Menu

Results: 2014 Eneco Tour, stage 7

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 17, 2014
  • Updated Aug. 17, 2014 at 12:27 PM EST

  • 1. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 4:25:47
  • 2. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :46
  • 3. Yves LAMPAERT, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :46
  • 4. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :46
  • 5. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at :46
  • 6. Laurens DE VREESE, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :46
  • 7. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at :46
  • 8. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at :46
  • 9. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at :46
  • 10. Dylan VAN BAARLE, Garmin-Sharp, at :46
  • 11. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 1:01
  • 12. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 1:01
  • 13. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at 1:01
  • 14. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:01
  • 15. Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:01
  • 16. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:01
  • 17. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 1:01
  • 18. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, Movistar, at 1:01
  • 19. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, at 1:01
  • 20. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 1:01
  • 21. Matti BRESCHEL, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:01
  • 22. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 1:01
  • 23. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 1:01
  • 24. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:01
  • 25. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:01
  • 26. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at 1:01
  • 27. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at 1:01
  • 28. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 1:01
  • 29. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 1:01
  • 30. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:01
  • 31. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:01
  • 32. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:01
  • 33. Roy CURVERS, Giant-Shimano, at 1:01
  • 34. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 1:01
  • 35. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 1:01
  • 36. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:01
  • 37. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 1:01
  • 38. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 1:01
  • 39. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:01
  • 40. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:01
  • 41. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:09
  • 42. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:11
  • 43. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 1:20
  • 44. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:28
  • 45. Pavel KOCHETKOV, Katusha, at 1:28
  • 46. Zico WAEYTENS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 1:28
  • 47. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 1:28
  • 48. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:28
  • 49. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ.fr, at 1:28
  • 50. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 1:28
  • 51. Mirko SELVAGGI, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 1:28
  • 52. Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:28
  • 53. Thomas SPRENGERS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 1:28
  • 54. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at 1:28
  • 55. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 1:28
  • 56. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at 1:28
  • 57. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 1:36
  • 58. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:57
  • 59. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:22
  • 60. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 2:55
  • 61. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 3:35
  • 62. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:54
  • 63. Gijs VAN HOECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 3:54
  • 64. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:00
  • 65. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 5:00
  • 66. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 5:00
  • 67. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:00
  • 68. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 5:00
  • 69. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:03
  • 70. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 5:05
  • 71. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 5:05
  • 72. Karsten KROON, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 5:05
  • 73. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 5:05
  • 74. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 5:05
  • 75. Stijn DEVOLDER, Trek Factory Racing, at 6:28
  • 76. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 6:28
  • 77. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 6:28
  • 78. David BOUCHER, FDJ.fr, at 10:36
  • 79. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 10:36
  • 80. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:36
  • 81. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at 10:36
  • 82. Roy JANS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 10:36
  • 83. Kenneth VAN BILSEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 10:36
  • 84. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana, at 10:36
  • 85. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:36
  • 86. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:36
  • 87. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 10:36
  • 88. Nathan EARLE, Sky, at 10:36
  • 89. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 10:36
  • 90. Kevin VAN MELSEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 10:36
  • 91. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 10:36
  • 92. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:36
  • 93. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at 10:36
  • 94. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:36
  • 95. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at 10:36
  • 96. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Giant-Shimano, at 10:36
  • 97. Brian BULGAC, Giant-Shimano, at 10:36
  • 98. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 10:36
  • 99. Nikolay TRUSOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 10:36
  • 100. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, Lampre-Merida, at 10:36
  • . Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Yohann GENE, Europcar
  • DNF Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Tony HUREL, Europcar
  • DNF Morgan LAMOISSON, Europcar
  • DNF Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar
  • DNF Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Maxime DANIEL, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Tim DECLERCQ, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Tim DE TROYER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert
  • DNF Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana
  • DNF Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana
  • DNF Evan HUFFMAN, Astana
  • DNF José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar
  • DNF Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Laurent PICHON, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha
  • DNF Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing
  • DNF Daniel OSS, BMC Racing
  • DNF Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing
  • DNF Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale
  • DNF Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale
  • DNF Christian KNEES, Sky
  • DNF Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano
  • DNF Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNS Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNS Bryan NAULLEAU, Europcar
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter