Menu

Results: 2014 Criterium du Dauphine, stage 8

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 15, 2014

  • 1. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, in 31:08:08
  • 2. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :27
  • 3. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :35
  • 4. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :43
  • 5. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:20
  • 6. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:05
  • 7. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at 2:12
  • 8. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 2:59
  • 9. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 3:04
  • 10. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 3:17
  • 11. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 4:03
  • 12. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 4:25
  • 13. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 5:11
  • 14. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 6:31
  • 15. John GADRET, Movistar, at 6:33
  • 16. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 7:02
  • 17. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 8:37
  • 18. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at 8:43
  • 19. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 9:07
  • 20. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:20
  • 21. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:01
  • 22. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 20:15
  • 23. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 20:50
  • 24. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 20:52
  • 25. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:10
  • 26. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, at 23:55
  • 27. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at 23:55
  • 28. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 30:04
  • 29. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 30:27
  • 30. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 30:30
  • 31. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 30:56
  • 32. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 30:56
  • 33. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at 31:21
  • 34. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 31:58
  • 35. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 33:50
  • 36. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 35:11
  • 37. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 35:18
  • 38. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 36:15
  • 39. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 37:30
  • 40. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 39:21
  • 41. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 42:24
  • 42. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 42:57
  • 43. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 45:17
  • 44. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 45:28
  • 45. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 45:58
  • 46. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 47:20
  • 47. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 47:58
  • 48. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at 49:28
  • 49. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 49:29
  • 50. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 49:56
  • 51. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 52:15
  • 52. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 55:32
  • 53. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 56:00
  • 54. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 57:17
  • 55. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 58:18
  • 56. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:00:20
  • 57. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:01:02
  • 58. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:01:15
  • 59. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 1:01:47
  • 60. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 1:04:12
  • 61. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 1:04:28
  • 62. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 1:06:02
  • 63. Alexander RYBAKOV, Katusha, at 1:08:50
  • 64. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:08:56
  • 65. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:10:03
  • 66. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 1:10:33
  • 67. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:10:38
  • 68. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 1:11:37
  • 69. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:12:24
  • 70. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:12:26
  • 71. Julien SIMON, Cofidis, at 1:12:40
  • 72. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:13:35
  • 73. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:13:41
  • 74. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 1:14:38
  • 75. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:17:26
  • 76. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 1:17:29
  • 77. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:17:44
  • 78. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 1:18:09
  • 79. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 1:18:21
  • 80. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 1:19:27
  • 81. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 1:20:00
  • 82. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:20:28
  • 83. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 1:22:18
  • 84. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 1:22:45
  • 85. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 1:24:13
  • 86. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:26:09
  • 87. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:26:14
  • 88. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 1:28:11
  • 89. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:28:59
  • 90. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:31:41
  • 91. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 1:32:07
  • 92. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, Belkin, at 1:33:12
  • 93. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:33:17
  • 94. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at 1:34:27
  • 95. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 1:34:52
  • 96. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at 1:35:03
  • 97. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 1:35:22
  • 98. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 1:35:59
  • 99. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at 1:37:50
  • 100. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 1:38:12
  • 101. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 1:41:13
  • 102. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:42:01
  • 103. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 1:43:10
  • 104. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, at 1:43:11
  • 105. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:46:11
  • 106. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:47:02
  • 107. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:48:22
  • 108. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 1:49:15
  • 109. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 1:50:20
  • 110. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 1:50:25
  • 111. Ralf MATZKA, NetApp-Endura, at 1:52:39
  • 112. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:52:45
  • 113. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 1:53:21
  • 114. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:53:32
  • 115. Scott THWAITES, NetApp-Endura, at 1:55:04
  • 116. Alexis GOUGEARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:55:17
  • 117. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 1:57:14
  • 118. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:59:33
  • 119. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 1:59:56
  • 120. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:01:18
  • 121. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ.fr, at 2:02:00
  • 122. Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano, at 2:02:33
  • 123. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:04:06
  • 124. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, at 2:05:03
  • 125. Kris BOECKMANS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:12:58
  • 126. Danny PATE, Sky, at 2:15:36
  • 127. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 2:21:35
  • 128. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 2:36:20
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter