Menu

Results: 2014 Tour of Poland, stage 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 3, 2014

  • 1. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, in 5:47:50
  • 2. Roman MAIKIN, RusVelo, at :00
  • 3. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 4. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 5. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at :00
  • 6. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 7. Boris VALLEE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 8. Sebastian LANDER, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 9. Davide FORMOLO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 10. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :00
  • 11. Grzegorz STEPNIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 12. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 13. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 14. Theo BOS, Belkin, at :00
  • 15. Timofey KRITSKIY, RusVelo, at :00
  • 16. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 17. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :00
  • 18. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 19. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 20. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 21. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :00
  • 22. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at :00
  • 23. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 24. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 25. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 26. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 27. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at :00
  • 28. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 29. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 30. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 31. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 32. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 33. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 34. Artem OVECHKIN, RusVelo, at :00
  • 35. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 36. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 37. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 38. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :00
  • 39. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at :00
  • 40. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at :00
  • 41. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :00
  • 42. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 43. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 44. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 45. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 46. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 47. Barry MARKUS, Belkin, at :00
  • 48. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 49. Davide REBELLIN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 50. Pawel CIESLIK, POL, at :00
  • 51. Sergey FIRSANOV, RusVelo, at :00
  • 52. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 53. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 54. Bruno PIRES, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 55. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 56. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :00
  • 57. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 58. Sylwester SZMYD, Movistar, at :00
  • 59. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 60. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 61. Bartosz WARCHOL, POL, at :00
  • 62. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 63. Pawel FRANCZAK, POL, at :00
  • 64. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 65. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 66. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :00
  • 67. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at :00
  • 68. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 69. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 70. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at :00
  • 71. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 72. Kamil ZIELINSKI, POL, at :00
  • 73. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 74. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 75. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 76. Konrad DABKOWSKI, POL, at :00
  • 77. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at :00
  • 78. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at :00
  • 79. Petr VAKOC, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 80. Przemyslaw KASPERKIEWICZ, POL, at :00
  • 81. Mateusz TACIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 82. Ilnur ZAKARIN, RusVelo, at :00
  • 83. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at :26
  • 84. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at :26
  • 85. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :26
  • 86. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at :26
  • 87. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :26
  • 88. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at :26
  • 89. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :26
  • 90. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :26
  • 91. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at :26
  • 92. Pawel BERNAS, POL, at :26
  • 93. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :35
  • 94. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :35
  • 95. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at :35
  • 96. Sergey LAGUTIN, RusVelo, at :35
  • 97. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at :40
  • 98. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, at :40
  • 99. Ivan BALYKIN, RusVelo, at :48
  • 100. Sacha MODOLO, Lampre-Merida, at :54
  • 101. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 1:06
  • 102. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:08
  • 103. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 1:08
  • 104. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 1:08
  • 105. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 1:08
  • 106. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at 1:11
  • 107. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 1:11
  • 108. Thomas DE GENDT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:02
  • 109. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 2:10
  • 110. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:32
  • 111. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:32
  • 112. Anton VOROBYEV, Katusha, at 2:32
  • 113. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, RusVelo, at 2:32
  • 114. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 115. Hugo HOULE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:34
  • 116. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 3:07
  • 117. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 3:07
  • 118. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:07
  • 119. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 3:07
  • 120. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:36
  • 121. Alexander RYBAKOV, Katusha, at 3:38
  • 122. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:01
  • 123. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:01
  • 124. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 5:04
  • 125. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 5:45
  • 126. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 5:45
  • 127. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 5:45
  • 128. David TANNER, Belkin, at 5:46
  • 129. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 6:03
  • 130. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 6:03
  • 131. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, at 6:13
  • 132. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 6:16
  • 133. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ.fr, at 6:22
  • 134. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 7:36
  • 135. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 7:36
  • 136. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:47
  • 137. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:47
  • 138. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:47
  • 139. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 7:47
  • 140. Rick FLENS, Belkin, at 7:47
  • 141. Kamil GRADEK, POL, at 7:47
  • 142. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Trek Factory Racing, at 8:57
  • 143. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:22
  • 144. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar, at 10:22
  • 145. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at 10:22
  • 146. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 10:22
  • 147. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 10:22
  • 148. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 10:25
  • 149. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 10:25
  • 150. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:32
  • 151. Fabio SILVESTRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 11:32
  • 152. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:32
  • 153. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 11:32
  • 154. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 11:32
  • 155. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 11:32
  • 156. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at 11:32
  • 157. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 11:32
  • 158. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr, at 11:32
  • 159. Lasse Norman HANSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:33
  • 160. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:33
  • 161. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 18:30
  • 162. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 19:00
  • 163. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 19:00
  • 164. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 19:30
  • DNF Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana
  • DNF Niccolo BONIFAZIO, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter