Menu

Results: 2014 Tour de Suisse, stage 5

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 18, 2014

  • 1. Sacha MODOLO, Lampre-Merida, in 4:08:06
  • 2. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 3. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 4. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at :00
  • 5. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :00
  • 6. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 7. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 8. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 9. Nino SCHURTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 10. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at :00
  • 11. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 12. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar, at :00
  • 13. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 14. Laurens DE VREESE, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :00
  • 15. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana, at :00
  • 16. Mirko SELVAGGI, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :00
  • 17. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at :00
  • 18. Linus GERDEMANN, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 19. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 20. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 21. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at :00
  • 22. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at :00
  • 23. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 24. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 25. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at :00
  • 26. Davide FORMOLO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 27. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 28. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :00
  • 29. Roman KREUZIGER, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 30. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 31. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 32. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :00
  • 33. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 34. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at :00
  • 35. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 36. Thomas DEGAND, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :00
  • 37. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 38. Lawson CRADDOCK, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 39. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 40. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at :00
  • 41. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 42. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 43. Grégory RAST, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 44. Francis DE GREEF, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :00
  • 45. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 46. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at :00
  • 47. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :00
  • 48. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 49. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 50. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 51. Christian KNEES, Sky, at :00
  • 52. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 53. Edward KING, Cannondale, at :00
  • 54. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 55. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 56. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 57. Mark RENSHAW, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 58. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :00
  • 59. Michael MORKOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 60. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 61. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 62. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 63. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at :00
  • 64. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 65. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 66. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 67. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 68. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 69. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 70. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 71. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 72. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :00
  • 73. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 74. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 75. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at :00
  • 76. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at :00
  • 77. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at :00
  • 78. Benjamin KING, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 79. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 80. Davide REBELLIN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 81. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at :00
  • 82. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at :00
  • 83. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 84. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 85. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 86. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 87. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 88. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 89. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 90. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 91. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 92. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 93. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at :00
  • 94. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 95. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at :00
  • 96. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 97. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Belkin, at :00
  • 98. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 99. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at :00
  • 100. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 101. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :00
  • 102. Roger KLUGE, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 103. Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 104. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 105. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 106. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at :00
  • 107. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 108. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :00
  • 109. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 110. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 111. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 112. Manuele BOARO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 113. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 114. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 115. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 116. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at :00
  • 117. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 118. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 119. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 120. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at :00
  • 121. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :00
  • 122. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 123. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 124. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :00
  • 125. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at :00
  • 126. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :00
  • 127. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at :00
  • 128. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 129. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at :00
  • 130. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 131. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 132. Mateusz TACIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 133. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at :00
  • 134. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 135. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 136. Luke ROWE, Sky, at :00
  • 137. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 138. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 139. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 140. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 141. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at 2:14
  • 142. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:29
  • 143. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 144. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 145. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 146. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 147. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 148. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 149. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 150. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 2:33
  • 151. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 152. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 153. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 154. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 155. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:50
  • 156. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 2:50
  • 157. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 2:57
  • 158. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 3:15
  • 159. Matti BRESCHEL, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 3:24
  • 160. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:28
  • 161. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:32
  • 162. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 163. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:53
  • DNF Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana
  • DNF Michel KREDER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert
  • DNS Bradley WIGGINS, Sky
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter