Menu

Results: 2014 Tour of Utah, stage 6

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 10, 2014

  • 1. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, in 4:34:31
  • 2. Joseph ROSSKOPF, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at :03
  • 3. Riccardo ZOIDL, Trek Factory Racing, at :07
  • 4. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :07
  • 5. Christopher HORNER, Lampre-Merida, at :14
  • 6. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :14
  • 7. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at :19
  • 8. Lucas EUSER, UnitedHealthcare, at :35
  • 9. Carter JONES, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :35
  • 10. Ben HERMANS, BMC Racing, at :43
  • 11. Ilia KOSHEVOY, Lampre-Merida, at :49
  • 12. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:28
  • 13. Chris BUTLER, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 1:28
  • 14. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 1:28
  • 15. Alex DINIZ CORREIA, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 1:35
  • 16. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 2:01
  • 17. Rob BRITTON, SmartStop, at 2:02
  • 18. Lachlan NORRIS, Drapac, at 2:02
  • 19. Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 2:02
  • 20. Serghei TVETCOV, Jelly Belly-Maxxis, at 2:41
  • 21. Logan SWIRBUL, Bissell Development, at 2:42
  • 22. Dylan TEUNS, BMC Racing, at 2:42
  • 23. Robbie SQUIRE, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 2:47
  • 24. Clement CHEVRIER, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:51
  • 25. Jai CRAWFORD, Drapac, at 6:00
  • 26. Kirk CARLSEN, Jelly Belly-Maxxis, at 7:05
  • 27. Magno Prado NAZARET, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 8:27
  • 28. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, Novo Nordisk, at 10:15
  • 29. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:21
  • 30. James ORAM, Bissell Development, at 11:14
  • 31. Robin CARPENTER, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 13:28
  • 32. Dion SMITH, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 13:28
  • 33. Ben JACQUES-MAYNES, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 13:28
  • 34. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 15:08
  • 35. Phillip GAIMON, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:08
  • 36. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 15:08
  • 37. Adam Phelan, Drapac, at 15:45
  • 38. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 16:40
  • 39. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 17:49
  • 40. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 18:08
  • 41. Travis MCCABE, SmartStop, at 18:31
  • 42. Tao GEOGHEGAN HART, Bissell Development, at 19:36
  • 43. Joshua BERRY, SmartStop, at 21:25
  • 44. Calvin WATSON, Trek Factory Racing, at 22:38
  • 45. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 22:38
  • 46. Charles PLANET, Novo Nordisk, at 22:38
  • 47. Matej MOHORIC, Cannondale, at 22:38
  • 48. Antonio Fernando PRESTES GARNERO, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 22:38
  • 49. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 22:38
  • 50. Brendan CANTY, Drapac, at 22:38
  • 51. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 22:38
  • 52. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 22:38
  • 53. Daniel EATON, Bissell Development, at 22:38
  • 54. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 22:38
  • 55. Kiel REIJNEN, UnitedHealthcare, at 22:38
  • 56. Benjamin DAY, UnitedHealthcare, at 22:38
  • 57. GREGORY DANIEL, Bissell Development, at 22:38
  • 58. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 22:38
  • 59. Michael TORCKLER, SmartStop, at 22:38
  • 60. Alex KIRSCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 22:38
  • 61. Luis ROMERO AMARAN, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 22:38
  • 62. Hayden ROULSTON, Trek Factory Racing, at 22:38
  • 63. Jetse BOL, Belkin, at 22:38
  • 64. Chris PUTT, Bissell Development, at 22:38
  • 65. Tanner PUTT, Bissell Development, at 22:38
  • 66. Toms SKUJINS, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 22:38
  • 67. Joseph SCHMALZ, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 22:38
  • 68. Matt COOKE, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 22:38
  • 69. Ruben ZEPUNTKE, Bissell Development, at 22:38
  • 70. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 23:22
  • 71. Jeffry LOUDER, UnitedHealthcare, at 29:00
  • 72. Rick ZABEL, BMC Racing, at 29:00
  • 73. Tyler WREN, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 29:00
  • 74. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Belkin, at 29:00
  • 75. Benjamin KING, Garmin-Sharp, at 29:00
  • 76. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 29:00
  • 77. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 29:00
  • 78. Flavio DE LUNA, SmartStop, at 29:00
  • 79. Wesley SULZBERGER, Drapac, at 29:00
  • 80. Andrea VACCHER, Lampre-Merida, at 29:00
  • 81. Luis Enrique DAVILA, Jelly Belly-Maxxis, at 29:00
  • 82. Jure KOCJAN, SmartStop, at 29:00
  • 83. Shane KLINE, SmartStop, at 29:00
  • 84. Stephen LEECE, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 29:00
  • 85. Ryan EASTMAN, Trek Factory Racing, at 29:00
  • 86. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare, at 29:00
  • 87. Daniel SUMMERHILL, UnitedHealthcare, at 29:00
  • 88. Joseph LEWIS, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 29:00
  • 89. Jesse ANTHONY, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 29:00
  • 90. Isaac BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ, UnitedHealthcare, at 29:00
  • 91. Alexander CANDELARIO, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 29:00
  • 92. Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra NICACIO, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 29:00
  • 93. Gavin MANNION, Garmin-Sharp, at 29:00
  • 94. Jacob RATHE, Jelly Belly-Maxxis, at 29:00
  • 95. Thomas SOLADAY, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 29:00
  • 96. Oscar CLARK, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 29:00
  • 97. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 29:00
  • 98. Johnathan FRETER, Jelly Belly-Maxxis, at 29:06
  • 99. Robbie HUCKER, Drapac, at 35:17
  • DNF Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Martijn TUSVELD, Belkin
  • DNF Michael FRIEDMAN, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • DNF Eric YOUNG, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • DNF Fred RODRIGUEZ, Jelly Belly-Maxxis
  • DNF Julian KYER, SmartStop
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter