Menu

Results: 2014 Eneco Tour, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 14, 2014

  • 1. Lars BOOM, Belkin, in 12:45:53
  • 2. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at :04
  • 3. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at :04
  • 4. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :07
  • 5. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :09
  • 6. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :14
  • 7. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at :17
  • 8. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :18
  • 9. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at :19
  • 10. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :21
  • 11. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :21
  • 12. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at :24
  • 13. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at :25
  • 14. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at :26
  • 15. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :26
  • 16. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at :29
  • 17. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at :31
  • 18. Dylan VAN BAARLE, Garmin-Sharp, at :31
  • 19. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at :34
  • 20. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :34
  • 21. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at :35
  • 22. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, at :35
  • 23. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at :37
  • 24. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :42
  • 25. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :42
  • 26. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :43
  • 27. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at :44
  • 28. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at :44
  • 29. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, Movistar, at :44
  • 30. Gijs VAN HOECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :46
  • 31. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at :47
  • 32. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at :50
  • 33. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at :50
  • 34. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at :51
  • 35. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :51
  • 36. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at :52
  • 37. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at :52
  • 38. Zico WAEYTENS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :53
  • 39. Nikolay TRUSOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :53
  • 40. Mirko SELVAGGI, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :54
  • 41. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :54
  • 42. Roy JANS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :56
  • 43. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :58
  • 44. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, at :58
  • 45. Laurens DE VREESE, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :59
  • 46. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at :59
  • 47. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ.fr, at 1:00
  • 48. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 1:01
  • 49. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:02
  • 50. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:02
  • 51. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 1:02
  • 52. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at 1:02
  • 53. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 1:05
  • 54. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:05
  • 55. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:05
  • 56. Karsten KROON, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:06
  • 57. Stijn STEELS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 1:07
  • 58. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 1:07
  • 59. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:08
  • 60. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 1:11
  • 61. Matti BRESCHEL, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:18
  • 62. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 1:19
  • 63. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 1:19
  • 64. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:20
  • 65. Thomas SPRENGERS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 1:20
  • 66. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:21
  • 67. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at 1:21
  • 68. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at 1:28
  • 69. Michal KOLÁR, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:36
  • 70. Barry MARKUS, Belkin, at 1:41
  • 71. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 1:52
  • 72. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:53
  • 73. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 1:53
  • 74. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:55
  • 75. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:55
  • 76. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:11
  • 77. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, at 2:12
  • 78. Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:14
  • 79. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 2:16
  • 80. Kenneth VAN BILSEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 2:20
  • 81. Stijn DEVOLDER, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:45
  • 82. Pavel KOCHETKOV, Katusha, at 2:53
  • 83. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:22
  • 84. Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:25
  • 85. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 3:31
  • 86. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 3:35
  • 87. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:37
  • 88. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:44
  • 89. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 3:44
  • 90. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 3:46
  • 91. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 3:56
  • 92. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:10
  • 93. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 5:19
  • 94. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 5:29
  • 95. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 5:42
  • 96. David BOUCHER, FDJ.fr, at 5:46
  • 97. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at 6:28
  • 98. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at 6:28
  • 99. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 6:37
  • 100. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 6:39
  • 101. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:44
  • 102. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 6:56
  • 103. Bryan NAULLEAU, Europcar, at 6:58
  • 104. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at 7:05
  • 105. Roy CURVERS, Giant-Shimano, at 7:17
  • 106. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at 7:22
  • 107. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 7:33
  • 108. Tim DECLERCQ, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 7:34
  • 109. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 7:42
  • 110. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:52
  • 111. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana, at 7:59
  • 112. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at 8:21
  • 113. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at 8:32
  • 114. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:38
  • 115. Alexis GOUGEARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:41
  • 116. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 9:09
  • 117. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at 9:22
  • 118. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at 9:46
  • 119. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 10:00
  • 120. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:10
  • 121. Morgan LAMOISSON, Europcar, at 10:23
  • 122. Yves LAMPAERT, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 10:30
  • 123. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Giant-Shimano, at 10:45
  • 124. Brian BULGAC, Giant-Shimano, at 10:46
  • 125. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 10:56
  • 126. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:57
  • 127. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, Lampre-Merida, at 11:12
  • 128. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 11:20
  • 129. Kevin VAN MELSEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 12:01
  • 130. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 12:25
  • 131. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at 12:43
  • 132. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ.fr, at 13:03
  • 133. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:07
  • 134. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 13:09
  • 135. Laurent PICHON, FDJ.fr, at 13:27
  • 136. Tim DE TROYER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 14:14
  • 137. Maxime DANIEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:18
  • 138. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:16
  • 139. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 15:30
  • 140. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 15:43
  • 141. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 17:28
  • 142. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 17:29
  • 143. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 17:32
  • 144. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:37
  • 145. Alberto BETTIOL, Cannondale, at 18:08
  • 146. Nathan EARLE, Sky, at 18:16
  • 147. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 18:20
  • 148. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:20
  • 149. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 18:29
  • 150. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 20:42
  • 151. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 22:20
  • 152. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at 23:47
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter