Menu

Results: 2014 Tour of Utah, stage 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 5, 2014

  • 1. Michael Schär, BMC Racing, in 5:03:00
  • 2. Jure Kocjan, SmartStop, at 5:03:02
  • 3. Serghei Tvetcov, Jelly Belly-Maxxis, at 5:03:02
  • 4. Kiel Reijnen, UnitedHealthcare, at 5:03:02
  • 5. Toms Skujins, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 5:03:02
  • 6. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing, at 5:03:02
  • 7. PuttTanner, Bissell Development, at 5:03:02
  • 8. Luca Wackermann, Lampre-Merida, at 5:03:02
  • 9. Wilco Kelderman, Belkin, at 5:03:02
  • 10. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing, at 5:03:02
  • 11. Ben Hermans, BMC Racing, at 5:03:02
  • 12. Robin Carpenter, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 5:03:02
  • 13. Valerio Conti, Lampre-Merida, at 5:03:02
  • 14. Carter Jones, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 5:03:02
  • 15. Dylan Teuns, BMC Racing, at 5:03:02
  • 16. George Bennett, Cannondale, at 5:03:02
  • 17. Christopher Horner, Lampre-Merida, at 5:03:02
  • 18. Cristiano Salerno, Cannondale, at 5:03:02
  • 19. Alex Diniz Correia, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 5:03:02
  • 20. Robbie Squire, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 5:03:02
  • 21. Clement Chevrier, Trek Factory Racing, at 5:03:02
  • 22. Ruben Zepuntke, Bissell Development, at 5:03:02
  • 23. Lachlan Norris, Drapac, at 5:03:02
  • 24. Yannick Eijssen, BMC Racing, at 5:03:02
  • 25. Winner Anacona Gomez, Lampre-Merida, at 5:03:02
  • 26. Lucas Euser, UnitedHealthcare, at 5:03:02
  • 27. Cameron Wurf, Cannondale, at 5:03:02
  • 28. Dion Smith, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 5:03:02
  • 29. Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 5:03:02
  • 30. Jai Crawford, Drapac, at 5:03:02
  • 31. Tao Geoghegan Hart, Bissell Development, at 5:03:02
  • 32. Riccardo Zoidl, Trek Factory Racing, at 5:03:02
  • 33. James Oram, Bissell Development, at 5:03:02
  • 34. Thomas Danielson, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:03:02
  • 35. Ivan Basso, Cannondale, at 5:03:02
  • 36. Alex Howes, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:03:02
  • 37. Matthew Busche, Trek Factory Racing, at 5:03:02
  • 38. Christopher Butler, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 5:03:02
  • 39. Matt Cooke, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 5:03:02
  • 40. Luca Dodi, Lampre-Merida, at 5:03:02
  • 41. Isaac Bolivar Hernandez, UnitedHealthcare, at 5:03:02
  • 42. Ilia Koshevoy, Lampre-Merida, at 5:03:02
  • 43. Joseph Rosskopf, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 5:03:02
  • 44. Joshua Berry, SmartStop, at 5:03:02
  • 45. Rob Britton, SmartStop, at 5:03:21
  • 46. Jonathan Clarke, UnitedHealthcare, at 5:03:56
  • 47. PlanetCharles, Novo Nordisk, at 5:03:56
  • 48. Enrique Davila Luis, Jelly Belly-Maxxis, at 5:03:56
  • 49. Jacob Rathe, Jelly Belly-Maxxis, at 5:14:28
  • 50. Danilo Wyss, BMC Racing, at 5:14:28
  • 51. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 5:14:28
  • 52. Oscar Clark, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 5:14:28
  • 53. Phillip Gaimon, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:14:28
  • 54. Calvin Watson, Trek Factory Racing, at 5:14:28
  • 55. Rick Zabel, BMC Racing, at 5:14:28
  • 56. Hayden Roulston, Trek Factory Racing, at 5:14:28
  • 57. Joseph Schmalz, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 5:14:28
  • 58. Alan Marangoni, Cannondale, at 5:14:28
  • 59. Brendan Canty, Drapac, at 5:14:28
  • 60. Julian Kyer, SmartStop, at 5:14:28
  • 61. Javier Megias Leal, Novo Nordisk, at 5:14:28
  • 62. Flavio DeLuna, SmartStop, at 5:14:28
  • 63. Janier Alexis AcevedoCalle, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:14:28
  • 64. Mohoric Matej, Cannondale, at 5:14:28
  • 65. Gregory Obando Brenes, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 5:14:28
  • 66. Chris Putt, Bissell Development, at 5:14:28
  • 67. Ryan Eastman, Trek Factory Racing, at 5:14:28
  • 68. Travis Mccabe, SmartStop, at 5:16:21
  • 69. Jesse Anthony, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 5:16:21
  • 70. Jeffry Louder, UnitedHealthcare, at 5:16:21
  • 71. Magno Prado Nazaret, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 5:16:21
  • 72. Alexander Candelario, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 5:16:21
  • 73. Daniel Eaton, Bissell Development, at 5:16:21
  • 74. Dennis VanWinden, Belkin, at 5:16:21
  • 75. Thomas Soladay, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 5:16:21
  • 76. Moreno Hofland, Belkin, at 5:16:21
  • 77. Kirk Carlsen, Jelly Belly-Maxxis, at 5:16:21
  • 78. Jetse Bol, Belkin, at 5:16:21
  • 79. Adam Phelan, Drapac, at 5:16:21
  • 80. Daniel Summerhill, UnitedHealthcare, at 5:16:21
  • 81. Andrea Palini, Lampre-Merida, at 5:16:21
  • 82. Juraj Sagan, Cannondale, at 5:16:21
  • 83. Martijn Keizer, Belkin, at 5:16:21
  • 84. Luis Romero Amaran, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 5:16:21
  • 85. Joseph Lewis, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 5:16:21
  • 86. Gavin Mannion, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:16:21
  • 87. Martijn Tusveld, Belkin, at 5:16:21
  • 88. Maarten Tjallingii, Belkin, at 5:16:21
  • 89. Stephen Leece, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 5:16:21
  • 90. Shane Kline, SmartStop, at 5:16:21
  • 91. Jens Voigt, Trek Factory Racing, at 5:16:21
  • 92. Robert Wagner, Belkin, at 5:16:21
  • 93. Benjamin King, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:16:21
  • 94. Benjamin Day, UnitedHealthcare, at 5:16:21
  • 95. David Lozano Riba, Novo Nordisk, at 5:16:21
  • 96. Michael Torckler, SmartStop, at 5:16:21
  • 97. Darren Lapthorne, Drapac, at 5:16:21
  • 98. Keegan Swirbul, Bissell Development, at 5:16:21
  • 99. Thomas Dekker, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:16:21
  • 100. Michael Friedman, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 5:16:21
  • 101. Alex Kirsch, Trek Factory Racing, at 5:16:21
  • 102. Gregory Daniel, Bissell Development, at 5:16:21
  • 103. Ken Hanson, UnitedHealthcare, at 5:16:21
  • 104. Wesley Sulzberger, Drapac, at 5:16:21
  • 105. Andre Almeida, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 5:16:21
  • 106. Joonas Henttala, Novo Nordisk, at 5:16:21
  • 107. Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra Nicacio, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 5:16:21
  • 108. Charles Bradley Huff, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 5:16:21
  • 109. Robbie Hucker, Drapac, at 5:16:21
  • 110. Antonio Fernando PrestesGarnero, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 5:16:21
  • 111. Fred Rodriguez, Jelly Belly-Maxxis, at 5:16:21
  • 112. Tyler Wren, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 5:16:21
  • 113. Eric Young, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 5:16:21
  • 114. Andrea Vaccher, Lampre-Merida, at 5:16:21
  • 115. Johnathan Freter, Jelly Belly-Maxxis, at 5:16:21
  • DNF Aaron Perry, Novo Nordisk
  • DNF Benjamin Dilley, Novo Nordisk
  • DNF Bjorn Selander, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • DNF Ian Burnett, Jelly Belly-Maxxis
  • DNF Carlos Alexandre Manarelli, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos
  • DNF Ramiro Rincon Diaz, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos
  • DNS Bernard Sulzberger, Drapac
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter