Menu

Results: 2014 Vuelta a Espana, stage 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 23, 2014
  • Updated Aug. 27, 2014 at 3:38 PM EST

  • 1. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, in 14:13
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :00
  • 3. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :00
  • 4. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at :00
  • 5. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at :00
  • 6. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :00
  • 7. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :00
  • 8. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at :04
  • 9. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :06
  • 10. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :06
  • 11. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :06
  • 12. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at :06
  • 13. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at :06
  • 14. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at :06
  • 15. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :06
  • 16. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :06
  • 17. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at :06
  • 18. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, at :06
  • 19. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at :06
  • 20. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at :09
  • 21. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at :09
  • 22. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at :09
  • 23. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at :09
  • 24. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at :09
  • 25. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, at :09
  • 26. Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing, at :09
  • 27. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at :09
  • 28. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :11
  • 29. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :11
  • 30. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :11
  • 31. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :11
  • 32. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :11
  • 33. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :11
  • 34. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :11
  • 35. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :12
  • 36. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at :16
  • 37. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at :16
  • 38. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at :16
  • 39. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at :16
  • 40. Lawson CRADDOCK, Giant-Shimano, at :16
  • 41. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at :19
  • 42. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :19
  • 43. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :19
  • 44. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :19
  • 45. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :19
  • 46. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :19
  • 47. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :19
  • 48. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :19
  • 49. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :19
  • 50. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :19
  • 51. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at :19
  • 52. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at :19
  • 53. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at :19
  • 54. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :21
  • 55. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at :21
  • 56. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :21
  • 57. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at :21
  • 58. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :21
  • 59. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at :21
  • 60. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at :21
  • 61. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :21
  • 62. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :21
  • 63. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at :25
  • 64. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at :25
  • 65. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at :25
  • 66. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at :25
  • 67. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :25
  • 68. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :25
  • 69. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at :25
  • 70. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :26
  • 71. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at :27
  • 72. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :27
  • 73. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at :27
  • 74. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at :27
  • 75. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at :27
  • 76. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, at :29
  • 77. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, MTN-Qhubeka, at :29
  • 78. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at :29
  • 79. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at :29
  • 80. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at :29
  • 81. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at :29
  • 82. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :29
  • 83. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at :30
  • 84. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at :30
  • 85. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at :30
  • 86. Fabio ARU, Astana, at :30
  • 87. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at :30
  • 88. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :30
  • 89. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at :30
  • 90. Daniil FOMINYKH, Astana, at :30
  • 91. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at :30
  • 92. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :30
  • 93. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at :30
  • 94. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :30
  • 95. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at :30
  • 96. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :30
  • 97. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at :31
  • 98. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :33
  • 99. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :33
  • 100. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :33
  • 101. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :33
  • 102. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :33
  • 103. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :33
  • 104. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :33
  • 105. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :33
  • 106. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at :33
  • 107. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at :38
  • 108. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at :38
  • 109. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :38
  • 110. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :38
  • 111. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :38
  • 112. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at :38
  • 113. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, at :40
  • 114. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at :40
  • 115. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at :40
  • 116. Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling, at :40
  • 117. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, at :40
  • 118. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :41
  • 119. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :41
  • 120. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at :41
  • 121. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :41
  • 122. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at :41
  • 123. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :41
  • 124. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :43
  • 125. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at :43
  • 126. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at :43
  • 127. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :45
  • 128. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at :45
  • 129. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at :45
  • 130. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at :45
  • 131. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at :45
  • 132. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at :45
  • 133. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, at :45
  • 134. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at :45
  • 135. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at :46
  • 136. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at :48
  • 137. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :48
  • 138. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :48
  • 139. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :48
  • 140. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :48
  • 141. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :48
  • 142. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :48
  • 143. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :48
  • 144. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :48
  • 145. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :48
  • 146. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at :50
  • 147. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at :50
  • 148. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, at :51
  • 149. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at :51
  • 150. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at :51
  • 151. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at :51
  • 152. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :51
  • 153. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at :51
  • 154. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at :51
  • 155. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at :52
  • 156. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at :53
  • 157. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :56
  • 158. Christian KNEES, Sky, at :57
  • 159. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, at :59
  • 160. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:01
  • 161. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:01
  • 162. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 1:03
  • 163. Bryan NAULLEAU, Europcar, at 1:03
  • 164. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 1:03
  • 165. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 1:03
  • 166. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 1:03
  • 167. Dan CRAVEN, Europcar, at 1:03
  • 168. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 1:03
  • 169. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 1:03
  • 170. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM Cycling, at 1:03
  • 171. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:05
  • 172. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:07
  • 173. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:07
  • 174. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 1:07
  • 175. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 1:08
  • 176. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at 1:12
  • 177. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 1:13
  • 178. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:17
  • 179. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 1:18
  • 180. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 1:20
  • 181. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 1:20
  • 182. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:21
  • 183. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 1:23
  • 184. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 1:26
  • 185. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:28
  • 186. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:33
  • 187. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 1:34
  • 188. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 1:35
  • 189. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 1:46
  • 190. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at 1:49
  • 191. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 1:49
  • 192. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:58
  • 193. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:00
  • 194. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 2:07
  • 195. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:10
  • 196. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 2:16
  • 197. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 2:17
  • 198. Dominic KLEMME, IAM Cycling, at 2:18
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / Vuelta a España TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter