Menu

Results: 2014 Eneco Tour, stage 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 11, 2014
  • Updated Aug. 12, 2014 at 8:23 AM EST

  • 1. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, in 4:14:33
  • 2. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at :00
  • 3. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 4. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 5. Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 6. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 7. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 8. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 9. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at :00
  • 10. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 11. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 12. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 13. Nikolay TRUSOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 14. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at :00
  • 15. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 16. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 17. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 18. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at :00
  • 19. Zico WAEYTENS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 20. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 21. Roy JANS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :00
  • 22. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, Movistar, at :00
  • 23. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :00
  • 24. Laurens DE VREESE, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :00
  • 25. Matti BRESCHEL, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 26. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at :00
  • 27. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 28. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 29. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 30. Michal KOLÁR, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 31. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 32. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at :00
  • 33. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :00
  • 34. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 35. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 36. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 37. Stijn DEVOLDER, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 38. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 39. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 40. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :00
  • 41. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 42. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :00
  • 43. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at :00
  • 44. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 45. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 46. Gijs VAN HOECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 47. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 48. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 49. Barry MARKUS, Belkin, at :00
  • 50. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at :00
  • 51. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 52. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 53. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at :00
  • 54. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 55. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :00
  • 56. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 57. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 58. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at :00
  • 59. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 60. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at :00
  • 61. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 62. Stijn STEELS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 63. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at :00
  • 64. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 65. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 66. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 67. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 68. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 69. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 70. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 71. Thomas SPRENGERS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 72. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 73. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 74. Karsten KROON, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 75. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at :00
  • 76. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 77. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at :00
  • 78. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at :00
  • 79. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at :00
  • 80. Dylan VAN BAARLE, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 81. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at :00
  • 82. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :00
  • 83. Roy CURVERS, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 84. Mirko SELVAGGI, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :00
  • 85. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at :12
  • 86. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :12
  • 87. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at :16
  • 88. Christian KNEES, Sky, at :18
  • 89. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :18
  • 90. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at :18
  • 91. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at :22
  • 92. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at :22
  • 93. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at :23
  • 94. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at :23
  • 95. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :23
  • 96. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :23
  • 97. Tim DECLERCQ, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :23
  • 98. Yves LAMPAERT, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :31
  • 99. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at :34
  • 100. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana, at :41
  • 101. Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :44
  • 102. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at :52
  • 103. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at :52
  • 104. Pavel KOCHETKOV, Katusha, at :52
  • 105. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :52
  • 106. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :52
  • 107. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:01
  • 108. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, at 1:19
  • 109. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:19
  • 110. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:06
  • 111. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 2:16
  • 112. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:16
  • 113. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:16
  • 114. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 2:16
  • 115. Kenneth VAN BILSEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 116. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 2:47
  • 117. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:53
  • 118. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 2:53
  • 119. David BOUCHER, FDJ.fr, at 2:53
  • 120. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ.fr, at 2:53
  • 121. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at 2:53
  • 122. Laurent PICHON, FDJ.fr, at 2:53
  • 123. Antoine DUCHESNE, Europcar, at 2:53
  • 124. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at 2:56
  • 125. Alexis GOUGEARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:43
  • 126. Maxime DANIEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:43
  • 127. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Giant-Shimano, at 3:43
  • 128. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 3:43
  • 129. Bryan NAULLEAU, Europcar, at 3:43
  • 130. Brian BULGAC, Giant-Shimano, at 3:43
  • 131. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 3:43
  • 132. Tim DE TROYER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 4:19
  • 133. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 5:15
  • 134. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 5:15
  • 135. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at 5:15
  • 136. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:15
  • 137. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:15
  • 138. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 5:15
  • 139. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 5:15
  • 140. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 5:15
  • 141. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:15
  • 142. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 5:15
  • 143. Alberto BETTIOL, Cannondale, at 8:05
  • 144. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 8:05
  • 145. Morgan LAMOISSON, Europcar, at 8:05
  • 146. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:05
  • 147. Nathan EARLE, Sky, at 8:05
  • 148. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at 8:05
  • 149. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 8:05
  • 150. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at 8:05
  • 151. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 8:05
  • 152. Kevin VAN MELSEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 8:05
  • 153. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:05
  • 154. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 8:05
  • 155. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:05
  • 156. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:05
  • 157. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 8:05
  • 158. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at 9:11
  • 159. Sacha MODOLO, Lampre-Merida, at 13:42
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter