Menu

Results: 2014 Tour de France, stage 9

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 13, 2014

  • 1. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 4:09:34
  • 2. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:45
  • 3. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 2:45
  • 4. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at 2:45
  • 5. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:45
  • 6. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 2:45
  • 7. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Belkin, at 2:45
  • 8. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:45
  • 9. Brice FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 2:45
  • 10. Tiago MACHADO, NetApp-Endura, at 2:45
  • 11. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 2:45
  • 12. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 2:45
  • 13. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:45
  • 14. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 2:45
  • 15. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:45
  • 16. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:45
  • 17. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 2:45
  • 18. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 2:45
  • 19. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 2:45
  • 20. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 2:51
  • 21. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 2:54
  • 22. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 7:46
  • 23. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 7:46
  • 24. Michele SCARPONI, Astana, at 7:46
  • 25. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at 7:46
  • 26. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 7:46
  • 27. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 7:46
  • 28. Michael ROGERS, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 7:46
  • 29. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 7:46
  • 30. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 7:46
  • 31. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 7:46
  • 32. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 7:46
  • 33. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 7:46
  • 34. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 7:46
  • 35. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:46
  • 36. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:46
  • 37. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 7:46
  • 38. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:46
  • 39. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 7:46
  • 40. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:46
  • 41. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 7:46
  • 42. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 7:46
  • 43. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at 7:46
  • 44. Christopher HORNER, Lampre-Merida, at 7:46
  • 45. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 7:46
  • 46. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:46
  • 47. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:46
  • 48. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 7:46
  • 49. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:46
  • 50. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 7:46
  • 51. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 7:46
  • 52. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 7:46
  • 53. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 7:46
  • 54. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 7:46
  • 55. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 7:46
  • 56. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:46
  • 57. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 7:46
  • 58. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 7:46
  • 59. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 7:46
  • 60. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 7:46
  • 61. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, Trek Factory Racing, at 7:46
  • 62. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:46
  • 63. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:46
  • 64. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:46
  • 65. Roy CURVERS, Giant-Shimano, at 7:46
  • 66. Grégory RAST, Trek Factory Racing, at 7:46
  • 67. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 7:46
  • 68. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 7:46
  • 69. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:46
  • 70. Julien SIMON, Cofidis, at 7:46
  • 71. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:46
  • 72. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:46
  • 73. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 7:46
  • 74. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:46
  • 75. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 7:46
  • 76. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:46
  • 77. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 7:46
  • 78. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 7:46
  • 79. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:46
  • 80. Benjamin KING, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:46
  • 81. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 7:46
  • 82. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 7:46
  • 83. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 7:46
  • 84. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 7:46
  • 85. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at 7:46
  • 86. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 7:46
  • 87. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 7:46
  • 88. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at 7:46
  • 89. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 7:46
  • 90. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 7:46
  • 91. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 7:46
  • 92. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 7:46
  • 93. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM Cycling, at 7:46
  • 94. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 7:46
  • 95. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 7:46
  • 96. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 7:46
  • 97. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:46
  • 98. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 7:46
  • 99. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 7:46
  • 100. Cyril LEMOINE, Cofidis, at 7:46
  • 101. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 7:46
  • 102. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:46
  • 103. John GADRET, Movistar, at 7:46
  • 104. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 7:46
  • 105. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 7:46
  • 106. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 8:00
  • 107. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 8:00
  • 108. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 8:00
  • 109. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 8:06
  • 110. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 8:15
  • 111. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ.fr, at 8:19
  • 112. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:40
  • 113. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:13
  • 114. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 9:13
  • 115. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 9:13
  • 116. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 9:13
  • 117. Nicolas ROCHE, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 9:13
  • 118. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at 9:13
  • 119. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 9:13
  • 120. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 9:13
  • 121. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at 10:19
  • 122. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 10:19
  • 123. Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano, at 10:19
  • 124. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 10:19
  • 125. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 10:41
  • 126. Anthony DELAPLACE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 13:49
  • 127. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 18:56
  • 128. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 19:24
  • 129. Michael MORKOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 19:24
  • 130. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at 19:24
  • 131. Arnaud GERARD, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 19:24
  • 132. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 19:24
  • 133. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 19:24
  • 134. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 19:24
  • 135. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 19:24
  • 136. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at 19:24
  • 137. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at 19:24
  • 138. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 19:24
  • 139. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 21:38
  • 140. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 21:38
  • 141. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 21:38
  • 142. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, at 21:38
  • 143. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 21:38
  • 144. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:38
  • 145. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 21:38
  • 146. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Garmin-Sharp, at 21:38
  • 147. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 21:38
  • 148. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at 21:38
  • 149. Marcel KITTEL, Giant-Shimano, at 21:38
  • 150. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 21:38
  • 151. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 21:38
  • 152. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 21:38
  • 153. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:38
  • 154. Danny PATE, Sky, at 21:38
  • 155. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 21:38
  • 156. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 21:38
  • 157. Alessandro PETACCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 21:38
  • 158. Blel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:38
  • 159. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 21:38
  • 160. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:38
  • 161. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 21:38
  • 162. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 21:38
  • 163. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 21:38
  • 164. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 21:38
  • 165. Benoit JARRIER, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 21:38
  • 166. Mark RENSHAW, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 21:38
  • 167. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:38
  • 168. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 21:38
  • 169. Cheng JI, Giant-Shimano, at 21:38
  • 170. Romain FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 21:38
  • 171. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ.fr, at 21:38
  • 172. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at 21:38
  • 173. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at 21:38
  • 174. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:38
  • 175. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 21:38
  • 176. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 21:38
  • 177. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at 21:38
  • 178. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 21:38
  • 179. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 21:38
  • 180. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:38
  • 181. Roger KLUGE, IAM Cycling, at 21:38
  • 182. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, at 21:38
  • 183. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 21:38
  • DNF Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / Tour de France TAGS: / /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter