Menu

Results: 2014 Tour of Poland, stage 6

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 8, 2014

  • 1. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, in 4:40:58
  • 2. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :10
  • 3. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :10
  • 4. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :19
  • 5. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :20
  • 6. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :20
  • 7. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at :20
  • 8. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :20
  • 9. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :20
  • 10. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :26
  • 11. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :27
  • 12. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :27
  • 13. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at :42
  • 14. Davide FORMOLO, Cannondale, at :48
  • 15. Petr VAKOC, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :48
  • 16. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :48
  • 17. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at :48
  • 18. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at :48
  • 19. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :48
  • 20. Davide REBELLIN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:11
  • 21. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:13
  • 22. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:46
  • 23. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:46
  • 24. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at 2:46
  • 25. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 2:46
  • 26. Ilnur ZAKARIN, RusVelo, at 2:46
  • 27. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 2:46
  • 28. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:46
  • 29. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:42
  • 30. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 4:42
  • 31. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 4:42
  • 32. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 4:42
  • 33. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at 4:42
  • 34. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:42
  • 35. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at 4:42
  • 36. Sergey LAGUTIN, RusVelo, at 6:14
  • 37. Pawel CIESLIK, POL, at 6:30
  • 38. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 6:43
  • 39. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:43
  • 40. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 10:10
  • 41. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 10:10
  • 42. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 10:10
  • 43. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:10
  • 44. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 10:35
  • 45. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 10:35
  • 46. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 10:35
  • 47. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:35
  • 48. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 10:35
  • 49. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 10:35
  • 50. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 10:35
  • 51. Sylwester SZMYD, Movistar, at 10:35
  • 52. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 10:35
  • 53. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 11:15
  • 54. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 11:53
  • 55. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 11:53
  • 56. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:53
  • 57. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:53
  • 58. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 11:53
  • 59. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 11:53
  • 60. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at 11:53
  • 61. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 11:53
  • 62. Kamil ZIELINSKI, POL, at 11:53
  • 63. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 11:53
  • 64. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 11:53
  • 65. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 11:53
  • 66. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:39
  • 67. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 14:17
  • 68. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at 14:17
  • 69. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 14:17
  • 70. Thomas DE GENDT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:18
  • 71. Bruno PIRES, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 16:27
  • 72. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 20:33
  • 73. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:33
  • 74. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 20:33
  • 75. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:33
  • 76. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 20:33
  • 77. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 20:33
  • 78. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 20:33
  • 79. Pawel FRANCZAK, POL, at 20:33
  • 80. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 20:33
  • 81. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 20:33
  • 82. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 20:33
  • 83. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at 20:33
  • 84. Bartosz WARCHOL, POL, at 20:33
  • 85. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:33
  • 86. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 20:33
  • 87. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, at 20:33
  • 88. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:33
  • 89. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at 20:33
  • 90. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 20:33
  • 91. Timofey KRITSKIY, RusVelo, at 20:33
  • 92. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 20:33
  • 93. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, RusVelo, at 20:33
  • 94. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:33
  • 95. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 20:33
  • 96. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ.fr, at 20:33
  • 97. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:33
  • 98. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 20:33
  • 99. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 20:33
  • 100. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, at 20:33
  • 101. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:33
  • 102. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 20:33
  • 103. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 20:33
  • 104. Hugo HOULE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:33
  • 105. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 20:33
  • 106. Lasse Norman HANSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:33
  • 107. David TANNER, Belkin, at 20:33
  • 108. Artem OVECHKIN, RusVelo, at 20:33
  • 109. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:33
  • 110. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 20:33
  • 111. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 20:33
  • 112. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 20:33
  • 113. Mateusz TACIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 20:33
  • 114. Kamil GRADEK, POL, at 20:33
  • 115. Pawel BERNAS, POL, at 26:10
  • 116. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:10
  • 117. Rick FLENS, Belkin, at 26:10
  • 118. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 26:10
  • 119. Ivan BALYKIN, RusVelo, at 26:10
  • 120. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 31:34
  • 121. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 31:34
  • 122. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 31:34
  • 123. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 31:34
  • 124. Grzegorz STEPNIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 31:34
  • 125. Przemyslaw KASPERKIEWICZ, POL, at 31:34
  • 126. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 31:34
  • 127. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 31:34
  • 128. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 31:34
  • 129. Anton VOROBYEV, Katusha, at 31:34
  • 130. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 31:34
  • 131. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr, at 31:34
  • 132. Boris VALLEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 31:34
  • 133. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 31:34
  • 134. Alexander RYBAKOV, Katusha, at 31:34
  • 135. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 31:34
  • 136. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 31:34
  • 137. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 31:34
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter