Menu

Results: 2014 Tour de Suisse, stage 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 15, 2014
  • Updated Jun. 15, 2014 at 1:36 PM EST

  • 1. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 5:22:20
  • 2. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at :06
  • 3. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at :13
  • 4. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :19
  • 5. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :22
  • 6. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :23
  • 7. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at :27
  • 8. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :27
  • 9. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at :29
  • 10. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at :29
  • 1. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 5:22:20
  • 2. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at :06
  • 3. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at :13
  • 4. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :19
  • 5. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :22
  • 6. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :23
  • 7. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at :27
  • 8. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :27
  • 9. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at :29
  • 10. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at :29
  • 11. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at :31
  • 12. Davide FORMOLO, Cannondale, at :32
  • 13. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at :32
  • 14. Roman KREUZIGER, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :33
  • 15. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at :34
  • 16. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at :36
  • 17. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Garmin-Sharp, at :38
  • 18. Davide REBELLIN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :38
  • 19. Benjamin KING, Garmin-Sharp, at :38
  • 20. Manuele BOARO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :39
  • 21. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :39
  • 22. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :39
  • 23. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :40
  • 24. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :41
  • 25. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at :42
  • 26. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at :42
  • 27. Christian KNEES, Sky, at :43
  • 28. Lawson CRADDOCK, Giant-Shimano, at :43
  • 29. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :43
  • 30. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at :44
  • 31. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :44
  • 32. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at :45
  • 33. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at :45
  • 34. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at :46
  • 35. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at :52
  • 36. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :53
  • 37. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :53
  • 38. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at :53
  • 39. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :54
  • 40. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at :54
  • 41. Nino SCHURTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :55
  • 42. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :55
  • 43. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at :55
  • 44. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at :55
  • 45. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :56
  • 46. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :56
  • 47. Thomas DEGAND, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :58
  • 48. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at :59
  • 49. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Belkin, at 1:00
  • 50. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 1:00
  • 51. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 1:01
  • 52. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:02
  • 53. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 1:04
  • 54. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 1:05
  • 55. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:06
  • 56. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:06
  • 57. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 1:07
  • 58. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:08
  • 59. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 1:08
  • 60. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 1:08
  • 61. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 1:10
  • 62. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 1:11
  • 63. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 1:12
  • 64. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 1:14
  • 65. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:16
  • 66. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 1:18
  • 67. Francis DE GREEF, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 1:19
  • 68. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:22
  • 69. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:24
  • 70. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at 1:26
  • 71. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 1:26
  • 72. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 1:29
  • 73. Sacha MODOLO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:29
  • 74. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:30
  • 75. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 1:30
  • 76. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 1:31
  • 77. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:41
  • 78. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at 1:46
  • 79. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:48
  • 80. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 1:54
  • 81. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 2:02
  • 82. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 2:11
  • 83. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:43
  • 84. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:54
  • 85. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 2:59
  • 86. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 3:04
  • 87. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 5:16
  • 88. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 5:50
  • 89. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:04
  • 90. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ.fr, at 6:06
  • 91. Laurens DE VREESE, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 6:07
  • 92. Mirko SELVAGGI, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 6:11
  • 93. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 6:21
  • 94. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:25
  • 95. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 6:30
  • 96. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana, at 6:42
  • 97. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 6:43
  • 98. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 6:46
  • 99. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:43
  • 100. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:53
  • 101. Linus GERDEMANN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 10:03
  • 102. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 10:09
  • 103. Grégory RAST, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:13
  • 104. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 10:13
  • 105. Matti BRESCHEL, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 10:17
  • 106. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 10:23
  • 107. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 10:28
  • 108. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 10:36
  • 109. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at 10:44
  • 110. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 10:48
  • 111. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 11:01
  • 112. Mateusz TACIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 16:38
  • 113. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, at 16:43
  • 114. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 16:54
  • 115. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 17:06
  • 116. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:10
  • 117. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 17:10
  • 118. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at 17:11
  • 119. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 17:16
  • 120. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:25
  • 121. Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:30
  • 122. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 17:39
  • 123. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:56
  • 124. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 18:06
  • 125. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at 18:52
  • 126. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 19:13
  • 127. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 19:18
  • 128. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 19:21
  • 129. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 19:22
  • 130. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 19:29
  • 131. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 19:31
  • 132. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 19:34
  • 133. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 19:38
  • 134. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 19:40
  • 135. Michael MORKOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 19:42
  • 136. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 19:45
  • 137. Michel KREDER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 19:48
  • 138. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 19:52
  • 139. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 19:55
  • 140. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 19:56
  • 141. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 19:57
  • 142. Jérôme BAUGNIES, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 19:58
  • 143. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 19:58
  • 144. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 20:00
  • 145. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 20:03
  • 146. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 20:03
  • 147. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:03
  • 148. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 20:04
  • 149. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:11
  • 150. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at 20:11
  • 151. Mark RENSHAW, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:11
  • 152. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:11
  • 153. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 20:11
  • 154. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 20:13
  • 155. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 20:13
  • 156. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 20:14
  • 157. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at 20:15
  • 158. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:18
  • 159. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 20:18
  • 160. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:18
  • 161. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 20:20
  • 162. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:26
  • 163. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at 20:29
  • 164. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:29
  • 165. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 20:35
  • 166. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:36
  • 167. Roger KLUGE, IAM Cycling, at 20:48
  • 168. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar, at 21:02
  • 169. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:20
  • 170. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at 26:53
  • 171. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 26:56
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter