Menu

Results: 2014 Tour de Suisse, stage 6

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 19, 2014
  • Updated Jun. 20, 2014 at 11:15 AM EDT

  • 1. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 4:43:19
  • 2. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 3. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :00
  • 4. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at :00
  • 5. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 6. Sacha MODOLO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 7. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :00
  • 8. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 9. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :00
  • 10. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 11. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :00
  • 12. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 13. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at :00
  • 14. Nino SCHURTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 15. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 16. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 17. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 18. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 19. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 20. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 21. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 22. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 23. Davide FORMOLO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 24. Linus GERDEMANN, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 25. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at :00
  • 26. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 27. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 28. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 29. Thomas DEGAND, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :00
  • 30. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 31. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 32. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 33. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :00
  • 34. Roman KREUZIGER, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 35. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 36. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :00
  • 37. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at :00
  • 38. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at :00
  • 39. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 40. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 41. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 42. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 43. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 44. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 45. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 46. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at :00
  • 47. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :00
  • 48. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 49. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 50. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :00
  • 51. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 52. Lawson CRADDOCK, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 53. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 54. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 55. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 56. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 57. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 58. Davide REBELLIN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 59. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at :00
  • 60. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 61. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Belkin, at :00
  • 62. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 63. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 64. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at :00
  • 65. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :00
  • 66. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 67. Francis DE GREEF, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :00
  • 68. Benjamin KING, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:29
  • 69. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:29
  • 70. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 1:29
  • 71. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 1:29
  • 72. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:44
  • 73. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:44
  • 74. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 1:44
  • 75. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 1:44
  • 76. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ.fr, at 1:47
  • 77. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:47
  • 78. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:47
  • 79. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 1:47
  • 80. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:47
  • 81. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 1:47
  • 82. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 1:47
  • 83. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:47
  • 84. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 1:47
  • 85. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 1:47
  • 86. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 2:20
  • 87. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:09
  • 88. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:09
  • 89. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 5:36
  • 90. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 6:15
  • 91. Grégory RAST, Trek Factory Racing, at 9:40
  • 92. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 9:40
  • 93. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at 9:40
  • 94. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 9:40
  • 95. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 9:40
  • 96. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:40
  • 97. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 9:40
  • 98. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 9:40
  • 99. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 17:39
  • 100. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana, at 17:39
  • 101. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at 17:39
  • 102. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 17:39
  • 103. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 17:39
  • 104. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:39
  • 105. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:39
  • 106. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 17:39
  • 107. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 17:39
  • 108. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 17:39
  • 109. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at 17:39
  • 110. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 17:39
  • 111. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 17:39
  • 112. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 17:39
  • 113. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 17:39
  • 114. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 17:39
  • 115. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:39
  • 116. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 17:39
  • 117. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:39
  • 118. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:39
  • 119. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:39
  • 120. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 17:39
  • 121. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:39
  • 122. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at 17:39
  • 123. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 17:39
  • 124. Michael MORKOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 17:39
  • 125. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at 17:39
  • 126. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 17:39
  • 127. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 18:18
  • 128. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at 18:18
  • 129. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 18:18
  • 130. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 18:18
  • 131. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar, at 18:18
  • 132. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 18:18
  • 133. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 18:18
  • 134. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:18
  • 135. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 18:18
  • 136. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:18
  • 137. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:18
  • 138. Mirko SELVAGGI, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 18:18
  • 139. Manuele BOARO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 18:18
  • 140. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 18:18
  • 141. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 18:18
  • 142. Mark RENSHAW, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:18
  • 143. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:18
  • 144. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:18
  • 145. Matti BRESCHEL, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 18:18
  • 146. Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:18
  • 147. Mateusz TACIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 18:18
  • 148. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 18:18
  • 149. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:18
  • 150. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 18:18
  • 151. Laurens DE VREESE, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 18:18
  • 152. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 18:18
  • 153. Roger KLUGE, IAM Cycling, at 18:18
  • 154. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 18:18
  • 155. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 18:18
  • 156. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:18
  • 157. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 18:33
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter