Menu

Results: 2014 Eneco Tour, stage 7

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 17, 2014
  • Updated Aug. 17, 2014 at 12:27 PM EST

  • 1. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, in 25:30:15
  • 2. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at :07
  • 3. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at :13
  • 4. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :33
  • 5. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :34
  • 6. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :38
  • 7. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :45
  • 7. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :48
  • 8. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :56
  • 9. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:04
  • 10. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at 1:11
  • 11. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, at 1:15
  • 12. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:32
  • 13. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:34
  • 14. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 1:51
  • 15. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 1:57
  • 16. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at 2:10
  • 17. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:23
  • 18. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:40
  • 19. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 3:09
  • 20. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:59
  • 21. Thomas SPRENGERS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 8:08
  • 22. Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:20
  • 23. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 8:24
  • 24. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 9:34
  • 25. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 11:01
  • 26. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 11:08
  • 27. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 11:29
  • 28. Laurens DE VREESE, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 12:07
  • 29. Dylan VAN BAARLE, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:13
  • 30. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, Movistar, at 12:23
  • 31. Mirko SELVAGGI, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 12:46
  • 32. Matti BRESCHEL, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 12:51
  • 33. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 14:11
  • 34. Zico WAEYTENS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 14:22
  • 35. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at 14:36
  • 36. Pavel KOCHETKOV, Katusha, at 14:43
  • 37. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 15:38
  • 38. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 17:10
  • 39. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 18:02
  • 40. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 18:10
  • 41. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at 18:54
  • 42. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 19:48
  • 43. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 20:14
  • 44. Roy CURVERS, Giant-Shimano, at 20:21
  • 45. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at 20:33
  • 46. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at 20:34
  • 47. Yves LAMPAERT, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 21:36
  • 48. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 23:37
  • 49. Gijs VAN HOECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 23:50
  • 50. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 23:54
  • 51. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 24:23
  • 52. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 24:53
  • 53. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 24:57
  • 54. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 25:06
  • 55. Karsten KROON, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 25:21
  • 56. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ.fr, at 25:32
  • 57. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 25:57
  • 58. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 25:57
  • 59. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 25:57
  • 60. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 27:02
  • 61. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 27:39
  • 62. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 29:20
  • 63. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 29:34
  • 64. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 29:44
  • 65. Stijn DEVOLDER, Trek Factory Racing, at 29:56
  • 66. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 29:57
  • 67. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 30:08
  • 68. Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 30:51
  • 69. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 32:27
  • 70. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 32:36
  • 71. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 33:31
  • 72. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 35:42
  • 73. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 36:05
  • 74. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 38:09
  • 75. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 38:18
  • 76. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 39:15
  • 77. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 39:39
  • 78. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 41:00
  • 79. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 41:58
  • 80. Brian BULGAC, Giant-Shimano, at 42:05
  • 81. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 42:15
  • 82. Roy JANS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 42:48
  • 83. Kenneth VAN BILSEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 43:06
  • 84. Kevin VAN MELSEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 43:20
  • 85. Nikolay TRUSOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 44:18
  • 86. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 44:24
  • 87. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, Lampre-Merida, at 44:26
  • 88. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 46:02
  • 89. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 47:03
  • 90. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 48:54
  • 91. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Giant-Shimano, at 49:19
  • 92. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at 49:53
  • 93. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at 50:47
  • 94. David BOUCHER, FDJ.fr, at 51:06
  • 95. Nathan EARLE, Sky, at 51:46
  • 96. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana, at 53:19
  • 97. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at 53:52
  • 98. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at 54:35
  • 99. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 57:19
  • 100. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 58:27
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter