Menu

Results: 2014 Tour de France, stage 16

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 22, 2014

  • 1. Michael ROGERS, Tinkoff-Saxo, in 6:07:10
  • 2. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at :09
  • 3. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at :09
  • 4. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :09
  • 5. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :09
  • 6. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :13
  • 7. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :36
  • 8. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :50
  • 9. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:11
  • 10. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:11
  • 11. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:33
  • 12. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 3:45
  • 13. Anthony DELAPLACE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 4:47
  • 14. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 4:47
  • 15. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 8:14
  • 16. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 8:32
  • 17. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 8:32
  • 18. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 8:32
  • 19. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:32
  • 20. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at 8:32
  • 21. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 8:32
  • 22. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:35
  • 23. Roger KLUGE, IAM Cycling, at 9:07
  • 24. John GADRET, Movistar, at 9:12
  • 25. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 9:12
  • 26. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 9:43
  • 27. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 9:43
  • 28. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:00
  • 29. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:22
  • 30. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:22
  • 31. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 10:53
  • 32. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:32
  • 33. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 11:32
  • 34. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 11:32
  • 35. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 12:08
  • 36. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 12:08
  • 37. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 12:08
  • 38. Christopher HORNER, Lampre-Merida, at 12:08
  • 39. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 12:08
  • 40. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 12:08
  • 41. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:08
  • 42. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 12:08
  • 43. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 12:08
  • 44. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:08
  • 45. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Belkin, at 12:08
  • 46. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 12:08
  • 47. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at 12:08
  • 48. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, at 13:40
  • 49. Brice FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 14:20
  • 50. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM Cycling, at 14:20
  • 51. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:37
  • 52. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 14:52
  • 53. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 16:21
  • 54. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 16:21
  • 55. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at 16:21
  • 56. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 16:21
  • 57. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 16:21
  • 58. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 16:21
  • 59. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at 16:21
  • 60. Nicolas ROCHE, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 16:21
  • 61. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 20:17
  • 62. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 20:17
  • 63. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 20:17
  • 64. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 20:17
  • 65. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 20:17
  • 66. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, Trek Factory Racing, at 20:17
  • 67. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 20:17
  • 68. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 20:17
  • 69. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 20:17
  • 70. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:17
  • 71. Michele SCARPONI, Astana, at 20:17
  • 72. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 20:17
  • 73. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 20:17
  • 74. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:44
  • 75. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:44
  • 76. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 20:44
  • 77. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 20:44
  • 78. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 20:44
  • 79. Grégory RAST, Trek Factory Racing, at 20:44
  • 80. Tiago MACHADO, NetApp-Endura, at 20:44
  • 81. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 20:44
  • 82. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:44
  • 83. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at 20:44
  • 84. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 20:44
  • 85. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 20:44
  • 86. Benjamin KING, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:44
  • 87. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 20:44
  • 88. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:44
  • 89. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 20:44
  • 90. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 20:44
  • 91. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at 20:44
  • 92. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 20:44
  • 93. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 20:44
  • 94. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:44
  • 95. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 23:52
  • 96. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 23:52
  • 97. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ.fr, at 24:33
  • 98. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at 24:33
  • 99. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 24:33
  • 100. Roy CURVERS, Giant-Shimano, at 24:33
  • 101. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 24:33
  • 102. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 24:33
  • 103. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ.fr, at 24:33
  • 104. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 24:33
  • 105. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 24:33
  • 106. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at 24:33
  • 107. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 24:33
  • 108. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 24:33
  • 109. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 24:33
  • 110. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 24:33
  • 111. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at 24:33
  • 112. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 24:33
  • 113. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 24:33
  • 114. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 24:33
  • 115. Arnaud GERARD, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 24:33
  • 116. Cyril LEMOINE, Cofidis, at 24:33
  • 117. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 26:47
  • 118. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 26:47
  • 119. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 26:47
  • 120. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 26:47
  • 121. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 26:47
  • 122. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 26:47
  • 123. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 26:47
  • 124. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 26:47
  • 125. Romain FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 26:47
  • 126. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:47
  • 127. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 26:47
  • 128. Alessandro PETACCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:47
  • 129. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 26:47
  • 130. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 26:47
  • 131. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 26:47
  • 132. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 26:47
  • 133. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 26:47
  • 134. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 26:47
  • 135. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 26:47
  • 136. Benoit JARRIER, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 26:47
  • 137. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 26:47
  • 138. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 26:47
  • 139. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at 26:47
  • 140. Marcel KITTEL, Giant-Shimano, at 26:47
  • 141. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at 26:47
  • 142. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 26:47
  • 143. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 26:47
  • 144. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 26:47
  • 145. Cheng JI, Giant-Shimano, at 26:47
  • 146. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 26:47
  • 147. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 26:47
  • 148. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 26:47
  • 149. Michael MORKOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 26:47
  • 150. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 26:47
  • 151. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at 26:47
  • 152. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 26:47
  • 153. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 26:47
  • 154. Mark RENSHAW, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:47
  • 155. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:47
  • 156. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 26:47
  • 157. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 26:47
  • 158. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at 26:47
  • 159. Danny PATE, Sky, at 26:47
  • 160. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 26:47
  • 161. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 26:47
  • 162. Julien SIMON, Cofidis, at 26:47
  • 163. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, at 26:47
  • 164. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 26:47
  • 165. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 26:47
  • 166. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 26:47
  • 167. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 26:47
  • 168. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 27:59
  • 169. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 29:43
  • DNS Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida
  • DNS Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Tour de France TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter