Menu

Results: 2014 Vuelta a Burgos, stage 3

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 15, 2014

  • 1. Nairo Quintana, Movistar, in 11:30:59
  • 2. Daniel Moreno, Katusha, at :01
  • 3. David Arroyo, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :37
  • 4. Janez Brajkovic, Astana, at :46
  • 5. Valerio Agnoli, Astana, at :52
  • 6. Paolo Tiralongo, Astana, at :59
  • 7. Matteo Rabottini, Neri Sottoli, at 01:04
  • 8. Peio Bilbao, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 01:09
  • 9. Sergio Pardilla BellÓn, MTN-Qhubeka, at 01:13
  • 10. Daan Oliver, Giant-Shimano, at 01:34
  • 11. Amets Txurruka, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 01:40
  • 12. Alberto Losada, Katusha, at 01:50
  • 13. Igor Anton, Movistar, at 01:55
  • 14. Johann Tschopp, IAM Cycling, at 02:04
  • 15. José Herrada, Movistar, at 02:06
  • 16. Ilnur Zakarin, RusVelo, at 02:16
  • 17. David Belda, Burgos – Bh, at 02:16
  • 18. Bakhtiyar Kozhataye, Astana, at 02:35
  • 19. Juan José Oroz, Burgos – Bh, at 02:40
  • 20. Sergey Lagutin, RusVelo, at 02:44
  • 21. Miguel Minguez, Euskadi, at 02:45
  • 22. Moisés DueÑas, Burgos – Bh, at 03:47
  • 23. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Katusha, at 04:31
  • 24. Petr Ignatenko, Katusha, at 04:33
  • 25. Jacques Van Rensburg, MTN-Qhubeka, at 05:29
  • 26. Mikel Landa, Astana, at 06:16
  • 27. Igor Merino, Burgos – Bh, at 07:31
  • 28. Javier Moreno, Movistar, at 09:18
  • 29. Antonio Piedra, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 10:56
  • 30. Thomas Damuseau, Giant-Shimano, at 12:27
  • 31. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:27
  • 32. Jonathan Fumeaux, IAM Cycling, at 12:27
  • 33. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:29
  • 34. Ilya Davidenok, Astana, at 12:47
  • 35. Dennis Van Niekerk, MTN-Qhubeka, at 12:47
  • 36. Axel Domont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:00
  • 37. Sebastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:00
  • 38. Sylvester Szmyd, Movistar, at 13:08
  • 39. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha, at 13:11
  • 40. Aleksandr Kuschynski, Katusha, at 13:52
  • 41. Artem Ovechkin, RusVelo, at 14:32
  • 42. Tsgabu Grmay, MTN-Qhubeka, at 14:39
  • 43. Francesco Failli, Neri Sottoli, at 14:42
  • 44. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Astana, at 15:09
  • 45. Giorgio Cecchinel, Neri Sottoli, at 15:15
  • 46. Vicente Reynes, IAM Cycling, at 15:45
  • 47. Daniel Teklehaimanot, MTN-Qhubeka, at 15:45
  • 48. Fabio Taborre, Neri Sottoli, at 15:45
  • 49. Serguei Klimov, RusVelo, at 15:50
  • 50. Andrey Zeits, Astana, at 15:50
  • 51. Rubén Plaza, Movistar, at 15:57
  • 52. Ivan Balykin, RusVelo, at 16:07
  • 53. Tom Peterson, Giant-Shimano, at 16:10
  • 54. Víctor MartÍn, Burgos – Bh, at 16:17
  • 55. Dario Hernandez, Burgos – Bh, at 16:21
  • 56. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:28
  • 57. Sebastien Turgot, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:29
  • 58. Karol Domagalski, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 16:38
  • 59. Andrei Solomennikov, RusVelo, at 16:45
  • 60. Chad Haga, Giant-Shimano, at 16:58
  • 61. Linus Gerdemann, MTN-Qhubeka, at 17:15
  • 62. Adrien Niyonshuti, MTN-Qhubeka, at 17:43
  • 63. Fernando Grijalba, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 18:00
  • 64. Lawson Craddock, Giant-Shimano, at 18:02
  • 65. Egor Silin, Katusha, at 18:05
  • 66. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha, at 18:37
  • 67. Sergei Pomoshinikov, RusVelo, at 18:38
  • 68. Kirill Pozdnyakov, RusVelo, at 19:11
  • 69. Steven Lammertink, Giant-Shimano, at 20:23
  • 70. Imanol Erviti, Movistar, at 21:02
  • 71. Marcel Aregger, IAM Cycling, at 21:15
  • 72. Mikel Iturria, Euskadi, at 21:15
  • 73. Ibai Salas, Burgos – Bh, at 21:45
  • 74. Beñat Txoperena, Euskadi, at 22:13
  • 75. Damien Gaudin, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:18
  • 76. Víctor Etxeberria, Euskadi, at 26:04
  • 77. Pablo Lechuga, Euskadi, at 27:03
  • 78. Juan Jose Lobato, Movistar, at 27:40
  • 79. Carlos Barbero, Euskadi, at 27:45
  • 80. Youcef Reguigui, MTN-Qhubeka, at 28:26
  • 81. Pirmin Lang, IAM Cycling, at 28:40
  • 82. Luis Mas Bonet, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 29:04
  • 83. Rafael Andriato, Neri Sottoli, at 29:41
  • 84. Jon Larrinaga, Euskadi, at 31:30
  • 85. Pablo Torres, Burgos – Bh, at 34:04
  • 86. Guiseppe Fonzi, Neri Sottoli, at 36:46
  • 87. Illart Zuazubiskar, Euskadi, at 37:58
  • 88. Aleksejs Saramotins, IAM Cycling, at 39:39
  • 89. Mirko Tedeschi, Neri Sottoli, at 39:46
  • 90. Matteo Pelucchi, IAM Cycling, at 44:03
  • 91. Carlos Alberto Betancur, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 44:16
  • 92. Mattia Pozzo, Neri Sottoli, at 44:59
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter