Menu

Results: 2014 Tour de Suisse, stage 9

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 22, 2014
  • Updated Jun. 22, 2014 at 1:32 PM EST

  • 1. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, in 4:13:14
  • 2. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :14
  • 3. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at :24
  • 4. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :47
  • 5. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :47
  • 6. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:28
  • 7. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 1:41
  • 8. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at 1:48
  • 9. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at 2:18
  • 10. Roman KREUZIGER, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:18
  • 11. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:18
  • 12. Davide FORMOLO, Cannondale, at 2:18
  • 13. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:18
  • 14. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 2:18
  • 15. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:18
  • 16. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 2:18
  • 17. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 2:22
  • 18. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 2:42
  • 19. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 2:42
  • 20. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 2:42
  • 21. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 2:42
  • 22. Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:19
  • 23. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 3:19
  • 24. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:19
  • 25. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 3:46
  • 26. Thomas DEGAND, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 3:46
  • 27. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:14
  • 28. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Belkin, at 4:48
  • 29. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:42
  • 30. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 7:01
  • 31. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 7:01
  • 32. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 8:28
  • 33. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 8:28
  • 34. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at 8:45
  • 35. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 8:56
  • 36. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 8:56
  • 37. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 9:24
  • 38. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 9:45
  • 39. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 9:46
  • 40. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 10:34
  • 41. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at 10:36
  • 42. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 13:27
  • 43. Francis DE GREEF, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 15:41
  • 44. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 16:42
  • 45. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at 16:42
  • 46. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 17:02
  • 47. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 17:02
  • 48. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 17:02
  • 49. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at 18:09
  • 50. Nino SCHURTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:05
  • 51. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ.fr, at 20:05
  • 52. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 20:05
  • 53. Benjamin KING, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:05
  • 54. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 20:05
  • 55. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:05
  • 56. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:05
  • 57. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 20:08
  • 58. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 23:49
  • 59. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 23:49
  • 60. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 23:49
  • 61. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 23:49
  • 62. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 23:49
  • 63. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at 23:49
  • 64. Linus GERDEMANN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 23:49
  • 65. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at 23:49
  • 66. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, at 23:49
  • 67. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 23:49
  • 68. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 23:49
  • 69. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 23:49
  • 70. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 23:49
  • 71. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 23:49
  • 72. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 23:49
  • 73. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 23:49
  • 74. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 27:11
  • 75. Manuele BOARO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 31:45
  • 76. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 32:39
  • 77. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 32:39
  • 78. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 32:39
  • 79. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 32:39
  • 80. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 32:39
  • 81. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 32:39
  • 82. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 32:39
  • 83. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 32:39
  • 84. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 32:39
  • 85. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana, at 32:39
  • 86. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 32:39
  • 87. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 32:39
  • 88. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 32:39
  • 89. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 32:39
  • 90. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 32:39
  • 91. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 32:39
  • 92. Davide REBELLIN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 32:39
  • 93. Lawson CRADDOCK, Giant-Shimano, at 32:39
  • 94. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 32:39
  • 95. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at 32:39
  • 96. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 32:39
  • 97. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 32:39
  • 98. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 32:39
  • 99. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 32:39
  • 100. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 32:39
  • 101. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 32:39
  • 102. Michael MORKOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 32:39
  • 103. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 32:39
  • 104. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 32:39
  • 105. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 32:39
  • 106. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 32:39
  • 107. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 32:39
  • 108. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 32:39
  • 109. Grégory RAST, Trek Factory Racing, at 32:39
  • 110. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 32:39
  • 111. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at 32:39
  • 112. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 32:39
  • 113. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 32:39
  • 114. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 32:39
  • 115. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 32:39
  • 116. Laurens DE VREESE, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 32:39
  • 117. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 32:39
  • 118. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 32:39
  • 119. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 32:39
  • 120. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at 32:39
  • 121. Roger KLUGE, IAM Cycling, at 32:39
  • DNF Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Mirko SELVAGGI, Wanty-Groupe Gobert
  • DNF Mark RENSHAW, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Alex DOWSETT, Movistar
  • DNF Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar
  • DNF Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar
  • DNF Sacha MODOLO, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Ben SWIFT, Sky
  • DNF Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing
  • DNF Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar
  • DNF Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano
  • DNF Luke ROWE, Sky
  • DNF Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin
  • DNF Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Mateusz TACIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice
  • DNF Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNS Matti BRESCHEL, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • DNS Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNS Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNS Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter