Menu

Results: 2014 Criterium du Dauphine, stage 6

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 13, 2014

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, in 23:12:15
  • 2. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :12
  • 3. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :12
  • 4. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :33
  • 5. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :35
  • 6. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :50
  • 7. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:22
  • 8. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 1:22
  • 9. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:24
  • 10. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 1:35
  • 11. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:40
  • 12. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 1:40
  • 13. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 1:43
  • 14. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 1:44
  • 15. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:58
  • 16. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 2:22
  • 17. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 2:32
  • 18. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 2:36
  • 19. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 2:42
  • 20. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:47
  • 21. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at 3:31
  • 22. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 3:56
  • 23. John GADRET, Movistar, at 4:01
  • 24. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:09
  • 25. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 5:59
  • 26. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 6:09
  • 27. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 6:27
  • 28. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at 6:31
  • 29. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 7:14
  • 30. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 7:50
  • 31. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:20
  • 32. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 8:28
  • 33. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 9:02
  • 34. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:10
  • 35. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at 9:19
  • 36. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:35
  • 37. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 10:21
  • 38. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 10:23
  • 39. Alexander RYBAKOV, Katusha, at 10:27
  • 40. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:35
  • 41. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:57
  • 42. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 11:08
  • 43. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 11:11
  • 44. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:18
  • 45. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, at 11:23
  • 46. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 11:50
  • 47. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 11:55
  • 48. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 11:59
  • 49. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 13:32
  • 50. Julien SIMON, Cofidis, at 14:17
  • 51. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:22
  • 52. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 14:51
  • 53. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 15:19
  • 54. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 15:23
  • 55. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 16:13
  • 56. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:45
  • 57. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 18:03
  • 58. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, at 18:10
  • 59. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 18:14
  • 60. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 18:49
  • 61. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:03
  • 62. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 19:16
  • 63. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 19:19
  • 64. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 19:33
  • 65. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 20:10
  • 66. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 20:20
  • 67. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 21:04
  • 68. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 21:27
  • 69. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 21:37
  • 70. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 22:05
  • 71. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 22:18
  • 72. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 22:24
  • 73. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 22:29
  • 74. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 23:49
  • 75. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 23:54
  • 76. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 24:13
  • 77. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 25:39
  • 78. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 25:50
  • 79. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, Trek Factory Racing, at 26:27
  • 80. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 27:04
  • 81. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 27:19
  • 82. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 27:46
  • 83. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 28:06
  • 84. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 28:42
  • 85. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 30:36
  • 86. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 31:01
  • 87. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 32:01
  • 88. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 32:11
  • 89. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 33:18
  • 90. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 34:03
  • 91. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 34:16
  • 92. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 34:54
  • 93. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 34:57
  • 94. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 35:45
  • 95. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 35:59
  • 96. Bruno PIRES, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 36:04
  • 97. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 36:29
  • 98. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at 37:29
  • 99. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 37:40
  • 100. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at 39:27
  • 101. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 41:42
  • 102. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, Belkin, at 41:55
  • 103. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 42:32
  • 104. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 44:05
  • 105. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 44:42
  • 106. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 44:46
  • 107. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, at 44:48
  • 108. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 45:02
  • 109. Frantisek PADOUR, NetApp-Endura, at 45:50
  • 110. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 45:55
  • 111. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 46:55
  • 112. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 48:25
  • 113. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 49:59
  • 114. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 50:03
  • 115. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 50:08
  • 116. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 50:52
  • 117. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 51:40
  • 118. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 51:57
  • 119. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 53:03
  • 120. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 53:43
  • 121. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 55:09
  • 122. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ.fr, at 55:11
  • 123. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 55:15
  • 124. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at 55:55
  • 125. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at 56:27
  • 126. Scott THWAITES, NetApp-Endura, at 56:41
  • 127. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, at 56:44
  • 128. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 58:53
  • 129. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:00:00
  • 130. Anton VOROBYEV, Katusha, at 1:00:44
  • 131. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:01:10
  • 132. Ralf MATZKA, NetApp-Endura, at 1:01:22
  • 133. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:02:00
  • 134. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ.fr, at 1:03:37
  • 135. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:03:55
  • 136. Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano, at 1:04:10
  • 137. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, at 1:06:40
  • 138. Alexis GOUGEARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:07:32
  • 139. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 1:08:48
  • 140. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 1:10:16
  • 141. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 1:10:48
  • 142. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:12:49
  • 143. Kris BOECKMANS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:14:23
  • 144. Danny PATE, Sky, at 1:14:38
  • 145. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 1:17:29
  • 146. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 1:19:01
  • 147. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 1:23:12
  • 148. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 1:32:49
  • 149. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 1:37:57
  • 150. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:39:09
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter