Menu

Results: 2014 Eneco Tour, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 14, 2014

  • 1. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, in 4:13:59
  • 2. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 3. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 4. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 5. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 6. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at :00
  • 7. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 8. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at :00
  • 9. Roy JANS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :00
  • 10. Nikolay TRUSOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 11. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :00
  • 12. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 13. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :00
  • 14. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at :00
  • 15. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 16. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 17. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 18. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 19. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 20. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 21. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 22. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 23. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 24. Gijs VAN HOECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 25. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 26. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at :00
  • 27. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at :00
  • 28. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 29. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :00
  • 30. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at :00
  • 31. Zico WAEYTENS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 32. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 33. David BOUCHER, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 34. Laurens DE VREESE, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :00
  • 35. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 36. Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 37. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at :00
  • 38. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at :00
  • 39. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 40. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 41. Maxime DANIEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 42. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 43. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 44. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :00
  • 45. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 46. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 47. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 48. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at :00
  • 49. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at :00
  • 50. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at :00
  • 51. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at :00
  • 52. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 53. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, Movistar, at :00
  • 54. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at :00
  • 55. Morgan LAMOISSON, Europcar, at :00
  • 56. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at :00
  • 57. Christian KNEES, Sky, at :00
  • 58. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 59. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 60. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 61. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at :00
  • 62. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 63. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at :00
  • 64. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at :00
  • 65. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 66. Stijn STEELS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 67. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 68. Kevin VAN MELSEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :00
  • 69. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 70. Mirko SELVAGGI, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :00
  • 71. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 72. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 73. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 74. Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 75. Stijn DEVOLDER, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 76. Nathan EARLE, Sky, at :00
  • 77. Dylan VAN BAARLE, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 78. Luke ROWE, Sky, at :00
  • 79. Bryan NAULLEAU, Europcar, at :00
  • 80. Karsten KROON, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 81. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 82. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :00
  • 83. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at :00
  • 84. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at :00
  • 85. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 86. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 87. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 88. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :00
  • 89. Alexis GOUGEARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 90. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana, at :00
  • 91. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 92. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :00
  • 93. Matti BRESCHEL, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 94. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 95. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 96. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at :00
  • 97. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 98. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at 1:14
  • 99. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at :00
  • 100. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 101. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 102. Roy CURVERS, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 103. Michal KOLÁR, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 104. Alberto BETTIOL, Cannondale, at :00
  • 105. Kenneth VAN BILSEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 106. Tim DECLERCQ, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 107. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 108. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 109. Laurent PICHON, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 110. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 111. Barry MARKUS, Belkin, at :00
  • 112. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 113. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 114. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :00
  • 115. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at :00
  • 116. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 117. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 118. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :00
  • 119. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:45
  • 120. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 121. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 1:51
  • 122. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 123. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at :00
  • 124. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 125. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 1:57
  • 126. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:01
  • 127. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 128. Brian BULGAC, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 129. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 130. Pavel KOCHETKOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 131. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:05
  • 132. Tim DE TROYER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :00
  • 133. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at 2:10
  • 134. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:10
  • 135. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 136. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 137. Thomas SPRENGERS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 138. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 139. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 2:45
  • 140. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:50
  • 141. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:08
  • 142. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 143. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 144. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 145. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 146. Yves LAMPAERT, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 3:33
  • 147. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 4:10
  • 148. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 149. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, at :00
  • 150. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at :00
  • 151. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 152. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at :00
  • DNF André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • DNF Antoine DUCHESNE, Europcar
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter