Menu

Results: 2014 Vuelta a Burgos, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 16, 2014

  • 1. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, in 14:52:20
  • 2. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :00
  • 3. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :37
  • 4. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :46
  • 5. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at :49
  • 6. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at :59
  • 7. Matteo RABOTTINI, NRI, at 1:04
  • 8. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:09
  • 9. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:13
  • 10. Daan OLIVIER, Giant-Shimano, at 1:34
  • 11. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:40
  • 12. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 1:50
  • 13. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 2:06
  • 14. Ilnur ZAKARIN, RusVelo, at 2:16
  • 15. David BELDA GARCIA, BUR, at 2:16
  • 16. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 2:19
  • 17. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, BUR, at 2:40
  • 18. Sergey LAGUTIN, RusVelo, at 2:43
  • 19. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskadi, at 2:45
  • 20. Moises DUENAS NEVADO, BUR, at 3:47
  • 21. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 4:31
  • 22. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 4:33
  • 23. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at 5:29
  • 24. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at 6:16
  • 25. Igor MERINO CORTAZAR, BUR, at 7:50
  • 26. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 9:18
  • 27. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, at 10:40
  • 28. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 10:56
  • 29. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV, Astana, at 11:20
  • 30. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:24
  • 31. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 12:24
  • 32. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 12:27
  • 33. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:58
  • 34. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:07
  • 35. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 13:11
  • 36. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 13:52
  • 37. Francesco FAILLI, NRI, at 14:42
  • 38. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, at 15:42
  • 39. Fabio TABORRE, NRI, at 15:45
  • 40. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, at 15:45
  • 41. Ivan BALYKIN, RusVelo, at 16:04
  • 42. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:26
  • 43. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 16:38
  • 44. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:57
  • 45. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 17:19
  • 46. Sylwester SZMYD, Movistar, at 17:28
  • 47. Linus GERDEMANN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 17:41
  • 48. Sergei POMOSHNIKOV, RusVelo, at 18:38
  • 49. Lawson CRADDOCK, Giant-Shimano, at 18:55
  • 50. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, MTN-Qhubeka, at 18:59
  • 51. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 19:29
  • 52. Giorgio CECCHINEL, NRI, at 19:35
  • 53. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 20:10
  • 54. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 20:17
  • 55. Thomas PETERSON, Giant-Shimano, at 20:30
  • 56. Victor MARTIN HERNANDEZ, BUR, at 20:37
  • 57. Dario HERNANDEZ, BUR, at 20:41
  • 58. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 20:57
  • 59. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, RusVelo, at 21:05
  • 60. Ilya DAVIDENOK, Astana, at 21:32
  • 61. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:45
  • 62. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at 22:25
  • 63. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 22:57
  • 64. Artem OVECHKIN, RusVelo, at 23:17
  • 65. Sergey KLIMOV, RusVelo, at 24:35
  • 66. Adrien NIYONSHUTI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 25:10
  • 67. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 25:22
  • 68. Fernando GRIJALBA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 25:27
  • 69. Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA, Euskadi, at 25:35
  • 70. Benat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE, Euskadi, at 26:33
  • 71. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, Euskadi, at 27:42
  • 72. Kiryll POZDNYAKOV, RusVelo, at 27:56
  • 73. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 28:23
  • 74. Steven LAMMERTINK, Giant-Shimano, at 29:08
  • 75. Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling, at 30:00
  • 76. Ibai SALAS, BUR, at 30:30
  • 77. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 31:03
  • 78. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar, at 32:00
  • 79. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 33:24
  • 80. Rafael ANDRIATO, NRI, at 34:01
  • 81. Victor ETXEBARRIA CARRASCO, Euskadi, at 34:49
  • 82. Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ, Euskadi, at 35:48
  • 83. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 37:25
  • 84. Jon LARRINAGA, Euskadi, at 40:15
  • 85. Pablo TORRES MUINO, BUR, at 42:49
  • 86. Mirko TEDESCHI, NRI, at 44:06
  • 87. Giuseppe FONZI, NRI, at 44:13
  • 88. Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI, Euskadi, at 46:43
  • 89. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, at 48:24
  • 90. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM Cycling, at 52:48
  • 91. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 53:01
  • 92. Mattia POZZO, NRI, at 53:44
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter