Menu

Results: 2014 Eneco Tour, stage 6

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 16, 2014
  • Updated Aug. 16, 2014 at 5:34 PM EST

  • 1. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, in 4:28:19
  • 2. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at :50
  • 3. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :52
  • 4. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at :52
  • 5. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :56
  • 6. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :58
  • 7. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :59
  • 8. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :59
  • 9. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :59
  • 10. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at :59
  • 11. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:04
  • 12. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 1:04
  • 13. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:07
  • 14. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:07
  • 15. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:07
  • 16. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, at 1:12
  • 17. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 1:18
  • 18. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at 1:21
  • 19. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:26
  • 20. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 1:41
  • 21. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 2:03
  • 22. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:07
  • 23. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 2:13
  • 24. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 2:23
  • 25. Pavel KOCHETKOV, Katusha, at 3:09
  • 26. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:55
  • 27. Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:11
  • 28. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:20
  • 29. Thomas SPRENGERS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 6:53
  • 30. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 9:11
  • 31. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at 11:57
  • 32. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 11:57
  • 33. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 11:57
  • 34. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 11:57
  • 35. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 11:57
  • 36. Stijn DEVOLDER, Trek Factory Racing, at 11:57
  • 37. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 11:57
  • 38. Roy CURVERS, Giant-Shimano, at 11:57
  • 39. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 11:57
  • 40. Gijs VAN HOECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 11:57
  • 41. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 11:57
  • 42. Bryan NAULLEAU, Europcar, at 11:57
  • 43. Laurens DE VREESE, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 11:57
  • 44. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 11:57
  • 45. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at 11:57
  • 46. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 11:57
  • 47. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:57
  • 48. Yves LAMPAERT, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 11:57
  • 49. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:57
  • 50. Mirko SELVAGGI, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 11:57
  • 51. Kevin VAN MELSEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 11:57
  • 52. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 11:57
  • 53. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 11:57
  • 54. Brian BULGAC, Giant-Shimano, at 11:57
  • 55. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 11:57
  • 56. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 11:57
  • 57. Karsten KROON, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 11:57
  • 58. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:57
  • 59. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:57
  • 60. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 11:57
  • 61. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 11:57
  • 62. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at 11:57
  • 63. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 11:57
  • 64. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 11:57
  • 65. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 11:57
  • 66. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at 11:57
  • 67. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, Movistar, at 11:57
  • 68. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 11:57
  • 69. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 11:57
  • 70. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 11:57
  • 71. Dylan VAN BAARLE, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:57
  • 72. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, Lampre-Merida, at 11:57
  • 73. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 11:57
  • 74. Laurent PICHON, FDJ.fr, at 11:57
  • 75. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at 11:57
  • 76. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 11:57
  • 77. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ.fr, at 11:57
  • 78. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 11:57
  • 79. Nathan EARLE, Sky, at 11:57
  • 80. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 11:57
  • 81. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:10
  • 82. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:10
  • 83. Matti BRESCHEL, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 12:10
  • 84. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at 12:13
  • 85. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 12:33
  • 86. Zico WAEYTENS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 13:34
  • 87. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:51
  • 88. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:12
  • 89. Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 19:12
  • 90. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:12
  • 91. Tim DE TROYER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 19:12
  • 92. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 19:12
  • 93. Kenneth VAN BILSEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 19:12
  • 94. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:12
  • 95. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 19:12
  • 96. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Giant-Shimano, at 19:12
  • 97. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 19:12
  • 98. David BOUCHER, FDJ.fr, at 24:03
  • 99. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana, at 24:03
  • 100. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 24:03
  • 101. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ.fr, at 24:03
  • 102. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:03
  • 103. Maxime DANIEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:03
  • 104. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:03
  • 105. Roy JANS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 24:03
  • 106. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at 24:03
  • 107. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 24:03
  • 108. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at 24:03
  • 109. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 24:03
  • 110. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 24:03
  • 111. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at 24:03
  • 112. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 24:03
  • 113. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 24:03
  • 114. Tim DECLERCQ, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 24:03
  • 115. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 24:03
  • 116. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 24:03
  • 117. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at 24:03
  • 118. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 24:03
  • 119. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at 24:03
  • 120. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 24:03
  • 121. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:03
  • 122. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 24:03
  • 123. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 24:03
  • 124. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 24:03
  • 125. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 24:03
  • 126. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at 24:03
  • 127. Nikolay TRUSOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 24:03
  • 128. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at 24:03
  • 129. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 24:03
  • 130. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 24:12
  • 131. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at 24:12
  • 132. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 24:12
  • 133. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 24:12
  • 134. Morgan LAMOISSON, Europcar, at 24:12
  • 135. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 24:12
  • 136. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 24:12
  • DNF Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Stijn STEELS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Barry MARKUS, Belkin
  • DNF Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin
  • DNF Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale
  • DNF Luke ROWE, Sky
  • DNS Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing
  • DNS Andrea GUARDINI, Astana
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter