Menu

Results: 2014 Tour de Suisse, stage 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 15, 2014
  • Updated Jun. 15, 2014 at 1:36 PM EDT

  • 1. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, in 5:08:18
  • 2. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at :00
  • 3. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 4. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :14
  • 5. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at :14
  • 6. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at :14
  • 7. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at :14
  • 8. Nino SCHURTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :14
  • 9. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :14
  • 10. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at :14
  • 11. Benjamin KING, Garmin-Sharp, at :14
  • 12. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at :14
  • 13. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at :14
  • 14. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :14
  • 15. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at :14
  • 16. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :14
  • 17. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at :14
  • 18. Christian KNEES, Sky, at :14
  • 19. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :14
  • 20. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at :14
  • 21. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :14
  • 22. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, at :14
  • 23. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at :14
  • 24. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at :14
  • 25. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :14
  • 26. Lawson CRADDOCK, Giant-Shimano, at :14
  • 27. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :14
  • 28. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at :14
  • 29. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :14
  • 30. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at :14
  • 31. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at :14
  • 32. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :14
  • 33. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at :14
  • 34. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at :14
  • 35. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :14
  • 36. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :14
  • 37. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at :14
  • 38. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at :14
  • 39. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at :14
  • 40. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at :14
  • 41. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Belkin, at :14
  • 42. Roman KREUZIGER, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :14
  • 43. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Garmin-Sharp, at :14
  • 44. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :14
  • 45. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at :14
  • 46. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :14
  • 47. Thomas DEGAND, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :14
  • 48. Manuele BOARO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :14
  • 49. Francis DE GREEF, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :14
  • 50. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :14
  • 51. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at :14
  • 52. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at :14
  • 53. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :14
  • 54. Davide FORMOLO, Cannondale, at :14
  • 55. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at :14
  • 56. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :14
  • 57. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at :14
  • 58. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :14
  • 59. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :14
  • 60. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at :14
  • 61. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at :14
  • 62. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at :14
  • 63. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at :14
  • 64. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at :14
  • 65. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at :14
  • 66. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at :14
  • 67. Sacha MODOLO, Lampre-Merida, at :14
  • 68. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :14
  • 69. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at :14
  • 70. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at :14
  • 71. Davide REBELLIN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :14
  • 72. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :14
  • 73. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :14
  • 74. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :14
  • 75. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at :14
  • 76. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at :14
  • 77. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at :14
  • 78. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at :14
  • 79. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at :14
  • 80. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at :14
  • 81. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :14
  • 82. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 1:36
  • 83. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:46
  • 84. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:46
  • 85. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 1:50
  • 86. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:13
  • 87. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 3:32
  • 88. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana, at 5:09
  • 89. Mirko SELVAGGI, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 5:09
  • 90. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 5:09
  • 91. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 5:09
  • 92. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:09
  • 93. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:09
  • 94. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 5:09
  • 95. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 5:09
  • 96. Laurens DE VREESE, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 5:09
  • 97. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 5:09
  • 98. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ.fr, at 5:09
  • 99. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 9:11
  • 100. Linus GERDEMANN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 9:11
  • 101. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at 9:11
  • 102. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 9:11
  • 103. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 9:11
  • 104. Matti BRESCHEL, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 9:11
  • 105. Grégory RAST, Trek Factory Racing, at 9:11
  • 106. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:11
  • 107. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 9:11
  • 108. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:11
  • 109. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 9:11
  • 110. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 9:11
  • 111. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 9:11
  • 112. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 16:03
  • 113. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:04
  • 114. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:04
  • 115. Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:04
  • 116. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 16:04
  • 117. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 16:04
  • 118. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 16:04
  • 119. Mateusz TACIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 16:04
  • 120. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 16:04
  • 121. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:04
  • 122. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at 16:04
  • 123. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, at 16:04
  • 124. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 16:11
  • 125. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 18:50
  • 126. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 18:50
  • 127. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 18:50
  • 128. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 18:50
  • 129. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:50
  • 130. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 18:50
  • 131. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:50
  • 132. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 18:50
  • 133. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar, at 18:50
  • 134. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 18:50
  • 135. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:50
  • 136. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:50
  • 137. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:50
  • 138. Mark RENSHAW, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:50
  • 139. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 18:50
  • 140. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 18:50
  • 141. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:50
  • 142. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 18:50
  • 143. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:50
  • 144. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 18:50
  • 145. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 18:50
  • 146. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at 18:50
  • 147. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 18:50
  • 148. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at 18:50
  • 149. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 18:50
  • 150. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:50
  • 151. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at 18:50
  • 152. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 18:50
  • 153. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 18:50
  • 154. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 18:50
  • 155. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 18:50
  • 156. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 18:50
  • 157. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 18:50
  • 158. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:50
  • 159. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:50
  • 160. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 18:50
  • 161. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at 18:50
  • 162. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 18:50
  • 163. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:50
  • 164. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:50
  • 165. Michel KREDER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 18:50
  • 166. Jérôme BAUGNIES, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 18:50
  • 167. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 18:50
  • 168. Michael MORKOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 18:50
  • 169. Roger KLUGE, IAM Cycling, at 18:50
  • 170. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 25:59
  • 171. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at 25:59
  • DNF Stijn DEVOLDER, Trek Factory Racing
  • DNF Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNS Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNS Marc GOOS, Belkin
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter