Menu

Results: 2014 Criterium du Dauphine, stage 8

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 15, 2014

  • 1. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, in 3:20:29
  • 2. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :03
  • 3. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at :05
  • 4. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :09
  • 5. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :09
  • 6. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :15
  • 7. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :32
  • 8. John GADRET, Movistar, at :36
  • 9. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :41
  • 10. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:15
  • 11. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 1:15
  • 12. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 1:44
  • 13. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 1:44
  • 14. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at 1:44
  • 15. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 1:51
  • 16. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 2:10
  • 17. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:38
  • 18. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at 2:38
  • 19. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:53
  • 20. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 5:05
  • 21. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 5:05
  • 22. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 5:05
  • 23. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:05
  • 24. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 5:05
  • 25. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, at 5:05
  • 26. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 5:23
  • 27. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 5:23
  • 28. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 8:46
  • 29. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 8:46
  • 30. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:53
  • 31. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:05
  • 32. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 12:55
  • 33. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:33
  • 34. Alexis GOUGEARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:33
  • 35. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:33
  • 36. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 18:51
  • 37. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 23:52
  • 38. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 23:52
  • 39. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 25:28
  • 40. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at 26:22
  • 41. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 27:11
  • 42. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 27:11
  • 43. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 27:11
  • 44. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ.fr, at 27:11
  • 45. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 27:11
  • 46. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 27:11
  • 47. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 27:11
  • 48. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, Belkin, at 27:11
  • 49. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 27:11
  • 50. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 27:11
  • 51. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 27:11
  • 52. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 27:11
  • 53. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 27:11
  • 54. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 27:11
  • 55. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 27:11
  • 56. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 27:11
  • 57. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 27:11
  • 58. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 27:11
  • 59. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 27:11
  • 60. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at 27:11
  • 61. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, Trek Factory Racing, at 27:11
  • 62. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 27:11
  • 63. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 27:11
  • 64. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 27:11
  • 65. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 27:11
  • 66. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at 27:11
  • 67. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:11
  • 68. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 27:11
  • 69. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 27:11
  • 70. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 27:11
  • 71. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 27:11
  • 72. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 27:11
  • 73. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 27:11
  • 74. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 27:11
  • 75. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at 27:11
  • 76. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 27:11
  • 77. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at 27:11
  • 78. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 27:11
  • 79. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, at 27:11
  • 80. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 27:11
  • 81. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:11
  • 82. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 27:11
  • 83. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 27:11
  • 84. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 27:11
  • 85. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 27:11
  • 86. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 27:11
  • 87. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 27:11
  • 88. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 27:11
  • 89. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 27:11
  • 90. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 27:11
  • 91. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 27:11
  • 92. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 27:11
  • 93. Scott THWAITES, NetApp-Endura, at 27:11
  • 94. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 27:11
  • 95. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 27:11
  • 96. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 27:11
  • 97. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 27:11
  • 98. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 27:11
  • 99. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 27:11
  • 100. Alexander RYBAKOV, Katusha, at 27:11
  • 101. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 27:11
  • 102. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 27:11
  • 103. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 27:11
  • 104. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 27:11
  • 105. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 27:11
  • 106. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 27:11
  • 107. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:11
  • 108. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 27:11
  • 109. Ralf MATZKA, NetApp-Endura, at 27:11
  • 110. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 27:11
  • 111. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 27:11
  • 112. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 27:11
  • 113. Julien SIMON, Cofidis, at 27:11
  • 114. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 27:11
  • 115. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 27:11
  • 116. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at 27:11
  • 117. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, at 27:11
  • 118. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 27:11
  • 119. Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano, at 27:11
  • 120. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 27:11
  • 121. Kris BOECKMANS, Lotto-Belisol, at 27:23
  • 122. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 28:06
  • 123. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 29:05
  • 124. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 29:21
  • 125. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 29:37
  • 126. Danny PATE, Sky, at 29:46
  • 127. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 29:53
  • 128. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 29:53
  • . Bruno PIRES, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 30:43
  • . Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, at 37:30
  • . Anton VOROBYEV, Katusha, at 37:30
  • . Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 37:30
  • . Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 37:30
  • . Frantisek PADOUR, NetApp-Endura, at 44:22
  • DNF Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling
  • DNF David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Lars BOOM, Belkin
  • DNS Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter