Menu

Results: 2014 Tour de France, stage 8

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 12, 2014

  • 1. Blel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, in 3:49:28
  • 2. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:17
  • 3. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at 2:20
  • 4. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 2:24
  • 5. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 2:28
  • 6. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:28
  • 7. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 2:36
  • 8. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 2:40
  • 9. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:48
  • 10. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, at 2:54
  • 11. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 2:55
  • 12. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at 3:01
  • 13. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 3:01
  • 14. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:28
  • 15. Brice FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 3:33
  • 16. Nicolas ROCHE, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 3:33
  • 17. John GADRET, Movistar, at 3:35
  • 18. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:37
  • 19. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 3:37
  • 20. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 3:37
  • 21. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 3:44
  • 22. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 3:44
  • 23. Michele SCARPONI, Astana, at 3:47
  • 24. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 3:51
  • 25. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:51
  • 26. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 3:55
  • 27. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:56
  • 28. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 4:02
  • 29. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 4:02
  • 30. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:02
  • 31. Christopher HORNER, Lampre-Merida, at 4:19
  • 32. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 4:19
  • 33. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Belkin, at 4:28
  • 34. Tiago MACHADO, NetApp-Endura, at 4:29
  • 35. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:37
  • 36. Michael ROGERS, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:56
  • 37. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:04
  • 38. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 5:10
  • 39. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 5:14
  • 40. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 5:14
  • 41. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:26
  • 42. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 5:39
  • 43. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:59
  • 44. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 6:49
  • 45. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 7:49
  • 46. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 7:49
  • 47. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:07
  • 48. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 10:34
  • 49. Benjamin KING, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:34
  • 50. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 10:34
  • 51. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 10:34
  • 52. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:34
  • 53. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:34
  • 54. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 10:34
  • 55. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 10:34
  • 56. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 10:34
  • 57. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 10:43
  • 58. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 10:54
  • 59. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at 11:30
  • 60. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 11:30
  • 61. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 11:30
  • 62. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 11:30
  • 63. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 11:30
  • 64. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM Cycling, at 12:57
  • 65. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at 12:57
  • 66. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at 12:57
  • 67. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 13:34
  • 68. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 14:48
  • 69. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 14:48
  • 70. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at 14:48
  • 71. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 15:17
  • 72. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 16:13
  • 73. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 16:13
  • 74. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ.fr, at 16:13
  • 75. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 16:22
  • 76. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 16:22
  • 77. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 16:22
  • 78. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 16:22
  • 79. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 16:22
  • 80. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 17:06
  • 81. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:51
  • 82. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 17:51
  • 83. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 17:51
  • 84. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 17:51
  • 85. Roy CURVERS, Giant-Shimano, at 17:51
  • 86. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 17:51
  • 87. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, Trek Factory Racing, at 17:51
  • 88. Cyril LEMOINE, Cofidis, at 17:51
  • 89. Anthony DELAPLACE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 17:51
  • 90. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:51
  • 91. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:51
  • 92. Benoit JARRIER, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 17:51
  • 93. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:51
  • 94. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 17:51
  • 95. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 17:51
  • 96. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:51
  • 97. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at 17:51
  • 98. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 17:51
  • 99. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:51
  • 100. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:51
  • 101. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 17:51
  • 102. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 17:51
  • 103. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 17:51
  • 104. Grégory RAST, Trek Factory Racing, at 17:51
  • 105. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at 17:51
  • 106. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at 17:51
  • 107. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 17:51
  • 108. Arnaud GERARD, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 17:51
  • 109. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 17:51
  • 110. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:51
  • 111. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 17:51
  • 112. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:51
  • 113. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 17:51
  • 114. Michael MORKOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 17:51
  • 115. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at 17:51
  • 116. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 17:51
  • 117. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ.fr, at 17:51
  • 118. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 17:51
  • 119. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 17:51
  • 120. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 17:51
  • 121. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 17:51
  • 122. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:24
  • 123. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at 19:18
  • 124. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 19:30
  • 125. Alessandro PETACCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 19:45
  • 126. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at 19:48
  • 127. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 19:48
  • 128. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 19:48
  • 129. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 19:53
  • 130. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 19:53
  • 131. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at 19:53
  • 132. Mark RENSHAW, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 19:53
  • 133. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 19:53
  • 134. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 20:05
  • 135. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 20:32
  • 136. Roger KLUGE, IAM Cycling, at 20:32
  • 137. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 20:32
  • 138. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:32
  • 139. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:32
  • 140. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 20:32
  • 141. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 20:32
  • 142. Romain FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 20:32
  • 143. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 20:32
  • 144. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 20:32
  • 145. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 20:32
  • 146. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 20:32
  • 147. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 20:32
  • 148. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 20:32
  • 149. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 20:32
  • 150. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 20:32
  • 151. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:32
  • 152. Marcel KITTEL, Giant-Shimano, at 20:32
  • 153. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at 20:32
  • 154. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at 20:32
  • 155. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 20:32
  • 156. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 20:32
  • 157. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 20:32
  • 158. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 20:32
  • 159. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:32
  • 160. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:32
  • 161. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:32
  • 162. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:32
  • 163. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 20:32
  • 164. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 20:32
  • 165. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 20:32
  • 166. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 20:32
  • 167. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:32
  • 168. Julien SIMON, Cofidis, at 20:32
  • 169. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, at 20:32
  • 170. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at 20:32
  • 171. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 20:32
  • 172. Danny PATE, Sky, at 20:32
  • 173. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 20:32
  • 174. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 20:32
  • 175. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 20:32
  • 176. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at 20:47
  • 177. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 20:47
  • 178. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 20:53
  • 179. Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano, at 20:53
  • 180. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 21:08
  • 181. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 21:24
  • 182. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 21:24
  • 183. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 21:43
  • 184. Cheng JI, Giant-Shimano, at 22:04
  • DNF Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNS Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / Tour de France TAGS: / /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter