Menu

Results: 2014 Tour de Suisse, stage 7

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 20, 2014

  • 1. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 31:37
  • 2. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at :22
  • 3. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at :28
  • 4. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at :41
  • 5. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at :45
  • 6. Lawson CRADDOCK, Giant-Shimano, at :59
  • 7. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 1:02
  • 8. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 1:06
  • 9. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 1:13
  • 10. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:13
  • 11. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 1:16
  • 12. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 1:20
  • 13. Davide FORMOLO, Cannondale, at 1:20
  • 14. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 1:24
  • 15. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 1:26
  • 16. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:29
  • 17. Mateusz TACIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:31
  • 18. Thomas DEGAND, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 1:31
  • 19. Roman KREUZIGER, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:36
  • 20. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 1:37
  • 21. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 1:38
  • 22. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:44
  • 23. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 1:46
  • 24. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 1:46
  • 25. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 1:47
  • 26. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 1:48
  • 27. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:50
  • 28. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 1:53
  • 29. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 1:55
  • 30. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:58
  • 31. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 2:00
  • 32. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 2:00
  • 33. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:03
  • 34. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 2:05
  • 35. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at 2:07
  • 36. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:08
  • 37. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 2:08
  • 38. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at 2:09
  • 39. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:09
  • 40. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 2:12
  • 41. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at 2:13
  • 42. Benjamin KING, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:14
  • 43. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 2:15
  • 44. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:18
  • 45. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 2:19
  • 46. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Belkin, at 2:20
  • 47. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 2:25
  • 48. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:26
  • 49. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:28
  • 50. Manuele BOARO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:28
  • 51. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:31
  • 52. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 2:37
  • 53. Nino SCHURTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:38
  • 54. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:39
  • 55. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 2:40
  • 56. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 2:40
  • 57. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at 2:40
  • 58. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 2:41
  • 59. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 2:41
  • 60. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:41
  • 61. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 2:42
  • 62. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at 2:47
  • 63. Laurens DE VREESE, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 2:47
  • 64. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ.fr, at 2:51
  • 65. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 2:54
  • 66. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 2:54
  • 67. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:54
  • 68. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 2:56
  • 69. Francis DE GREEF, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 2:57
  • 70. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 2:57
  • 71. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 2:58
  • 72. Davide REBELLIN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 3:02
  • 73. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 3:03
  • 74. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:05
  • 75. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 3:08
  • 76. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 3:09
  • 77. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 3:11
  • 78. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:11
  • 79. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 3:12
  • 80. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 3:12
  • 81. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 3:16
  • 82. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at 3:16
  • 83. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 3:17
  • 84. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:18
  • 85. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 3:22
  • 86. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:22
  • 87. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 3:24
  • 88. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 3:25
  • 89. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:27
  • 90. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 3:30
  • 91. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:30
  • 92. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 3:31
  • 93. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 3:32
  • 94. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at 3:33
  • 95. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:34
  • 96. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:36
  • 97. Grégory RAST, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:37
  • 98. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 3:40
  • 99. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 3:41
  • 100. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:42
  • 101. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 3:46
  • 102. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 3:48
  • 103. Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:48
  • 104. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:48
  • 105. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:50
  • 106. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:53
  • 107. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 3:53
  • 108. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 3:54
  • 109. Mirko SELVAGGI, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 3:54
  • 110. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 3:56
  • 111. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 3:59
  • 112. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at 4:02
  • 113. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 4:04
  • 114. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 4:04
  • 115. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:05
  • 116. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:06
  • 117. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 4:07
  • 118. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 4:14
  • 119. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at 4:15
  • 120. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:16
  • 121. Sacha MODOLO, Lampre-Merida, at 4:21
  • 122. Linus GERDEMANN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 4:22
  • 123. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 4:25
  • 124. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:27
  • 125. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:28
  • 126. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 4:32
  • 127. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:38
  • 128. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 4:39
  • 129. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:40
  • 130. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 4:45
  • 131. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at 4:46
  • 132. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 4:46
  • 133. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 4:47
  • 134. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:47
  • 135. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:49
  • 136. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 4:50
  • 137. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 4:55
  • 138. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 4:55
  • 139. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 5:00
  • 140. Roger KLUGE, IAM Cycling, at 5:00
  • 141. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:02
  • 142. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:06
  • 143. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 5:08
  • 144. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:09
  • 145. Michael MORKOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 5:17
  • 146. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 5:22
  • 147. Mark RENSHAW, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:31
  • 148. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana, at 5:32
  • 149. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 5:48
  • 150. Matti BRESCHEL, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 5:50
  • 151. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:09
  • 152. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar, at 6:43
  • 153. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 7:31
  • DNS Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNS Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky
  • DNS John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano
  • DNS Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter