Menu

Results: 2014 Vuelta a Burgos, stage 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 13, 2014

  • 1. Juan Jose Lobato, Movistar, in 3:29:37
  • 2. Daniel Moreno, Katusha, at :00
  • 3. Thomas Damuseau, Giant-Shimano, at :03
  • 4. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :03
  • 5. Jonathan Fumeaux, IAM Cycling, at :03
  • 6. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :05
  • 7. Daan Oliver, Giant-Shimano, at :05
  • 8. Amets Txurruka, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :05
  • 9. Sergey Lagutin, RusVelo, at :05
  • 10. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Astana, at :05
  • 11. Nairo Quintana, Movistar, at :05
  • 12. Carlos Barbero, Euskadi, at :05
  • 13. Valerio Agnoli, Astana, at :09
  • 14. David Belda, Burgos – Bh, at :09
  • 15. Rafael Andriato, Neri Sottoli, at :09
  • 16. Fabio Taborre, Neri Sottoli, at :11
  • 17. Daniel Teklehaimanot, MTN-Qhubeka, at :11
  • 18. Sergio Pardilla BellÓn, MTN-Qhubeka, at :11
  • 19. Alberto Losada, Katusha, at :11
  • 20. Juan José Oroz, Burgos – Bh, at :11
  • 21. Vicente Reynes, IAM Cycling, at :11
  • 22. Jacques Van Rensburg, MTN-Qhubeka, at :16
  • 23. José Herrada, Movistar, at :16
  • 24. Javier Moreno, Movistar, at :16
  • 25. Miguel Minguez, Euskadi, at :16
  • 26. Janez Brajkovic, Astana, at :16
  • 27. Moisés DueÑas, Burgos – Bh, at :16
  • 28. Peio Bilbao, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :16
  • 29. Andrey Zeits, Astana, at :16
  • 30. Ilnur Zakarin, RusVelo, at :16
  • 31. Igor Anton, Movistar, at :16
  • 32. Serguei Klimov, RusVelo, at :16
  • 33. Johann Tschopp, IAM Cycling, at :16
  • 34. Igor Merino, Burgos – Bh, at :16
  • 35. David Arroyo, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :23
  • 36. Dennis Van Niekerk, MTN-Qhubeka, at :23
  • 37. Paolo Tiralongo, Astana, at :23
  • 38. Bakhtiyar Kozhataye, Astana, at :23
  • 39. Matteo Rabottini, Neri Sottoli, at :23
  • 40. Rubén Plaza, Movistar, at :23
  • 41. Ilya Davidenok, Astana, at :23
  • 42. Youcef Reguigui, MTN-Qhubeka, at :31
  • 43. Tsgabu Grmay, MTN-Qhubeka, at :33
  • 44. Ivan Balykin, RusVelo, at :33
  • 45. Fernando Grijalba, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :36
  • 46. Fco Javier Aramendia, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :36
  • 47. Adrien Niyonshuti, MTN-Qhubeka, at :36
  • 48. Petr Ignatenko, Katusha, at :36
  • 49. Axel Domont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :36
  • 50. Tom Peterson, Giant-Shimano, at :36
  • 51. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha, at :36
  • 52. Sebastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :36
  • 53. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :41
  • 54. Víctor MartÍn, Burgos – Bh, at :43
  • 55. Sylvester Szmyd, Movistar, at :44
  • 56. Artem Ovechkin, RusVelo, at :44
  • 57. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha, at :47
  • 58. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Katusha, at :47
  • 59. Dario Hernandez, Burgos – Bh, at :47
  • 60. Pirmin Lang, IAM Cycling, at :47
  • 61. Sebastien Turgot, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :55
  • 62. Aleksejs Saramotins, IAM Cycling, at 01:04
  • 63. Karol Domagalski, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 01:04
  • 64. Mirko Tedeschi, Neri Sottoli, at 01:11
  • 65. Andrei Solomennikov, RusVelo, at 01:11
  • 66. Steven Lammertink, Giant-Shimano, at 01:22
  • 67. Lawson Craddock, Giant-Shimano, at 01:24
  • 68. Luis Mas Bonet, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 01:24
  • 69. Chad Haga, Giant-Shimano, at 01:24
  • 70. Aleksandr Kuschynski, Katusha, at 01:28
  • 71. Linus Gerdemann, MTN-Qhubeka, at 02:08
  • 72. Francesco Failli, Neri Sottoli, at 02:18
  • 73. Giorgio Cecchinel, Neri Sottoli, at 02:18
  • 74. Kirill Pozdnyakov, RusVelo, at 03:37
  • 75. Jon Larrinaga, Euskadi, at 03:37
  • 76. Mikel Iturria, Euskadi, at 05:28
  • 77. Beñat Txoperena, Euskadi, at 05:28
  • 78. Marcel Aregger, IAM Cycling, at 05:28
  • 79. Matteo Pelucchi, IAM Cycling, at 05:28
  • 80. Imanol Erviti, Movistar, at 05:28
  • 81. Carlos Alberto Betancur, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 05:28
  • 82. Egor Silin, Katusha, at 05:28
  • 83. Damien Gaudin, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 06:11
  • 84. Ibai Salas, Burgos – Bh, at 06:11
  • 85. Mattia Pozzo, Neri Sottoli, at 06:11
  • 86. Pablo Torres, Burgos – Bh, at 06:11
  • 87. Guiseppe Fonzi, Neri Sottoli, at 06:11
  • 88. Antonio Piedra, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 06:11
  • 89. Mikel Landa, Astana, at 06:11
  • 90. Sergei Pomoshinikov, RusVelo, at 06:14
  • 91. Víctor Etxeberria, Euskadi, at 10:17
  • 92. Illart Zuazubiskar, Euskadi, at 10:18
  • 93. Pablo Lechuga, Euskadi, at 10:18
  • 94. Sea Keong Loh, Giant-Shimano, at 12:03
  • 95. Patrick Shelling, IAM Cycling, at 13:34
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter