Menu

Results: 2014 Eneco Tour, stage 5

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 15, 2014

  • 1. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, in 16:34:29
  • 2. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at :02
  • 3. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at :11
  • 4. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :14
  • 5. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :21
  • 6. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at :23
  • 7. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at :24
  • 8. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :25
  • 9. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :25
  • 10. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :28
  • 11. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :28
  • 12. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at :31
  • 13. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :33
  • 14. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at :36
  • 15. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, at :42
  • 16. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :49
  • 17. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at :51
  • 18. Zico WAEYTENS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 1:00
  • 19. Mirko SELVAGGI, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 1:01
  • 20. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, Movistar, at 1:05
  • 21. Laurens DE VREESE, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 1:06
  • 22. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:09
  • 23. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:09
  • 24. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:12
  • 25. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:12
  • 26. Dylan VAN BAARLE, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:12
  • 27. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 1:18
  • 28. Matti BRESCHEL, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:20
  • 29. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 1:25
  • 30. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 1:26
  • 31. Thomas SPRENGERS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 1:27
  • 32. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at 1:28
  • 33. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 1:33
  • 34. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ.fr, at 1:41
  • 35. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 1:53
  • 36. Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:21
  • 37. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 2:36
  • 38. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 2:53
  • 39. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at 3:17
  • 40. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:07
  • 41. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 4:26
  • 42. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:55
  • 43. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 6:21
  • 44. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 6:59
  • 45. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at 7:09
  • 46. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Giant-Shimano, at 8:49
  • 47. Roy CURVERS, Giant-Shimano, at 9:03
  • 48. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 9:12
  • 49. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 9:19
  • 50. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at 9:30
  • 51. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:36
  • 52. Gijs VAN HOECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 9:39
  • 53. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 9:40
  • 54. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:43
  • 55. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 9:44
  • 56. Roy JANS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 9:49
  • 57. Karsten KROON, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 9:59
  • 58. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:04
  • 59. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:06
  • 60. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 10:07
  • 61. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 10:13
  • 62. Yves LAMPAERT, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 10:37
  • 63. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:46
  • 64. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:48
  • 65. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:48
  • 66. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:01
  • 67. Nikolay TRUSOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 11:19
  • 68. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:25
  • 69. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 11:28
  • 70. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 11:31
  • 71. Pavel KOCHETKOV, Katusha, at 11:46
  • 72. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 11:47
  • 73. Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 12:18
  • 74. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 12:19
  • 75. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 12:37
  • 76. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 12:55
  • 77. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:03
  • 78. Stijn DEVOLDER, Trek Factory Racing, at 13:11
  • 79. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 13:11
  • 80. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:29
  • 81. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:34
  • 82. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at 13:37
  • 83. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 13:40
  • 84. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 13:43
  • 85. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:03
  • 86. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at 14:10
  • 87. Stijn STEELS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 14:11
  • 88. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 14:12
  • 89. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 14:35
  • 90. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 14:35
  • 91. Kenneth VAN BILSEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 14:41
  • 92. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 15:12
  • 93. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 15:45
  • 94. Bryan NAULLEAU, Europcar, at 15:51
  • 95. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:54
  • 96. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 15:56
  • 97. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:21
  • 98. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:31
  • 99. Barry MARKUS, Belkin, at 16:38
  • 100. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at 16:54
  • 101. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at 17:14
  • 102. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at 17:48
  • 103. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 17:59
  • 104. Tim DECLERCQ, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 18:00
  • 105. David BOUCHER, FDJ.fr, at 18:07
  • 106. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 18:08
  • 107. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 18:24
  • 108. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at 18:39
  • 109. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 18:57
  • 110. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 19:17
  • 111. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at 19:48
  • 112. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 20:13
  • 113. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana, at 20:20
  • 114. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at 20:53
  • 115. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:59
  • 116. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Giant-Shimano, at 21:11
  • 117. Brian BULGAC, Giant-Shimano, at 21:12
  • 118. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 21:22
  • 119. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at 21:36
  • 120. Kevin VAN MELSEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 22:27
  • 121. Morgan LAMOISSON, Europcar, at 22:44
  • 122. Tim DE TROYER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 23:07
  • 123. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 23:29
  • 124. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ.fr, at 23:29
  • 125. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, Lampre-Merida, at 23:33
  • 126. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 24:20
  • 127. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 24:36
  • 128. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 24:46
  • 129. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:28
  • 130. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 25:30
  • 131. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 25:42
  • 132. Laurent PICHON, FDJ.fr, at 25:48
  • 133. Maxime DANIEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 26:39
  • 134. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 27:55
  • 135. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 28:46
  • 136. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 29:58
  • 137. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 30:02
  • 138. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 30:27
  • 139. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 30:52
  • 140. Nathan EARLE, Sky, at 30:53
  • 141. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 31:11
  • 142. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 33:03
  • 143. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 34:57
  • 144. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at 36:08
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter