Menu

Results: 2014 Vuelta a Burgos, stage 3

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 15, 2014

  • 1. Nairo Quintana, Movistar, in 4:27:34
  • 2. Daniel Moreno, Katusha, at :06
  • 3. Mikel Landa, Astana, at :10
  • 4. David Arroyo, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :19
  • 5. Janez Brajkovic, Astana, at :35
  • 6. Paolo Tiralongo, Astana, at :41
  • 7. Matteo Rabottini, Neri Sottoli, at :46
  • 8. Valerio Agnoli, Astana, at :48
  • 9. Peio Bilbao, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :58
  • 10. Sergio Pardilla BellÓn, MTN-Qhubeka, at 01:07
  • 11. Daan Oliver, Giant-Shimano, at 01:34
  • 12. Amets Txurruka, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 01:40
  • 13. Igor Anton, Movistar, at 01:44
  • 14. Alberto Losada, Katusha, at 01:44
  • 15. Johann Tschopp, IAM Cycling, at 01:53
  • 16. José Herrada, Movistar, at 01:55
  • 17. Ilnur Zakarin, RusVelo, at 02:05
  • 18. David Belda, Burgos – Bh, at 02:12
  • 19. Bakhtiyar Kozhataye, Astana, at 02:17
  • 20. Juan José Oroz, Burgos – Bh, at 02:34
  • 21. Miguel Minguez, Euskadi, at 02:34
  • 22. Sergey Lagutin, RusVelo, at 02:44
  • 23. Moisés DueÑas, Burgos – Bh, at 03:36
  • 24. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Katusha, at 03:49
  • 25. Petr Ignatenko, Katusha, at 03:49
  • 26. Antonio Piedra, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 04:50
  • 27. Jacques Van Rensburg, MTN-Qhubeka, at 05:18
  • 28. Igor Merino, Burgos – Bh, at 07:20
  • 29. Javier Moreno, Movistar, at 09:07
  • 30. Sebastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:29
  • 31. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:29
  • 32. Francesco Failli, Neri Sottoli, at 12:29
  • 33. Aleksandr Kuschynski, Katusha, at 12:29
  • 34. Thomas Damuseau, Giant-Shimano, at 12:29
  • 35. Ilya Davidenok, Astana, at 12:29
  • 36. Axel Domont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:29
  • 37. Sergei Pomoshinikov, RusVelo, at 12:29
  • 38. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha, at 12:29
  • 39. Egor Silin, Katusha, at 12:29
  • 40. Dennis Van Niekerk, MTN-Qhubeka, at 12:29
  • 41. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:29
  • 42. Jonathan Fumeaux, IAM Cycling, at 12:29
  • 43. Sylvester Szmyd, Movistar, at 12:29
  • 44. Giorgio Cecchinel, Neri Sottoli, at 12:49
  • 45. Artem Ovechkin, RusVelo, at 13:53
  • 46. Tsgabu Grmay, MTN-Qhubeka, at 14:11
  • 47. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Astana, at 15:09
  • 48. Linus Gerdemann, MTN-Qhubeka, at 15:12
  • 49. Vicente Reynes, IAM Cycling, at 15:39
  • 50. Imanol Erviti, Movistar, at 15:39
  • 51. Andrei Solomennikov, RusVelo, at 15:39
  • 52. Ivan Balykin, RusVelo, at 15:39
  • 53. Marcel Aregger, IAM Cycling, at 15:39
  • 54. Chad Haga, Giant-Shimano, at 15:39
  • 55. Kirill Pozdnyakov, RusVelo, at 15:39
  • 56. Andrey Zeits, Astana, at 15:39
  • 57. Mikel Iturria, Euskadi, at 15:39
  • 58. Víctor MartÍn, Burgos – Bh, at 15:39
  • 59. Sebastien Turgot, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:39
  • 60. Rubén Plaza, Movistar, at 15:39
  • 61. Fabio Taborre, Neri Sottoli, at 15:39
  • 62. Serguei Klimov, RusVelo, at 15:39
  • 63. Daniel Teklehaimanot, MTN-Qhubeka, at 15:39
  • 64. Víctor Etxeberria, Euskadi, at 15:39
  • 65. Adrien Niyonshuti, MTN-Qhubeka, at 15:39
  • 66. Ibai Salas, Burgos – Bh, at 15:39
  • 67. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:39
  • 68. Dario Hernandez, Burgos – Bh, at 15:39
  • 69. Karol Domagalski, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 15:39
  • 70. Damien Gaudin, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:39
  • 71. Tom Peterson, Giant-Shimano, at 15:39
  • 72. Lawson Craddock, Giant-Shimano, at 16:43
  • 73. Pablo Lechuga, Euskadi, at 16:50
  • 74. Beñat Txoperena, Euskadi, at 16:50
  • 75. Fernando Grijalba, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 17:29
  • 76. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha, at 18:06
  • 77. Steven Lammertink, Giant-Shimano, at 19:06
  • 78. Jon Larrinaga, Euskadi, at 27:45
  • 79. Luis Mas Bonet, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 27:45
  • 80. Carlos Barbero, Euskadi, at 27:45
  • 81. Pablo Torres, Burgos – Bh, at 27:45
  • 82. Illart Zuazubiskar, Euskadi, at 27:45
  • 83. Juan Jose Lobato, Movistar, at 27:45
  • 84. Pirmin Lang, IAM Cycling, at 27:45
  • 85. Youcef Reguigui, MTN-Qhubeka, at 28:00
  • 86. Guiseppe Fonzi, Neri Sottoli, at 29:37
  • 87. Rafael Andriato, Neri Sottoli, at 29:37
  • 88. Carlos Alberto Betancur, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 38:40
  • 89. Matteo Pelucchi, IAM Cycling, at 38:40
  • 90. Mattia Pozzo, Neri Sottoli, at 38:40
  • 91. Aleksejs Saramotins, IAM Cycling, at 38:40
  • 92. Mirko Tedeschi, Neri Sottoli, at 38:40
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter