 34. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:25
  • 35. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:25
  • 36. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:25
  • 37. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:25
  • 38. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:25
  • 39. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 4:25
  • 40. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 4:25
  • 41. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:25
  • 42. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at 4:25
  • 43. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 4:25
  • 44. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:25
  • 45. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 4:25
  • 46. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 4:25
  • 47. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, at 4:25
  • 48. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 4:25
  • 49. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 4:25
  • 50. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 4:25
  • 51. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:25
  • 52. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 4:25
  • 53. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 4:25
  • 54. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 4:25
  • 55. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:25
  • 56. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 4:25
  • 57. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 4:25
  • 58. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:25
  • 59. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 4:25
  • 60. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:25
  • 61. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 4:25
  • 62. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 4:25
  • 63. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 4:25
  • 64. Julien SIMON, Cofidis, at 4:25
  • 65. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:25
  • 66. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 4:25
  • 67. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 4:25
  • 68. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:25
  • 69. Alexander RYBAKOV, Katusha, at 4:25
  • 70. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:25
  • 71. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 10:45
  • 72. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 10:45
  • 73. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:45
  • 74. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:45
  • 75. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:45
  • 76. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 10:45
  • 77. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, Belkin, at 10:45
  • 78. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 10:45
  • 79. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 10:45
  • 80. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 10:45
  • 81. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:45
  • 82. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 10:45
  • 83. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:45
  • 84. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 10:45
  • 85. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 10:45
  • 86. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at 10:45
  • 87. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:45
  • 88. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:45
  • 89. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 10:45
  • 90. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 10:45
  • 91. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at 10:45
  • 92. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 10:45
  • 93. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:45
  • 94. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 10:45
  • 95. Bruno PIRES, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 10:45
  • 96. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 10:45
  • 97. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 10:45
  • 98. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 10:45
  • 99. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:45
  • 100. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 12:54
  • 101. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 12:54
  • 102. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 12:54
  • 103. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 12:54
  • 104. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 12:54
  • 105. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, at 12:54
  • 106. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 12:54
  • 107. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 12:54
  • 108. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:54
  • 109. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:54
  • 110. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 18:52
  • 111. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 20:23
  • 112. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:23
  • 113. Scott THWAITES, NetApp-Endura, at 20:23
  • 114. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 20:23
  • 115. Frantisek PADOUR, NetApp-Endura, at 20:23
  • 116. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 20:23
  • 117. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 20:23
  • 118. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 20:23
  • 119. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 20:23
  • 120. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:23
  • 121. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, at 24:36
  • 122. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 24:37
  • 123. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 24:37
  • 124. Ralf MATZKA, NetApp-Endura, at 24:37
  • 125. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 24:37
  • 126. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at 24:37
  • 127. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 24:37
  • 128. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 24:37
  • 129. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 24:37
  • 130. Anton VOROBYEV, Katusha, at 24:37
  • 131. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ.fr, at 24:37
  • 132. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 24:37
  • 133. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ.fr, at 24:37
  • 134. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at 24:37
  • 135. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, at 24:37
  • 136. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 24:37
  • 137. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at 24:37
  • 138. Danny PATE, Sky, at 24:37
  • 139. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at 24:37
  • 140. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 24:37
  • 141. Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano, at 24:37
  • 142. Kris BOECKMANS, Lotto-Belisol, at 34:13
  • 143. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 34:13
  • 144. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, at 34:13
  • 145. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 34:13
  • 146. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 34:13
  • 147. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 34:13
  • 148. Alexis GOUGEARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 34:13
  • 149. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 34:13
  • 150. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 34:13
  • 151. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 34:13
  • 152. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 34:13
  • 153. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 34:13
  • DNF Jérôme PINEAU, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale
  • DNF Fumiyuki BEPPU, Trek Factory Racing
  • DNF Hayden ROULSTON, Trek Factory Racing
  • DNF Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing
  • DNF Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter