Menu

Results: 2014 Vuelta a Espana, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 26, 2014
  • Updated Aug. 27, 2014 at 3:25 PM EST

  • 1. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, in 4:02:55
  • 2. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 3. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 4. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 5. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 6. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 7. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 8. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 9. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 10. Fabio ARU, Astana, at :00
  • 11. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 12. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 13. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at :00
  • 14. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 15. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 16. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at :00
  • 17. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 18. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 19. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 20. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :00
  • 21. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 22. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 23. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :00
  • 24. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :00
  • 25. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at :00
  • 26. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 27. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :00
  • 28. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 29. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at :00
  • 30. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :00
  • 31. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 32. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 33. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 34. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 35. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :00
  • 36. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 37. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at :00
  • 38. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :00
  • 39. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 40. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :00
  • 41. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 42. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :00
  • 43. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :00
  • 44. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 45. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 46. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :00
  • 47. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 48. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :00
  • 49. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :00
  • 50. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 51. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 52. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 53. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :00
  • 54. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :00
  • 55. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at :00
  • 56. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at :00
  • 57. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 58. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 59. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 60. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 61. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :18
  • 62. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at :25
  • 63. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at :26
  • 64. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at :32
  • 65. Lawson CRADDOCK, Giant-Shimano, at :45
  • 66. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at :53
  • 67. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:01
  • 68. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:47
  • 69. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:47
  • 70. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 3:42
  • 71. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 3:42
  • 72. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:42
  • 73. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:42
  • 74. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:42
  • 75. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 3:42
  • 76. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 3:42
  • 77. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 3:42
  • 78. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 3:42
  • 79. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 3:42
  • 80. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:42
  • 81. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, at 3:42
  • 82. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 4:53
  • 83. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:15
  • 84. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 6:15
  • 85. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at 6:15
  • 86. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 6:15
  • 87. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 6:15
  • 88. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:15
  • 89. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 6:15
  • 90. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 6:15
  • 91. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, at 8:31
  • 92. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 8:31
  • 93. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:31
  • 94. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 8:31
  • 95. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 8:31
  • 96. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:31
  • 97. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 8:31
  • 98. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 8:31
  • 99. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:31
  • 100. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 10:47
  • 101. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:47
  • 102. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 10:47
  • 103. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:47
  • 104. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 10:47
  • 105. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 10:47
  • 106. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 10:47
  • 107. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 10:47
  • 108. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 10:47
  • 109. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 10:47
  • 110. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:47
  • 111. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 10:47
  • 112. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:47
  • 113. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 10:47
  • 114. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 10:47
  • 115. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 10:47
  • 116. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, at 13:40
  • 117. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 13:40
  • 118. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 13:40
  • 119. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 13:44
  • 120. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:44
  • 121. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 13:44
  • 122. Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling, at 13:44
  • 123. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 13:44
  • 124. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 13:44
  • 125. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 13:44
  • 126. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 13:44
  • 127. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 13:44
  • 128. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 13:44
  • 129. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:44
  • 130. Bryan NAULLEAU, Europcar, at 13:44
  • 131. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 13:44
  • 132. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:44
  • 133. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:44
  • 134. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 13:44
  • 135. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:44
  • 136. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 13:44
  • 137. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 13:44
  • 138. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 13:44
  • 139. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 13:44
  • 140. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 13:44
  • 141. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 13:44
  • 142. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:44
  • 143. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 13:44
  • 144. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at 13:44
  • 145. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 13:44
  • 146. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 13:44
  • 147. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:44
  • 148. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 13:44
  • 149. Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing, at 13:44
  • 150. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at 13:44
  • 151. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 13:44
  • 152. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 13:44
  • 153. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:44
  • 154. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 13:44
  • 155. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:44
  • 156. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:44
  • 157. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 13:44
  • 158. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 13:44
  • 159. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:55
  • 160. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 16:55
  • 161. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 16:55
  • 162. Dan CRAVEN, Europcar, at 16:55
  • 163. Daniil FOMINYKH, Astana, at 16:55
  • 164. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:55
  • 165. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 16:55
  • 166. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 16:55
  • 167. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 16:55
  • 168. Dominic KLEMME, IAM Cycling, at 16:55
  • 169. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at 16:55
  • 170. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:55
  • 171. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 16:55
  • 172. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:55
  • 173. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 16:55
  • 174. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 16:55
  • 175. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 16:55
  • 176. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 16:55
  • 177. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 16:55
  • 178. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:55
  • 179. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 16:55
  • 180. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:55
  • 181. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 16:55
  • 182. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 16:55
  • 183. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 16:55
  • 184. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at 16:55
  • 185. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 16:55
  • 186. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at 16:55
  • 187. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 16:55
  • 188. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 16:55
  • 189. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:55
  • 190. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:55
  • 191. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at 16:55
  • 192. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 16:55
  • 193. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM Cycling, at 16:55
  • 194. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, at 16:55
  • 195. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 16:55
  • 196. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:55
  • 197. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 16:55
  • 198. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 17:37
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Vuelta a España TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter