Menu

Results: 2014 Criterium du Dauphine, stage 5

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 12, 2014

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, in 19:01:00
  • 2. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :12
  • 3. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :12
  • 4. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :33
  • 5. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :35
  • 6. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :50
  • 7. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:22
  • 8. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 1:22
  • 9. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:24
  • 10. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 1:35
  • 11. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:40
  • 12. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 1:40
  • 13. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 1:43
  • 14. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 1:44
  • 15. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 2:22
  • 16. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 2:32
  • 17. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 2:36
  • 18. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 2:42
  • 19. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:47
  • 20. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at 3:31
  • 21. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 3:56
  • 22. John GADRET, Movistar, at 4:01
  • 23. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:09
  • 24. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at 5:31
  • 25. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 5:50
  • 26. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:03
  • 27. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 6:03
  • 28. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:04
  • 29. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 6:09
  • 30. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:45
  • 31. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 6:45
  • 32. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 7:14
  • 33. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:36
  • 34. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 7:50
  • 35. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 7:51
  • 36. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:58
  • 37. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at 8:09
  • 38. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:10
  • 39. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 9:13
  • 40. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 9:15
  • 41. Alexander RYBAKOV, Katusha, at 9:27
  • 42. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, at 9:54
  • 43. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 10:00
  • 44. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 10:45
  • 45. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 11:08
  • 46. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 11:50
  • 47. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 11:50
  • 48. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:51
  • 49. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 11:59
  • 50. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:20
  • 51. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 13:52
  • 52. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 14:13
  • 53. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:22
  • 54. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 15:04
  • 55. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, at 15:11
  • 56. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 16:13
  • 57. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 16:17
  • 58. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 16:20
  • 59. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 16:34
  • 60. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:45
  • 61. Julien SIMON, Cofidis, at 17:48
  • 62. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 18:05
  • 63. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 18:38
  • 64. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 18:49
  • 65. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at 19:37
  • 66. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 20:10
  • 67. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 20:33
  • 68. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 20:50
  • 69. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 21:19
  • 70. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 21:45
  • 71. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 21:58
  • 72. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 22:34
  • 73. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 22:51
  • 74. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 23:51
  • 75. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 24:09
  • 76. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 24:47
  • 77. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, Trek Factory Racing, at 25:27
  • 78. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:37
  • 79. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 25:40
  • 80. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 25:45
  • 81. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 25:49
  • 82. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 25:54
  • 83. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:10
  • 84. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 27:44
  • 85. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 29:05
  • 86. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 29:10
  • 87. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 29:36
  • 88. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 30:32
  • 89. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 31:04
  • 90. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 31:11
  • 91. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 32:18
  • 92. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 32:46
  • 93. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 32:58
  • 94. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 33:47
  • 95. Bruno PIRES, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 34:08
  • 96. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 34:15
  • 97. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 34:16
  • 98. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 35:59
  • 99. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 36:40
  • 100. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at 37:29
  • 101. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 39:22
  • 102. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 40:00
  • 103. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, Belkin, at 41:18
  • 104. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 41:22
  • 105. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 41:28
  • 106. Frantisek PADOUR, NetApp-Endura, at 42:51
  • 107. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at 42:58
  • 108. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 43:13
  • 109. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 43:28
  • 110. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 43:33
  • 111. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 43:34
  • 112. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 43:52
  • 113. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 43:59
  • 114. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 45:55
  • 115. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, at 47:29
  • 116. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 47:53
  • 117. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 48:07
  • 118. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ.fr, at 48:18
  • 119. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 48:30
  • 120. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at 50:17
  • 121. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 50:44
  • 122. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 50:47
  • 123. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 50:47
  • 124. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 52:03
  • 125. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 52:16
  • 126. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 52:34
  • 127. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 53:13
  • 128. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at 54:11
  • 129. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at 54:31
  • 130. Anton VOROBYEV, Katusha, at 55:00
  • 131. Scott THWAITES, NetApp-Endura, at 55:31
  • 132. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, at 56:07
  • 133. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ.fr, at 56:44
  • 134. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 57:01
  • 135. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 59:01
  • 136. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at 59:14
  • 137. Alexis GOUGEARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:00:39
  • 138. Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano, at 1:01:11
  • 139. Ralf MATZKA, NetApp-Endura, at 1:01:22
  • 140. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 1:02:42
  • 141. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:04:43
  • 142. Danny PATE, Sky, at 1:05:22
  • 143. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, at 1:05:40
  • 144. Kris BOECKMANS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:05:43
  • 145. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 1:05:49
  • 146. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 1:05:55
  • 147. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 1:08:20
  • 148. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 1:10:10
  • 149. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 1:14:28
  • 150. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 1:15:06
  • 151. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 1:21:15
  • 152. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 1:26:23
  • 153. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:27:35
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter