Menu

Results: 2014 Tour de France, stage 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 5, 2014
  • Updated Jul. 7, 2014 at 8:35 AM EDT

  • 1. Marcel KITTEL, Giant-Shimano, in 4:44:07
  • 2. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 3. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 4. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at :00
  • 5. Michael ROGERS, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 6. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :00
  • 7. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at :00
  • 8. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at :00
  • 9. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :00
  • 10. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 11. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 12. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 13. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 14. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 15. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 16. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 17. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :00
  • 18. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 19. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 20. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 21. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :00
  • 22. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 23. Tiago MACHADO, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 24. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :00
  • 25. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 26. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 27. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 28. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :00
  • 29. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :00
  • 30. Anthony DELAPLACE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :00
  • 31. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 32. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 33. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 34. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :00
  • 35. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 36. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 37. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :00
  • 38. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :00
  • 39. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Belkin, at :00
  • 40. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at :00
  • 41. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 42. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 43. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 44. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 45. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 46. Nicolas ROCHE, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 47. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at :00
  • 48. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 49. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :00
  • 50. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 51. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 52. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 53. Romain FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :00
  • 54. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 55. Brice FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :00
  • 56. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 57. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :00
  • 58. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :00
  • 59. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 60. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 61. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 62. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at :00
  • 63. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 64. Christopher HORNER, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 65. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :00
  • 66. Michele SCARPONI, Astana, at :00
  • 67. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 68. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 69. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 70. Grégory RAST, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 71. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at :00
  • 72. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 73. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 74. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 75. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 76. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at :00
  • 77. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 78. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 79. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 80. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :00
  • 81. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 82. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at :00
  • 83. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 84. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 85. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 86. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at :00
  • 87. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at :00
  • 88. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 89. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :00
  • 90. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at :00
  • 91. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 92. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 93. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at :00
  • 94. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 95. Roy CURVERS, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 96. Benjamin KING, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 97. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at :00
  • 98. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :00
  • 99. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at :00
  • 100. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 101. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at :00
  • 102. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at :00
  • 103. John GADRET, Movistar, at :00
  • 104. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at :00
  • 105. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at :00
  • 106. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 107. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at :00
  • 108. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at :00
  • 109. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 110. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :00
  • 111. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 112. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at :00
  • 113. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 114. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 115. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at :00
  • 116. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at :00
  • 117. Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 118. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 119. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 120. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 121. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 122. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at :00
  • 123. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 124. Mark RENSHAW, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 125. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 126. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at :00
  • 127. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at :00
  • 128. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 129. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at :00
  • 130. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 131. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :00
  • 132. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 133. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :00
  • 134. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at :00
  • 135. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 136. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 137. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 138. Arnaud GERARD, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :00
  • 139. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 140. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 141. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 142. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 143. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :00
  • 144. Benoit JARRIER, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :00
  • 145. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at :00
  • 146. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 147. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 148. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 149. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at :00
  • 150. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 151. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 152. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 153. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 154. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 155. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 156. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 157. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at :00
  • 158. Cyril LEMOINE, Cofidis, at :00
  • 159. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :00
  • 160. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 161. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 162. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 163. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 164. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 165. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 166. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 167. Julien SIMON, Cofidis, at :00
  • 168. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 169. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at :00
  • 170. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 171. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 172. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 173. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at :20
  • 174. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:28
  • 175. Danny PATE, Sky, at 1:30
  • 176. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 1:30
  • 177. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:30
  • 178. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 1:30
  • 179. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at 1:50
  • 180. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at 1:50
  • 181. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 1:54
  • 182. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 2:05
  • 183. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 2:05
  • 184. Michael MORKOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:15
  • 185. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:22
  • 186. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 2:25
  • 187. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:29
  • 188. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:29
  • 189. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 2:29
  • 190. Roger KLUGE, IAM Cycling, at 2:39
  • 191. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 3:11
  • 192. Cheng JI, Giant-Shimano, at 3:37
  • 193. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 3:47
  • 194. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:15
  • 195. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 8:52
  • 196. Sacha MODOLO, Lampre-Merida, at 8:52
  • 197. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 14:09
  • 198. Alessandro PETACCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:09
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / Tour de France TAGS: / /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter