Menu

Results: 2014 Tour of Poland, stage 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 4, 2014

  • 1. Petr VAKOC, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 5:23:54
  • 2. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :21
  • 3. Boris VALLEE, Lotto-Belisol, at :21
  • 4. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at :21
  • 5. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :21
  • 6. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :21
  • 7. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at :21
  • 8. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at :21
  • 9. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at :21
  • 10. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at :21
  • 11. Roman MAIKIN, RusVelo, at :21
  • 12. Fabio SILVESTRE, Trek Factory Racing, at :21
  • 13. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :21
  • 14. Grzegorz STEPNIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :21
  • 15. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :21
  • 16. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :21
  • 17. Davide FORMOLO, Cannondale, at :21
  • 18. Kamil ZIELINSKI, POL, at :21
  • 19. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at :21
  • 20. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :21
  • 21. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :21
  • 22. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar, at :21
  • 23. Timofey KRITSKIY, RusVelo, at :21
  • 24. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at :21
  • 25. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at :21
  • 26. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :21
  • 27. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :21
  • 28. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at :21
  • 29. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :21
  • 30. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at :21
  • 31. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :21
  • 32. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at :21
  • 33. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :21
  • 34. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :21
  • 35. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :21
  • 36. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :21
  • 37. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :21
  • 38. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at :21
  • 39. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :21
  • 40. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :21
  • 41. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at :21
  • 42. Artem OVECHKIN, RusVelo, at :21
  • 43. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :21
  • 44. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at :21
  • 45. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at :21
  • 46. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :21
  • 47. Sergey LAGUTIN, RusVelo, at :21
  • 48. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :21
  • 49. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at :21
  • 50. Theo BOS, Belkin, at :21
  • 51. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at :21
  • 52. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at :21
  • 53. Bruno PIRES, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :21
  • 54. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :21
  • 55. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :21
  • 56. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :21
  • 57. Konrad DABKOWSKI, POL, at :21
  • 58. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :21
  • 59. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :21
  • 60. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :21
  • 61. Sebastian LANDER, BMC Racing, at :21
  • 62. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, RusVelo, at :21
  • 63. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :21
  • 64. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :21
  • 65. Sacha MODOLO, Lampre-Merida, at :21
  • 66. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :21
  • 67. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :21
  • 68. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :21
  • 69. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :21
  • 70. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at :21
  • 71. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :21
  • 72. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at :21
  • 73. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at :21
  • 74. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at :21
  • 75. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at :21
  • 76. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at :21
  • 77. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at :21
  • 78. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at :21
  • 79. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, at :21
  • 80. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at :21
  • 81. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :21
  • 82. Fabio ARU, Astana, at :21
  • 83. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at :21
  • 84. Sergey FIRSANOV, RusVelo, at :21
  • 85. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, at :21
  • 86. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at :21
  • 87. Davide REBELLIN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :21
  • 88. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :21
  • 89. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :21
  • 90. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at :21
  • 91. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :21
  • 92. Sylwester SZMYD, Movistar, at :21
  • 93. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at :21
  • 94. David TANNER, Belkin, at :21
  • 95. Ilnur ZAKARIN, RusVelo, at :21
  • 96. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at :21
  • 97. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at :21
  • 98. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at :21
  • 99. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at :21
  • 100. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at :21
  • 101. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at :21
  • 102. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at :21
  • 103. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at :21
  • 104. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr, at :21
  • 105. Kamil GRADEK, POL, at :21
  • 106. Pawel CIESLIK, POL, at :21
  • 107. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :21
  • 108. Barry MARKUS, Belkin, at :21
  • 109. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :41
  • 110. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :43
  • 111. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :43
  • 112. Ivan BALYKIN, RusVelo, at 1:00
  • 113. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 1:08
  • 114. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 1:12
  • 115. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 1:12
  • 116. Thomas DE GENDT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:17
  • 117. Mateusz TACIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:17
  • 118. Pawel FRANCZAK, POL, at 1:17
  • 119. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 1:17
  • 120. Bartosz WARCHOL, POL, at 1:17
  • 121. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:17
  • 122. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:17
  • 123. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:17
  • 124. Anton VOROBYEV, Katusha, at 1:17
  • 125. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 1:17
  • 126. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 1:17
  • 127. Alexander RYBAKOV, Katusha, at 1:17
  • 128. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 1:17
  • 129. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 1:17
  • 130. Pawel BERNAS, POL, at 1:17
  • 131. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:17
  • 132. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ.fr, at 1:17
  • 133. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 1:17
  • 134. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:17
  • 135. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 1:30
  • 136. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :21
  • 137. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:40
  • 138. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 1:48
  • 139. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 1:48
  • 140. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 1:48
  • 141. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:04
  • 142. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:04
  • 143. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 2:09
  • 144. Lasse Norman HANSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:09
  • 145. Rick FLENS, Belkin, at 2:09
  • 146. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:16
  • 147. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 2:23
  • 148. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:23
  • 149. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 2:23
  • 150. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:26
  • 151. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:45
  • 152. Hugo HOULE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:46
  • 153. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:47
  • 154. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:51
  • 155. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 3:38
  • 156. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 3:38
  • 157. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 4:18
  • 158. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at :21
  • 159. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 4:54
  • 160. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 4:54
  • 161. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 4:54
  • 162. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:57
  • 163. Przemyslaw KASPERKIEWICZ, POL, at 7:58
  • 164. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 12:17
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter