Menu

Results: 2014 Tour de France, stage 11

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 16, 2014

  • 1. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, in 4:25:45
  • 2. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 3. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 4. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 5. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 6. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :00
  • 7. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 8. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 9. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 10. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at :00
  • 11. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 12. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 13. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at :00
  • 14. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :00
  • 15. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 16. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 17. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :00
  • 18. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 19. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :00
  • 20. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :00
  • 21. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :00
  • 22. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 23. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 24. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :00
  • 25. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 26. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 27. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Belkin, at :00
  • 28. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 29. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at :00
  • 30. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 31. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 32. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :00
  • 33. Christopher HORNER, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 34. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :00
  • 35. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :00
  • 36. John GADRET, Movistar, at :07
  • 37. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at :07
  • 38. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :09
  • 39. Michael ROGERS, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :12
  • 40. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at :24
  • 41. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at :27
  • 42. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at :42
  • 43. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :47
  • 44. Julien SIMON, Cofidis, at :47
  • 45. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at :47
  • 46. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 1:30
  • 47. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 1:32
  • 48. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at 1:36
  • 49. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 1:36
  • 50. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 1:36
  • 51. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 1:36
  • 52. Brice FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 1:36
  • 53. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:36
  • 54. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 1:36
  • 55. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at 1:36
  • 56. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:36
  • 57. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 1:36
  • 58. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:36
  • 59. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 1:36
  • 60. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 1:36
  • 61. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 1:36
  • 62. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:36
  • 63. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at 1:36
  • 64. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:36
  • 65. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 1:36
  • 66. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 1:36
  • 67. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:42
  • 68. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:27
  • 69. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 2:27
  • 70. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 4:06
  • 71. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:06
  • 72. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:08
  • 73. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 7:27
  • 74. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 8:00
  • 75. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at 8:00
  • 76. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 8:00
  • 77. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 8:00
  • 78. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:00
  • 79. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at 8:14
  • 80. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 8:14
  • 81. Arnaud GERARD, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 8:14
  • 82. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 8:14
  • 83. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 8:14
  • 84. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 8:14
  • 85. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 8:14
  • 86. Nicolas ROCHE, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 8:14
  • 87. Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano, at 8:14
  • 88. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 9:42
  • 89. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 9:42
  • 90. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 9:42
  • 91. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:42
  • 92. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:56
  • 93. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 10:56
  • 94. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:56
  • 95. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at 10:56
  • 96. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 10:56
  • 97. Michele SCARPONI, Astana, at 10:56
  • 98. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:27
  • 99. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:27
  • 100. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 14:27
  • 101. Alessandro PETACCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:25
  • 102. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:25
  • 103. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 18:25
  • 104. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 18:25
  • 105. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 18:25
  • 106. Cyril LEMOINE, Cofidis, at 18:25
  • 107. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 18:25
  • 108. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 18:25
  • 109. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 18:25
  • 110. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 18:25
  • 111. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 18:25
  • 112. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 18:25
  • 113. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 18:25
  • 114. Anthony DELAPLACE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 18:25
  • 115. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 18:25
  • 116. Tiago MACHADO, NetApp-Endura, at 18:25
  • 117. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:25
  • 118. Roy CURVERS, Giant-Shimano, at 18:25
  • 119. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 18:25
  • 120. Michael MORKOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 18:25
  • 121. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 18:25
  • 122. Grégory RAST, Trek Factory Racing, at 18:25
  • 123. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:25
  • 124. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, Trek Factory Racing, at 18:25
  • 125. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 18:25
  • 126. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM Cycling, at 18:25
  • 127. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 18:25
  • 128. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:25
  • 129. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:25
  • 130. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:25
  • 131. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 18:25
  • 132. Benjamin KING, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:25
  • 133. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 18:25
  • 134. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at 18:25
  • 135. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 18:25
  • 136. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 18:25
  • 137. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 18:25
  • 138. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 18:25
  • 139. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:25
  • 140. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at 18:25
  • 141. Danny PATE, Sky, at 18:25
  • 142. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 18:25
  • 143. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 18:25
  • 144. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ.fr, at 18:25
  • 145. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:25
  • 146. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 18:25
  • 147. Benoit JARRIER, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 18:25
  • 148. Cheng JI, Giant-Shimano, at 20:26
  • 149. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at 20:26
  • 150. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:26
  • 151. Mark RENSHAW, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:26
  • 152. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:26
  • 153. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ.fr, at 20:26
  • 154. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 20:26
  • 155. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 20:26
  • 156. Marcel KITTEL, Giant-Shimano, at 20:26
  • 157. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at 20:26
  • 158. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, at 20:26
  • 159. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at 20:26
  • 160. Romain FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 20:26
  • 161. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:26
  • 162. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 20:26
  • 163. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at 20:26
  • 164. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 20:26
  • 165. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 20:26
  • 166. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:26
  • 167. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 20:26
  • 168. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 20:26
  • 169. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:26
  • 170. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 20:26
  • 171. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 20:26
  • 172. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 20:26
  • 173. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 20:26
  • 174. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:26
  • 175. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 20:26
  • 176. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 20:26
  • 177. Roger KLUGE, IAM Cycling, at 20:26
  • 178. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:26
  • 179. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 32:05
  • DNS Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / Tour de France TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter