Menu

Results: 2014 Vuelta a Burgos, stage 5

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 17, 2014

  • 1. Nairo Quintana, Movistar, 15:07:09
  • 2. Daniel Moreno, Katusha, at :03
  • 3. Janez Brajkovic, Astana, at :55
  • 4. Matteo Rabottini, Neri Sottoli, at 01:32
  • 5. Sergio Pardilla BellÓn, MTN-Qhubeka, at 01:35
  • 6. Peio Bilbao, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 01:40
  • 7. Valerio Agnoli, Astana, at 01:41
  • 8. Daan Oliver, Giant-Shimano, at 01:57
  • 9. Paolo Tiralongo, Astana, at 01:58
  • 10. David Arroyo, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 01:59
  • 11. Amets Txurruka, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 02:18
  • 12. Ilnur Zakarin, RusVelo, at 02:22
  • 13. Alberto Losada, Katusha, at 02:29
  • 14. José Herrada, Movistar, at 02:39
  • 15. Johann Tschopp, IAM Cycling, at 03:11
  • 16. Juan José Oroz, Burgos – Bh, at 03:23
  • 17. Sergey Lagutin, RusVelo, at 03:31
  • 18. Miguel Minguez, Euskadi, at 03:32
  • 19. David Belda, Burgos – Bh, at 03:59
  • 20. Moisés DueÑas, Burgos – Bh, at 05:10
  • 21. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Katusha, at 05:22
  • 22. Petr Ignatenko, Katusha, at 05:25
  • 23. Jacques Van Rensburg, MTN-Qhubeka, at 06:25
  • 24. Mikel Landa, Astana, at 07:36
  • 25. Igor Merino, Burgos – Bh, at 08:34
  • 26. Javier Moreno, Movistar, at 09:43
  • 27. Antonio Piedra, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 11:36
  • 28. Igor Anton, Movistar, at 11:46
  • 29. Bakhtiyar Kozhataye, Astana, at 12:25
  • 30. Jonathan Fumeaux, IAM Cycling, at 13:19
  • 31. Thomas Damuseau, Giant-Shimano, at 13:36
  • 32. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:48
  • 33. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:55
  • 34. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha, at 14:15
  • 35. Sebastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:28
  • 36. Aleksandr Kuschynski, Katusha, at 14:52
  • 37. Francesco Failli, Neri Sottoli, at 15:36
  • 38. Daniel Teklehaimanot, MTN-Qhubeka, at 15:59
  • 39. Fabio Taborre, Neri Sottoli, at 16:34
  • 40. Vicente Reynes, IAM Cycling, at 16:43
  • 41. Ivan Balykin, RusVelo, at 16:48
  • 42. Sebastien Turgot, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:55
  • 43. Chad Haga, Giant-Shimano, at 17:21
  • 44. Karol Domagalski, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 17:35
  • 45. Linus Gerdemann, MTN-Qhubeka, at 18:19
  • 46. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:28
  • 47. Sylvester Szmyd, Movistar, at 18:30
  • 48. Lawson Craddock, Giant-Shimano, at 19:10
  • 49. Sergei Pomoshinikov, RusVelo, at 19:30
  • 50. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Astana, at 19:46
  • 51. Tsgabu Grmay, MTN-Qhubeka, at 20:06
  • 52. Rubén Plaza, Movistar, at 20:21
  • 53. Giorgio Cecchinel, Neri Sottoli, at 20:44
  • 54. Andrey Zeits, Astana, at 21:04
  • 55. Víctor MartÍn, Burgos – Bh, at 21:48
  • 56. Dario Hernandez, Burgos – Bh, at 22:07
  • 57. Tom Peterson, Giant-Shimano, at 22:09
  • 58. Andrei Solomennikov, RusVelo, at 22:13
  • 59. Dennis Van Niekerk, MTN-Qhubeka, at 22:14
  • 60. Ilya Davidenok, Astana, at 22:15
  • 61. Axel Domont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 23:07
  • 62. Egor Silin, Katusha, at 23:22
  • 63. Artem Ovechkin, RusVelo, at 23:24
  • 64. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha, at 23:57
  • 65. Imanol Erviti, Movistar, at 25:23
  • 66. Serguei Klimov, RusVelo, at 25:41
  • 67. Adrien Niyonshuti, MTN-Qhubeka, at 26:29
  • 68. Fernando Grijalba, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 26:31
  • 69. Mikel Iturria, Euskadi, at 26:56
  • 70. Beñat Txoperena, Euskadi, at 27:25
  • 71. Kirill Pozdnyakov, RusVelo, at 28:51
  • 72. Carlos Barbero, Euskadi, at 29:14
  • 73. Steven Lammertink, Giant-Shimano, at 29:37
  • 74. Youcef Reguigui, MTN-Qhubeka, at 30:00
  • 75. Marcel Aregger, IAM Cycling, at 31:04
  • 76. Damien Gaudin, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 31:10
  • 77. Ibai Salas, Burgos – Bh, at 32:30
  • 78. Juan Jose Lobato, Movistar, at 33:10
  • 79. Luis Mas Bonet, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 33:56
  • 80. Rafael Andriato, Neri Sottoli, at 35:48
  • 81. Víctor Etxeberria, Euskadi, at 36:43
  • 82. Pablo Lechuga, Euskadi, at 37:08
  • 83. Pirmin Lang, IAM Cycling, at 38:19
  • 84. Jon Larrinaga, Euskadi, at 41:06
  • 85. Pablo Torres, Burgos – Bh, at 44:33
  • 86. Mirko Tedeschi, Neri Sottoli, at 45:12
  • 87. Guiseppe Fonzi, Neri Sottoli, at 45:28
  • 88. Illart Zuazubiskar, Euskadi, at 47:30
  • 89. Aleksejs Saramotins, IAM Cycling, at 48:23
  • 90. Matteo Pelucchi, IAM Cycling, at 54:19
  • 91. Mattia Pozzo, Neri Sottoli, at 54:38
  • 92. Carlos Alberto Betancur, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 55:13
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter