Menu

Results: 2014 Vuelta a Espana, stage 8

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 30, 2014

  • 1. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, in 4:29:00
  • 2. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 3. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 4. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 5. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 6. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at :00
  • 7. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 8. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 9. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 10. Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 11. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 12. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 13. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 14. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 15. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 16. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 17. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :00
  • 18. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 19. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 20. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :00
  • 21. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :00
  • 22. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :00
  • 23. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 24. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 25. Fabio ARU, Astana, at :00
  • 26. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 27. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 28. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 29. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :00
  • 30. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 31. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 32. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 33. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 34. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :00
  • 35. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :00
  • 36. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at :00
  • 37. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 38. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 39. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at :00
  • 40. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 41. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 42. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 43. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 44. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 45. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :00
  • 46. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 47. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at :00
  • 48. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 49. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :00
  • 50. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 51. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at :00
  • 52. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :00
  • 53. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at :00
  • 54. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 55. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :10
  • 56. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :13
  • 57. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at :13
  • 58. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at :16
  • 59. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :18
  • 60. Christian KNEES, Sky, at :20
  • 61. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :20
  • 62. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at :53
  • 63. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :53
  • 64. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at :53
  • 65. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at :53
  • 66. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, at :53
  • 67. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at :53
  • 68. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :53
  • 69. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at :53
  • 70. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :53
  • 71. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :53
  • 72. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :53
  • 73. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at :53
  • 74. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :53
  • 75. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :53
  • 76. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :53
  • 77. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at :53
  • 78. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at :53
  • 79. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at :53
  • 80. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at :53
  • 81. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :53
  • 82. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at :53
  • 83. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at :53
  • 84. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at :53
  • 85. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, at :53
  • 86. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM Cycling, at :53
  • 87. Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling, at :53
  • 88. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at :53
  • 89. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at :53
  • 90. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, at :53
  • 91. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at :53
  • 92. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at :53
  • 93. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :53
  • 94. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :53
  • 95. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at :53
  • 96. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at :53
  • 97. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at :53
  • 98. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :53
  • 99. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :53
  • 100. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :53
  • 101. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :53
  • 102. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at :53
  • 103. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at :53
  • 104. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at :53
  • 105. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at :53
  • 106. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at :53
  • 107. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :53
  • 108. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 1:08
  • 109. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:08
  • 110. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 1:08
  • 111. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 1:08
  • 112. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 1:08
  • 113. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 1:08
  • 114. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:08
  • 115. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 1:08
  • 116. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 1:13
  • 117. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 1:13
  • 118. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at 1:13
  • 119. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:16
  • 120. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 1:26
  • 121. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:52
  • 122. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:52
  • 123. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:55
  • 124. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:55
  • 125. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 2:23
  • 126. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at 2:23
  • 127. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 2:23
  • 128. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 2:23
  • 129. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 2:23
  • 130. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 2:23
  • 131. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 2:23
  • 132. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 2:23
  • 133. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:23
  • 134. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:23
  • 135. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at 2:23
  • 136. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:23
  • 137. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:23
  • 138. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:23
  • 139. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:23
  • 140. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:23
  • 141. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 2:23
  • 142. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:23
  • 143. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:23
  • 144. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:23
  • 145. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 2:23
  • 146. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:23
  • 147. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 2:23
  • 148. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 2:23
  • 149. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 2:23
  • 150. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 2:23
  • 151. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 2:23
  • 152. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:23
  • 153. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:23
  • 154. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:23
  • 155. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:23
  • 156. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:23
  • 157. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 2:23
  • 158. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:23
  • 159. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:23
  • 160. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 2:23
  • 161. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 2:23
  • 162. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 2:23
  • 163. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:23
  • 164. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 2:23
  • 165. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:30
  • 166. Dan CRAVEN, Europcar, at 2:30
  • 167. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:00
  • 168. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:00
  • 169. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 3:00
  • 170. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:00
  • 171. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 3:51
  • 172. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:52
  • 173. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 6:47
  • 174. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:47
  • 175. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 6:47
  • 176. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 6:47
  • 177. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 6:47
  • 178. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 6:47
  • 179. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 6:47
  • 180. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 6:47
  • 181. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, at 6:47
  • 182. Daniil FOMINYKH, Astana, at 6:47
  • 183. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:47
  • 184. Lawson CRADDOCK, Giant-Shimano, at 6:47
  • 185. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 6:47
  • 186. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 6:47
  • 187. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 6:47
  • 188. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:59
  • 189. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 8:59
  • 190. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 8:59
  • 191. Dominic KLEMME, IAM Cycling, at 8:59
  • 192. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 8:59
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / Vuelta a España TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter