Menu

Results: 2014 Tour of Poland, stage 7

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 9, 2014

  • 1. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, in 29:18
  • 2. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at :03
  • 3. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at :10
  • 4. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :20
  • 5. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :22
  • 6. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at :28
  • 7. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :29
  • 8. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at :34
  • 9. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :38
  • 10. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :38
  • 11. Mateusz TACIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :39
  • 12. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at :42
  • 13. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :43
  • 14. Artem OVECHKIN, RusVelo, at :46
  • 15. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :47
  • 16. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at :48
  • 17. Anton VOROBYEV, Katusha, at :52
  • 18. Thomas DE GENDT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :53
  • 19. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :54
  • 20. Timofey KRITSKIY, RusVelo, at :55
  • 21. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :56
  • 22. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at :59
  • 23. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at :59
  • 24. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 1:00
  • 25. Lasse Norman HANSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:09
  • 26. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 1:12
  • 27. Hugo HOULE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:18
  • 28. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:21
  • 29. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:22
  • 30. Ilnur ZAKARIN, RusVelo, at 1:23
  • 31. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 1:23
  • 32. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 1:23
  • 33. Kamil GRADEK, POL, at 1:24
  • 34. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:25
  • 35. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 1:26
  • 36. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:28
  • 37. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 1:30
  • 38. Pawel CIESLIK, POL, at 1:31
  • 39. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 1:33
  • 40. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:34
  • 41. Petr VAKOC, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:35
  • 42. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at 1:38
  • 43. Rick FLENS, Belkin, at 1:40
  • 44. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 1:40
  • 45. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:41
  • 46. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 1:41
  • 47. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 1:44
  • 48. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:45
  • 49. Ivan BALYKIN, RusVelo, at 1:46
  • 50. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at 1:46
  • 51. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:47
  • 52. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at 1:50
  • 53. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:51
  • 54. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:51
  • 55. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 1:52
  • 56. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 1:53
  • 57. Davide FORMOLO, Cannondale, at 1:54
  • 58. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 1:55
  • 59. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:55
  • 60. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ.fr, at 1:58
  • 61. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 2:00
  • 62. Sergey LAGUTIN, RusVelo, at 2:01
  • 63. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 2:01
  • 64. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:02
  • 65. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:03
  • 66. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, RusVelo, at 2:03
  • 67. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:04
  • 68. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 2:07
  • 69. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 2:08
  • 70. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 2:09
  • 71. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 2:10
  • 72. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 2:10
  • 73. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 2:12
  • 74. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at 2:13
  • 75. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:15
  • 76. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 2:18
  • 77. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:18
  • 78. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:19
  • 79. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 2:20
  • 80. Grzegorz STEPNIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 2:20
  • 81. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 2:20
  • 82. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 2:26
  • 83. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:27
  • 84. Boris VALLEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:32
  • 85. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr, at 2:33
  • 86. Davide REBELLIN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 2:36
  • 87. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:38
  • 88. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:39
  • 89. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 2:40
  • 90. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 2:41
  • 91. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at 2:42
  • 92. Pawel FRANCZAK, POL, at 2:49
  • 93. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 2:52
  • 94. Bruno PIRES, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:54
  • 95. Alexander RYBAKOV, Katusha, at 2:56
  • 96. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:57
  • 97. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 2:57
  • 98. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 2:59
  • 99. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 3:01
  • 100. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 3:02
  • 101. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:03
  • 102. Pawel BERNAS, POL, at 3:04
  • 103. Bartosz WARCHOL, POL, at 3:05
  • 104. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:10
  • 105. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:11
  • 106. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:22
  • 107. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:26
  • 108. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 3:27
  • 109. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at 3:28
  • 110. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:31
  • 111. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 3:32
  • 112. Sylwester SZMYD, Movistar, at 3:35
  • 113. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:37
  • 114. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:38
  • 115. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:39
  • 116. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 3:41
  • 117. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 3:43
  • 118. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 3:47
  • 119. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 3:47
  • 120. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:49
  • 121. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 3:58
  • 122. Kamil ZIELINSKI, POL, at 3:59
  • 123. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 4:02
  • 124. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at 4:06
  • 125. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 4:22
  • 126. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:32
  • 127. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:36
  • 128. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:43
  • 129. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at 6:38
  • 130. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 8:46
  • 131. Przemyslaw KASPERKIEWICZ, POL, at 11:48
  • DNS Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNS Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • DNS Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • DNS Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky
  • DNS Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNS David TANNER, Belkin
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter