Menu

Results: 2014 Tour de Suisse, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 17, 2014
  • Updated Jun. 18, 2014 at 9:59 AM EST

  • 1. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 3:35:03
  • 2. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar, at :00
  • 3. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 4. Sacha MODOLO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 5. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at :00
  • 6. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 7. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 8. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 9. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :00
  • 10. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 11. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at :00
  • 12. Michael MORKOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 13. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 14. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at :00
  • 15. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at :00
  • 16. Matti BRESCHEL, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 17. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 18. Mark RENSHAW, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 19. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :04
  • 20. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at :04
  • 21. Davide FORMOLO, Cannondale, at :04
  • 22. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :04
  • 23. Nino SCHURTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :04
  • 24. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana, at :04
  • 25. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :04
  • 26. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at :04
  • 27. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :04
  • 28. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at :04
  • 29. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at :04
  • 30. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :04
  • 31. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at :04
  • 32. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at :04
  • 33. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at :04
  • 34. Linus GERDEMANN, MTN-Qhubeka, at :04
  • 35. Grégory RAST, Trek Factory Racing, at :04
  • 36. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at :04
  • 37. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at :04
  • 38. Mirko SELVAGGI, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :04
  • 39. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :04
  • 40. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at :04
  • 41. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at :04
  • 42. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at :04
  • 43. Roman KREUZIGER, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :04
  • 44. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at :04
  • 45. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at :04
  • 46. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :04
  • 47. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at :04
  • 48. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Garmin-Sharp, at :04
  • 49. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at :04
  • 50. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :04
  • 51. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at :04
  • 52. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at :04
  • 53. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :04
  • 54. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at :04
  • 55. Thomas DEGAND, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :04
  • 56. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :04
  • 57. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :04
  • 58. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at :04
  • 59. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at :04
  • 60. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at :04
  • 61. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at :04
  • 62. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at :04
  • 63. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :04
  • 64. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at :04
  • 65. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :04
  • 66. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at :04
  • 67. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at :04
  • 68. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :04
  • 69. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :04
  • 70. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at :04
  • 71. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at :04
  • 72. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at :04
  • 73. Christian KNEES, Sky, at :04
  • 74. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at :04
  • 75. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :04
  • 76. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ.fr, at :04
  • 77. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at :04
  • 78. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at :04
  • 79. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :04
  • 80. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at :04
  • 81. Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :04
  • 82. Davide REBELLIN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :04
  • 83. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :04
  • 84. Francis DE GREEF, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :04
  • 85. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at :04
  • 86. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at :04
  • 87. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :04
  • 88. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at :04
  • 89. Edward KING, Cannondale, at :04
  • 90. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :04
  • 91. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at :04
  • 92. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :04
  • 93. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :04
  • 94. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, at :04
  • 95. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at :04
  • 96. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at :04
  • 97. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :04
  • 98. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at :04
  • 99. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at :04
  • 100. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at :04
  • 101. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at :04
  • 102. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at :04
  • 103. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at :04
  • 104. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at :04
  • 105. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at :04
  • 106. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at :04
  • 107. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Belkin, at :04
  • 108. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at :04
  • 109. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at :04
  • 110. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at :04
  • 111. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at :04
  • 112. Lawson CRADDOCK, Giant-Shimano, at :04
  • 113. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :04
  • 114. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at :04
  • 115. Laurens DE VREESE, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :04
  • 116. Benjamin KING, Garmin-Sharp, at :04
  • 117. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :04
  • 118. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at :04
  • 119. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :04
  • 120. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at :04
  • 121. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at :04
  • 122. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :04
  • 123. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at :04
  • 124. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at :04
  • 125. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at :04
  • 126. Mateusz TACIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :04
  • 127. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at :04
  • 128. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at :04
  • 129. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :04
  • 130. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at :04
  • 131. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at :04
  • 132. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :29
  • 133. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at :33
  • 134. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at :33
  • 135. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at :37
  • 136. Luke ROWE, Sky, at :37
  • 137. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :40
  • 138. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at :40
  • 139. Roger KLUGE, IAM Cycling, at :40
  • 140. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at :48
  • 141. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at :52
  • 142. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :52
  • 143. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :52
  • 144. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at :52
  • 145. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :59
  • 146. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 1:01
  • 147. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 1:24
  • 148. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:26
  • 149. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:26
  • 150. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:26
  • 151. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:26
  • 152. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 1:30
  • 153. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:32
  • 154. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:34
  • 155. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 1:44
  • 156. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at 2:11
  • 157. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 2:17
  • 158. Manuele BOARO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:24
  • 159. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:24
  • 160. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:24
  • 161. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 3:11
  • 162. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:11
  • 163. Michel KREDER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 4:17
  • 164. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, at 4:17
  • 165. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at 11:55
  • 166. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 15:00
  • DNF Daniele RATTO, Cannondale
  • DNF Valerio AGNOLI, Astana
  • DNF Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Jérôme BAUGNIES, Wanty-Groupe Gobert
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter