Menu

Results: 2014 Eneco Tour, stage 6

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 16, 2014
  • Updated Aug. 16, 2014 at 5:34 PM EST

  • 1. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, in 21:03:27
  • 2. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at :07
  • 3. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at :13
  • 4. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :33
  • 5. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :34
  • 6. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :38
  • 7. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :45
  • 8. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :48
  • 9. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :56
  • 10. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:04
  • 11. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at 1:11
  • 12. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, at 1:15
  • 13. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 1:26
  • 14. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:32
  • 15. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:34
  • 16. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 1:51
  • 17. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:56
  • 18. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 1:57
  • 19. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at 2:10
  • 20. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:40
  • 21. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 2:42
  • 22. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 4:20
  • 23. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:14
  • 24. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 7:00
  • 25. Thomas SPRENGERS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 7:41
  • 26. Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:53
  • 27. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 10:41
  • 28. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 11:29
  • 29. Mirko SELVAGGI, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 12:19
  • 30. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, Movistar, at 12:23
  • 31. Laurens DE VREESE, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 12:24
  • 32. Dylan VAN BAARLE, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:30
  • 33. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 12:43
  • 34. Matti BRESCHEL, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 12:51
  • 35. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 13:11
  • 36. Zico WAEYTENS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 13:55
  • 37. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 14:11
  • 38. Pavel KOCHETKOV, Katusha, at 14:16
  • 39. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at 14:51
  • 40. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 15:38
  • 41. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 15:44
  • 42. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 18:17
  • 43. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at 18:27
  • 44. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at 20:07
  • 45. Roy CURVERS, Giant-Shimano, at 20:21
  • 46. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 20:30
  • 47. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 20:33
  • 48. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at 20:48
  • 49. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:54
  • 50. Gijs VAN HOECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 20:57
  • 51. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 20:58
  • 52. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:01
  • 53. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 21:02
  • 54. Karsten KROON, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 21:17
  • 55. Yves LAMPAERT, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 21:55
  • 56. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 22:19
  • 57. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 22:46
  • 58. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 23:05
  • 59. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 23:37
  • 60. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 23:55
  • 61. Stijn DEVOLDER, Trek Factory Racing, at 24:29
  • 62. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 24:57
  • 63. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ.fr, at 25:05
  • 64. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 25:30
  • 65. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 25:53
  • 66. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:18
  • 67. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 26:30
  • 68. Bryan NAULLEAU, Europcar, at 27:09
  • 69. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 27:39
  • 70. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 27:52
  • 71. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 28:19
  • 72. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at 28:32
  • 73. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 29:17
  • 74. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 29:21
  • 75. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 29:26
  • 76. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 29:40
  • 77. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 29:51
  • 78. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at 29:57
  • 79. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 30:15
  • 80. Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 30:51
  • 81. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 31:31
  • 82. Brian BULGAC, Giant-Shimano, at 32:30
  • 83. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 32:36
  • 84. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 32:40
  • 85. Roy JANS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 33:13
  • 86. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 33:28
  • 87. Kenneth VAN BILSEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 33:31
  • 88. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 33:31
  • 89. Kevin VAN MELSEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 33:45
  • 90. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 34:10
  • 91. Nikolay TRUSOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 34:43
  • 92. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ.fr, at 34:47
  • 93. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 34:49
  • 94. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, Lampre-Merida, at 34:51
  • 95. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 35:54
  • 96. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 36:19
  • 97. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 36:24
  • 98. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 36:27
  • 99. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 36:44
  • 100. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 36:58
  • 101. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at 37:01
  • 102. Laurent PICHON, FDJ.fr, at 37:06
  • 103. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 37:16
  • 104. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at 37:43
  • 105. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 37:50
  • 106. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 37:59
  • 107. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 39:18
  • 108. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 39:20
  • 109. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Giant-Shimano, at 39:44
  • 110. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 40:04
  • 111. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at 40:18
  • 112. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at 41:12
  • 113. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 41:20
  • 114. Tim DECLERCQ, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 41:24
  • 115. David BOUCHER, FDJ.fr, at 41:31
  • 116. Tim DE TROYER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 41:40
  • 117. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 41:45
  • 118. Nathan EARLE, Sky, at 42:11
  • 119. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 42:29
  • 120. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at 43:12
  • 121. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana, at 43:44
  • 122. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at 44:17
  • 123. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 44:23
  • 124. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at 45:00
  • 125. Morgan LAMOISSON, Europcar, at 46:17
  • 126. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 46:53
  • 127. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 47:44
  • 128. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 48:19
  • 129. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 48:52
  • 130. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 48:54
  • 131. Maxime DANIEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 50:03
  • 132. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 51:36
  • 133. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 53:30
  • 134. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 53:31
  • 135. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 54:16
  • 136. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at 59:32
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter