Menu

Results: 2014 Criterium du Dauphine, stage 6

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 13, 2014

  • 1. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 4:07:20
  • 2. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at :00
  • 3. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :24
  • 4. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at :24
  • 5. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :24
  • 6. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at :24
  • 7. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at :24
  • 8. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at :24
  • 9. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at :24
  • 10. Julien SIMON, Cofidis, at :24
  • 11. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :24
  • 12. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at :24
  • 13. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at :24
  • 14. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at :24
  • 15. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :24
  • 16. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, at 1:14
  • 17. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 3:55
  • 18. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 3:55
  • 19. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 3:55
  • 20. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 3:55
  • 21. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 3:55
  • 22. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 3:55
  • 23. Ralf MATZKA, NetApp-Endura, at 3:55
  • 24. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 3:55
  • 25. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at 3:55
  • 26. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:55
  • 27. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 3:55
  • 28. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 3:55
  • 29. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 3:55
  • 30. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:55
  • 31. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 3:55
  • 32. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 3:55
  • 33. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 3:55
  • 34. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 3:55
  • 35. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at 3:55
  • 36. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:55
  • 37. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:55
  • 38. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 3:55
  • 39. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 3:55
  • 40. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:55
  • 41. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 3:55
  • 42. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 3:55
  • 43. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 3:55
  • 44. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 3:55
  • 45. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at 3:55
  • 46. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:55
  • 47. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 3:55
  • 48. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 3:55
  • 49. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:55
  • 50. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 3:55
  • 51. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:55
  • 52. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:55
  • 53. John GADRET, Movistar, at 3:55
  • 54. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 3:55
  • 55. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 4:03
  • 56. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 4:32
  • 57. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, Belkin, at 4:32
  • 58. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 4:32
  • 59. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, at 4:32
  • 60. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 4:32
  • 61. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:55
  • 62. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:55
  • 63. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 4:55
  • 64. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:55
  • 65. Alexander RYBAKOV, Katusha, at 4:55
  • 66. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 4:55
  • 67. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:55
  • 68. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, at 4:55
  • 69. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at 4:55
  • 70. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:55
  • 71. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 5:05
  • 72. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 5:05
  • 73. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 5:05
  • 74. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at 5:05
  • 75. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:05
  • 76. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 5:05
  • 77. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 5:05
  • 78. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 5:05
  • 79. Scott THWAITES, NetApp-Endura, at 5:05
  • 80. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:24
  • 81. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:24
  • 82. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, at 5:24
  • 83. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 5:24
  • 84. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 5:24
  • 85. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:37
  • 86. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 5:37
  • 87. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:51
  • 88. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:51
  • 89. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at 5:51
  • 90. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 5:51
  • 91. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 5:51
  • 92. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:51
  • 93. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 5:51
  • 94. Bruno PIRES, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 5:51
  • 95. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 5:51
  • 96. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 5:51
  • 97. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 5:51
  • 98. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:51
  • 99. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:51
  • 100. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 6:15
  • 101. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:54
  • 102. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 6:54
  • 103. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 6:54
  • 104. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 6:54
  • 105. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 6:54
  • 106. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 6:54
  • 107. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 6:54
  • 108. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 6:54
  • 109. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 6:54
  • 110. Frantisek PADOUR, NetApp-Endura, at 6:54
  • 111. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 6:54
  • 112. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 6:54
  • 113. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 6:54
  • 114. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 6:54
  • 115. Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano, at 6:54
  • 116. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, at 6:54
  • 117. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:54
  • 118. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 6:54
  • 119. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 6:54
  • 120. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:54
  • 121. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:54
  • 122. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:54
  • 123. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 6:54
  • 124. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 6:54
  • 125. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 7:20
  • 126. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:26
  • 127. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:28
  • 128. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:28
  • 129. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 8:28
  • 130. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 8:28
  • 131. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at 9:33
  • 132. Anton VOROBYEV, Katusha, at 9:39
  • 133. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ.fr, at 10:48
  • 134. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ.fr, at 10:48
  • 135. Alexis GOUGEARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:48
  • 136. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 12:01
  • 137. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 12:01
  • 138. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 12:01
  • 139. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 12:01
  • 140. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:01
  • 141. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 12:01
  • 142. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 12:01
  • 143. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 12:35
  • 144. Kris BOECKMANS, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:35
  • 145. Danny PATE, Sky, at 13:11
  • 146. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 15:16
  • 147. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 15:29
  • 148. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:29
  • 149. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 15:29
  • 150. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 15:29
  • DNF Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling
  • DNF William BONNET, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter