Menu

Results: 2014 Eneco Tour, stage 5

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 15, 2014

  • 1. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, in 3:48:37
  • 2. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at :01
  • 3. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at :01
  • 4. Matti BRESCHEL, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :01
  • 5. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at :01
  • 6. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :06
  • 7. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :06
  • 8. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :06
  • 9. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at :06
  • 10. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :06
  • 11. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at :06
  • 12. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at :06
  • 13. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :06
  • 14. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :06
  • 15. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :06
  • 16. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :06
  • 17. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at :06
  • 18. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at :06
  • 19. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at :06
  • 20. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at :06
  • 21. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, at :06
  • 22. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at :06
  • 23. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at :06
  • 24. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at :06
  • 25. Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :06
  • 26. Zico WAEYTENS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :06
  • 27. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :06
  • 28. Mirko SELVAGGI, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :06
  • 29. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :06
  • 30. Thomas SPRENGERS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :06
  • 31. Laurens DE VREESE, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :06
  • 32. Yves LAMPAERT, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :06
  • 33. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, Movistar, at :20
  • 34. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at :26
  • 35. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at :40
  • 36. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at :40
  • 37. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at :40
  • 38. Dylan VAN BAARLE, Garmin-Sharp, at :40
  • 39. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ.fr, at :40
  • 40. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at :54
  • 41. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :54
  • 42. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 1:43
  • 43. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at 1:43
  • 44. Roy CURVERS, Giant-Shimano, at 1:45
  • 45. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 1:45
  • 46. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:55
  • 47. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:11
  • 48. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at 2:25
  • 49. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:27
  • 50. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:27
  • 51. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:00
  • 52. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 4:28
  • 53. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:52
  • 54. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 8:52
  • 55. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 8:52
  • 56. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at 8:52
  • 57. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 8:52
  • 58. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at 8:52
  • 59. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:52
  • 60. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 8:52
  • 61. Pavel KOCHETKOV, Katusha, at 8:52
  • 62. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:52
  • 63. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:52
  • 64. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:52
  • 65. Roy JANS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 8:52
  • 66. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 8:52
  • 67. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at 8:52
  • 68. Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 8:52
  • 69. Bryan NAULLEAU, Europcar, at 8:52
  • 70. Tim DE TROYER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 8:52
  • 71. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 8:52
  • 72. Karsten KROON, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 8:52
  • 73. Gijs VAN HOECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 8:52
  • 74. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 8:52
  • 75. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at 8:52
  • 76. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:52
  • 77. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 8:52
  • 78. Tim DECLERCQ, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 10:25
  • 79. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 10:25
  • 80. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 10:25
  • 81. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at 10:25
  • 82. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 10:25
  • 83. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 10:25
  • 84. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:25
  • 85. Kevin VAN MELSEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 10:25
  • 86. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 10:25
  • 87. Stijn DEVOLDER, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:25
  • 88. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 10:25
  • 89. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:25
  • 90. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:25
  • 91. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:25
  • 92. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Giant-Shimano, at 10:25
  • 93. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 10:25
  • 94. Brian BULGAC, Giant-Shimano, at 10:25
  • 95. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:25
  • 96. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 10:25
  • 97. Nikolay TRUSOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 10:25
  • 98. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 10:25
  • 99. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at 10:25
  • 100. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 10:25
  • 101. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:25
  • 102. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ.fr, at 10:25
  • 103. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 10:38
  • 104. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 12:20
  • 105. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 12:20
  • 106. David BOUCHER, FDJ.fr, at 12:20
  • 107. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:20
  • 108. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana, at 12:20
  • 109. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:20
  • 110. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:20
  • 111. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:20
  • 112. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 12:20
  • 113. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 12:20
  • 114. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 12:20
  • 115. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 12:20
  • 116. Morgan LAMOISSON, Europcar, at 12:20
  • 117. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, Lampre-Merida, at 12:20
  • 118. Maxime DANIEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:20
  • 119. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:20
  • 120. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at 12:20
  • 121. Kenneth VAN BILSEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 12:20
  • 122. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 12:20
  • 123. Laurent PICHON, FDJ.fr, at 12:20
  • 124. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at 12:20
  • 125. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:20
  • 126. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 12:20
  • 127. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 12:20
  • 128. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 12:29
  • 129. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:31
  • 130. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:31
  • 131. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:31
  • 132. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at 12:34
  • 133. Nathan EARLE, Sky, at 12:36
  • 134. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:36
  • 135. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:36
  • 136. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 12:41
  • 137. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 12:41
  • 138. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at 12:41
  • 139. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 12:54
  • 140. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 12:55
  • 141. Stijn STEELS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 13:03
  • 142. Barry MARKUS, Belkin, at 14:56
  • 143. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 14:56
  • 144. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 15:10
  • DNF Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha
  • DNF Michal KOLÁR, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • DNF Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Alexis GOUGEARD, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing
  • DNF Alberto BETTIOL, Cannondale
  • DNS Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNS Alexander PORSEV, Katusha
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter