Menu

Results: 2014 Eneco Tour, stage 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 12, 2014

  • 1. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 4:06:16
  • 2. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at :00
  • 3. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at :00
  • 4. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 5. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 6. Roy JANS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :00
  • 7. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 8. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :00
  • 9. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 10. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 11. Nikolay TRUSOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 12. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 13. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 14. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at :00
  • 15. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 16. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 17. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 18. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at :00
  • 19. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 20. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :00
  • 21. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at :06
  • 22. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at :06
  • 23. Mirko SELVAGGI, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :06
  • 24. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at :06
  • 25. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at :06
  • 26. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at :06
  • 27. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at :06
  • 28. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :06
  • 29. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at :10
  • 30. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, at :10
  • 31. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, at :10
  • 32. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 33. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :10
  • 34. Zico WAEYTENS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :10
  • 35. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at :10
  • 36. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :10
  • 37. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :14
  • 38. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at :14
  • 39. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :14
  • 40. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, at :14
  • 41. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at :14
  • 42. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at :14
  • 43. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at :14
  • 44. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at :14
  • 45. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at :14
  • 46. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at :14
  • 47. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at :14
  • 48. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at :14
  • 49. Laurens DE VREESE, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :14
  • 50. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :14
  • 51. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ.fr, at :14
  • 52. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, Movistar, at :14
  • 53. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :14
  • 54. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :14
  • 55. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at :14
  • 56. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at :14
  • 57. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at :14
  • 58. Gijs VAN HOECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :14
  • 59. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at :14
  • 60. Matti BRESCHEL, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :14
  • 61. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at :14
  • 62. Karsten KROON, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :14
  • 63. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :14
  • 64. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :14
  • 65. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at :14
  • 66. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at :14
  • 67. Dylan VAN BAARLE, Garmin-Sharp, at :14
  • 68. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at :14
  • 69. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at :14
  • 70. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :14
  • 71. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at :14
  • 72. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at :14
  • 73. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at :14
  • 74. Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :14
  • 75. Stijn STEELS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :14
  • 76. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at :14
  • 77. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at :14
  • 78. Michal KOLÁR, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :27
  • 79. Barry MARKUS, Belkin, at :27
  • 80. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :27
  • 81. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :37
  • 82. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at :57
  • 83. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:16
  • 84. Pavel KOCHETKOV, Katusha, at 1:16
  • 85. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:16
  • 86. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 1:16
  • 87. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:16
  • 88. Kenneth VAN BILSEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 1:16
  • 89. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:16
  • 90. Morgan LAMOISSON, Europcar, at 1:16
  • 91. Thomas SPRENGERS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :14
  • 92. David BOUCHER, FDJ.fr, at 2:17
  • 93. Stijn DEVOLDER, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:17
  • 94. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 2:37
  • 95. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 2:37
  • 96. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:37
  • 97. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at 2:37
  • 98. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 2:37
  • 99. Bryan NAULLEAU, Europcar, at 2:37
  • 100. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:37
  • 101. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 2:37
  • 102. Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:37
  • 103. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:37
  • 104. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 2:37
  • 105. Kevin VAN MELSEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 2:37
  • 106. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 3:01
  • 107. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 3:43
  • 108. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:43
  • 109. Alexis GOUGEARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:29
  • 110. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:29
  • 111. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at 5:35
  • 112. Roy CURVERS, Giant-Shimano, at 6:04
  • 113. Yves LAMPAERT, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 6:04
  • 114. Tim DECLERCQ, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 6:04
  • 115. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at 6:04
  • 116. Brian BULGAC, Giant-Shimano, at 6:04
  • 117. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Giant-Shimano, at 6:04
  • 118. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at 6:04
  • 119. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at 6:04
  • 120. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at 6:04
  • 121. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 6:04
  • 122. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana, at 6:04
  • 123. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at 6:04
  • 124. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at 6:04
  • 125. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 6:04
  • 126. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 6:04
  • 127. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:04
  • 128. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:04
  • 129. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 6:04
  • 130. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:04
  • 131. Nathan EARLE, Sky, at 9:16
  • 132. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 9:16
  • 133. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 9:16
  • 134. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 9:16
  • 135. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 9:16
  • 136. Alberto BETTIOL, Cannondale, at 9:16
  • 137. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 9:16
  • 138. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:16
  • 139. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 9:16
  • 140. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:16
  • 141. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:16
  • 142. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:16
  • 143. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ.fr, at 9:16
  • 144. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 9:16
  • 145. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, Lampre-Merida, at 9:16
  • 146. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 9:16
  • 147. Tim DE TROYER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 9:16
  • 148. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 9:16
  • 149. Maxime DANIEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:16
  • 150. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 9:16
  • 151. Laurent PICHON, FDJ.fr, at 9:16
  • 152. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 11:18
  • 153. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at 11:18
  • 154. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:18
  • 155. Antoine DUCHESNE, Europcar, at 16:30
  • DNF Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale
  • DNF Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • DNF Rudiger SELIG, Katusha
  • DNF Sacha MODOLO, Lampre-Merida
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter