Menu

Results: 2014 Tour de Suisse, stage 5

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 18, 2014

  • 1. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 18:27:47
  • 2. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at :06
  • 3. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :10
  • 4. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :17
  • 5. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :23
  • 6. Davide FORMOLO, Cannondale, at :27
  • 7. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :27
  • 8. Roman KREUZIGER, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :28
  • 9. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at :29
  • 10. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at :29
  • 11. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at :29
  • 12. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at :31
  • 13. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :35
  • 14. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at :36
  • 15. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :36
  • 16. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at :37
  • 17. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Garmin-Sharp, at :38
  • 18. Davide REBELLIN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :38
  • 19. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :39
  • 20. Lawson CRADDOCK, Giant-Shimano, at :43
  • 21. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :43
  • 22. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at :44
  • 23. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :44
  • 24. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at :46
  • 25. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :47
  • 26. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :51
  • 27. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at :52
  • 28. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at :53
  • 29. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at :55
  • 30. Thomas DEGAND, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :58
  • 31. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 1:00
  • 32. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:02
  • 33. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 1:04
  • 34. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 1:04
  • 35. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 1:10
  • 36. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 1:11
  • 37. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:16
  • 38. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:17
  • 39. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 1:17
  • 40. Francis DE GREEF, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 1:19
  • 41. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 1:23
  • 42. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at 1:26
  • 43. Benjamin KING, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:36
  • 44. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:43
  • 45. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 1:43
  • 46. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at 2:02
  • 47. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 2:07
  • 48. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 2:12
  • 49. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:19
  • 50. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:19
  • 51. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 2:31
  • 52. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 2:32
  • 53. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:46
  • 54. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:48
  • 55. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 2:54
  • 56. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at 3:10
  • 57. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 3:12
  • 58. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 3:26
  • 59. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:02
  • 60. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 4:07
  • 61. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 4:16
  • 62. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 4:20
  • 63. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 4:26
  • 64. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 5:11
  • 65. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Belkin, at 5:17
  • 66. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 5:22
  • 67. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:23
  • 68. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 5:53
  • 69. Manuele BOARO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 6:07
  • 70. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:11
  • 71. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 7:14
  • 72. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:21
  • 73. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ.fr, at 7:30
  • 74. Mirko SELVAGGI, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 7:35
  • 75. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 7:45
  • 76. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:48
  • 77. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 8:16
  • 78. Nino SCHURTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:28
  • 79. Laurens DE VREESE, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 8:42
  • 80. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:48
  • 81. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, at 8:49
  • 82. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:38
  • 83. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 9:45
  • 84. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 10:38
  • 85. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 10:42
  • 86. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 10:47
  • 87. Linus GERDEMANN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 11:27
  • 88. Grégory RAST, Trek Factory Racing, at 11:37
  • 89. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 11:42
  • 90. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 11:47
  • 91. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at 12:08
  • 92. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 12:25
  • 93. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:35
  • 94. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 14:08
  • 95. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 14:30
  • 96. Matti BRESCHEL, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 14:57
  • 97. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 15:05
  • 98. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana, at 15:09
  • 99. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:28
  • 100. Sacha MODOLO, Lampre-Merida, at 16:45
  • 101. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:46
  • 102. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 18:52
  • 103. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 18:54
  • 104. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 20:12
  • 105. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:18
  • 106. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 20:18
  • 107. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 21:24
  • 108. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 22:14
  • 109. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, at 22:20
  • 110. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 22:23
  • 111. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 22:34
  • 112. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 22:51
  • 113. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 23:19
  • 114. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 23:47
  • 115. Michael MORKOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 23:55
  • 116. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 24:02
  • 117. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 24:14
  • 118. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 24:24
  • 119. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at 24:28
  • 120. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 24:30
  • 121. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 25:03
  • 122. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:33
  • 123. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 25:38
  • 124. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 28:23
  • 125. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar, at 28:34
  • 126. Mateusz TACIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 29:20
  • 127. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 30:02
  • 128. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 30:07
  • 129. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 30:15
  • 130. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 30:19
  • 131. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 30:28
  • 132. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 30:34
  • 133. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 30:57
  • 134. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 31:15
  • 135. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 31:17
  • 136. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at 32:00
  • 137. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 32:45
  • 138. Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 32:50
  • 139. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 32:55
  • 140. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 32:56
  • 141. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 33:00
  • 142. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 33:13
  • 143. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 33:35
  • 144. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at 33:45
  • 145. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 35:12
  • 146. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 35:15
  • 147. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at 35:16
  • 148. Mark RENSHAW, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 35:27
  • 149. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 35:30
  • 150. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 35:34
  • 151. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 35:48
  • 152. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 35:49
  • 153. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 35:52
  • 154. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 36:25
  • 155. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 36:40
  • 156. Roger KLUGE, IAM Cycling, at 36:44
  • 157. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 36:53
  • 158. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 37:25
  • 159. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 37:44
  • 160. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at 38:03
  • 161. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at 38:11
  • 162. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 39:38
  • 163. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 40:07
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter