Menu

Results: 2014 Tour de Suisse, stage 8

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 21, 2014
  • Updated Jun. 22, 2014 at 12:52 PM EDT

  • 1. Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, in 5:11:16
  • 2. Roman KREUZIGER, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :03
  • 3. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :03
  • 4. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :16
  • 5. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Garmin-Sharp, at :17
  • 6. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at :17
  • 7. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :17
  • 8. Davide FORMOLO, Cannondale, at :17
  • 9. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at :17
  • 10. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at :17
  • 11. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at :20
  • 12. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at :40
  • 13. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :40
  • 14. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at :40
  • 15. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :40
  • 16. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at :40
  • 17. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at :40
  • 18. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :43
  • 19. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at :43
  • 20. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:02
  • 21. Thomas DEGAND, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 1:11
  • 22. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 1:20
  • 23. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 1:27
  • 24. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at 1:34
  • 25. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 1:48
  • 26. Benjamin KING, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:00
  • 27. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 2:00
  • 28. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:02
  • 29. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 2:02
  • 30. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 2:02
  • 31. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 2:02
  • 32. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:07
  • 33. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:20
  • 34. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 2:26
  • 35. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 2:28
  • 36. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 2:31
  • 37. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Belkin, at 2:56
  • 38. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 3:12
  • 39. Davide REBELLIN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 3:12
  • 40. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at 3:12
  • 41. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:19
  • 42. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:19
  • 43. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 3:34
  • 44. Francis DE GREEF, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 4:43
  • 45. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 4:45
  • 46. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 4:53
  • 47. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 4:57
  • 48. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at 4:57
  • 49. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 5:09
  • 50. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 5:11
  • 51. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 5:40
  • 52. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 6:01
  • 53. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:27
  • 54. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 7:10
  • 55. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:09
  • 56. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 8:09
  • 57. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 8:09
  • 58. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 8:27
  • 59. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 8:27
  • 60. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 8:27
  • 61. Nino SCHURTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:27
  • 62. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at 8:27
  • 63. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 8:27
  • 64. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 8:27
  • 65. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 8:27
  • 66. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 8:27
  • 67. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 8:27
  • 68. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:27
  • 69. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:27
  • 70. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 8:27
  • 71. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:27
  • 72. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:27
  • 73. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 8:33
  • 74. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 8:44
  • 75. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana, at 9:03
  • 76. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at 9:03
  • 77. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 9:56
  • 78. Laurens DE VREESE, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 11:04
  • 79. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 11:16
  • 80. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ.fr, at 12:04
  • 81. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, at 12:04
  • 82. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 12:39
  • 83. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 12:39
  • 84. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 12:39
  • 85. Lawson CRADDOCK, Giant-Shimano, at 12:48
  • 86. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 13:27
  • 87. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 13:27
  • 88. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 13:27
  • 89. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 13:27
  • 90. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 13:27
  • 91. Linus GERDEMANN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 13:32
  • 92. Manuele BOARO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 13:32
  • 93. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:36
  • 94. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:06
  • 95. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at 15:20
  • 96. Mirko SELVAGGI, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 15:20
  • 97. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 15:20
  • 98. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 15:20
  • 99. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 15:20
  • 100. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 15:20
  • 101. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 15:20
  • 102. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 15:20
  • 103. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at 15:20
  • 104. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:20
  • 105. Michael MORKOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 15:28
  • 106. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:28
  • 107. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 15:28
  • 108. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 15:28
  • 109. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 17:10
  • 110. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 17:10
  • 111. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 17:13
  • 112. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 17:13
  • 113. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 17:13
  • 114. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:13
  • 115. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at 17:13
  • 116. Grégory RAST, Trek Factory Racing, at 17:13
  • 117. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 17:17
  • 118. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:30
  • 119. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:33
  • 120. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 17:33
  • 121. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 17:33
  • 122. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 18:15
  • 123. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at 18:15
  • 124. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 18:28
  • 125. Sacha MODOLO, Lampre-Merida, at 18:28
  • 126. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:59
  • 127. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:04
  • 128. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:04
  • 129. Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:04
  • 130. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:04
  • 131. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 19:04
  • 132. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar, at 19:04
  • 133. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 19:04
  • 134. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at 19:10
  • 135. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 19:17
  • 136. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 19:20
  • 137. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 19:21
  • 138. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 19:21
  • 139. Matti BRESCHEL, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 19:21
  • 140. Mark RENSHAW, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 19:45
  • 141. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 19:45
  • 142. Mateusz TACIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 20:28
  • 143. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:36
  • 144. Roger KLUGE, IAM Cycling, at 21:03
  • 145. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 21:58
  • 146. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 21:58
  • 147. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 22:12
  • 148. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 22:12
  • 149. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 22:34
  • 150. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at 22:34
  • DNF Peter KENNAUGH, Sky
  • DNF Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter