Menu

Results: 2014 Vuelta a Burgos, stage 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 14, 2014

  • 1. Matteo Pelucchi, IAM Cycling, in 3:29:37
  • 2. Steven Lammertink, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 3. Thomas Damuseau, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 4. Vicente Reynes, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 5. Valerio Agnoli, Astana, at :00
  • 6. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 7. Rafael Andriato, Neri Sottoli, at :00
  • 8. Linus Gerdemann, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 9. Aleksejs Saramotins, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 10. Juan Jose Lobato, Movistar, at :00
  • 11. Carlos Barbero, Euskadi, at :00
  • 12. Chad Haga, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 13. Youcef Reguigui, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 14. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha, at :00
  • 15. Sebastien Turgot, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 16. Daniel Teklehaimanot, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 17. Karol Domagalski, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :00
  • 18. Bakhtiyar Kozhataye, Astana, at :00
  • 19. Amets Txurruka, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :00
  • 20. Ivan Balykin, RusVelo, at :00
  • 21. Daan Oliver, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 22. Fernando Grijalba, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :00
  • 23. Mikel Landa, Astana, at :00
  • 24. Peio Bilbao, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :00
  • 25. Aleksandr Kuschynski, Katusha, at :00
  • 26. Illart Zuazubiskar, Euskadi, at :00
  • 27. Fabio Taborre, Neri Sottoli, at :00
  • 28. Ibai Salas, Burgos – Bh, at :00
  • 29. Ilya Davidenok, Astana, at :00
  • 30. Dario Hernandez, Burgos – Bh, at :00
  • 31. Miguel Minguez, Euskadi, at :00
  • 32. David Arroyo, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :00
  • 33. Serguei Klimov, RusVelo, at :00
  • 34. Ilnur Zakarin, RusVelo, at :00
  • 35. Nairo Quintana, Movistar, at :00
  • 36. Jacques Van Rensburg, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 37. Sergey Lagutin, RusVelo, at :00
  • 38. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Astana, at :00
  • 39. Dennis Van Niekerk, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 40. Janez Brajkovic, Astana, at :00
  • 41. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 42. Paolo Tiralongo, Astana, at :00
  • 43. Luis Mas Bonet, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :00
  • 44. Daniel Moreno, Katusha, at :00
  • 45. Matteo Rabottini, Neri Sottoli, at :00
  • 46. Jonathan Fumeaux, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 47. Tsgabu Grmay, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 48. Juan José Oroz, Burgos – Bh, at :00
  • 49. Pablo Lechuga, Euskadi, at :00
  • 50. Sergio Pardilla BellÓn, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 51. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha, at :00
  • 52. Andrey Zeits, Astana, at :00
  • 53. Rubén Plaza, Movistar, at :00
  • 54. Andrei Solomennikov, RusVelo, at :00
  • 55. Víctor MartÍn, Burgos – Bh, at :00
  • 56. Kirill Pozdnyakov, RusVelo, at :00
  • 57. Imanol Erviti, Movistar, at :00
  • 58. José Herrada, Movistar, at :00
  • 59. Lawson Craddock, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 60. Antonio Piedra, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :00
  • 61. Javier Moreno, Movistar, at :00
  • 62. Francesco Failli, Neri Sottoli, at :00
  • 63. Beñat Txoperena, Euskadi, at :00
  • 64. David Belda, Burgos – Bh, at :00
  • 65. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Katusha, at :00
  • 66. Igor Anton, Movistar, at :00
  • 67. Moisés DueÑas, Burgos – Bh, at :00
  • 68. Tom Peterson, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 69. Artem Ovechkin, RusVelo, at :00
  • 70. Axel Domont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 71. Mirko Tedeschi, Neri Sottoli, at :00
  • 72. Igor Merino, Burgos – Bh, at :00
  • 73. Johann Tschopp, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 74. Alberto Losada, Katusha, at :00
  • 75. Sergei Pomoshinikov, RusVelo, at :00
  • 76. Sylvester Szmyd, Movistar, at :00
  • 77. Sebastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 78. Carlos Alberto Betancur, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :13
  • 79. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :13
  • 80. Egor Silin, Katusha, at :13
  • 81. Petr Ignatenko, Katusha, at :13
  • 82. Marcel Aregger, IAM Cycling, at :13
  • 83. Mikel Iturria, Euskadi, at :13
  • 84. Pablo Torres, Burgos – Bh, at :13
  • 85. Pirmin Lang, IAM Cycling, at :13
  • 86. Giorgio Cecchinel, Neri Sottoli, at :13
  • 87. Mattia Pozzo, Neri Sottoli, at :13
  • 88. Jon Larrinaga, Euskadi, at :13
  • 89. Víctor Etxeberria, Euskadi, at :13
  • 90. Damien Gaudin, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :13
  • 91. Guiseppe Fonzi, Neri Sottoli, at 01:03
  • 92. Adrien Niyonshuti, MTN-Qhubeka, at 01:33
  • 93. Fco Javier Aramendia, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 02:10
  • DNF Sea Keong Loh, Giant-Shimano
  • DNF Patrick Shelling, IAM Cycling
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter